You are viewing anime list of
Riptos
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) |
1 | 4-nin wa Sorezore Uso wo Tsuku | 5 | TV | 11 | It was ok, had some funny moments, Sekine was a pretty good Tsukkomi but the rest was a bit bland in comparison to other anime this season. |
2 | Biohazard: Infinite Darkness | 5 | ONA | 4 | It was ok, but genuinely was expecting far more after the hype on Netflix. |
3 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | 7 | TV | 12 | It was ok, but I can't help but feel the series has drifted a long distance away from it's initial premise now. |
4 | Golden Time | 7 | TV | 24 | It was ok, best girl didn't win as usual lol. Some of the twists were nice but the drama was a bit forced towards the end. |
5 | Mugen no Ryvius | 6 | TV | 26 | It was ok, it got better but the start was pretty slow and honestly the ending was a bit nonsensical. |
6 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen | 5 | Special | 1 | It was ok, Kate was more annoying than I can remember though. |
7 | Tenki no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was ok, some of the tie ins were nice but questions were left unanswered and it kinda was a bit of a let down because of that. An incomplete story at best. |
9 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 11 | It was ok, but very rushed and a bit idealistic. Not a patch on the original season but at least it had a really heartwarming final scene. |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 279.91, Mean Score: 5.9, Score Dev.: -1.17 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.85, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -1.65 |