You are viewing anime list of
Remnants-
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Clannad | - | TV | 3/23 | PG-13 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.05, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 5 | TV | 12 | One of the first I've seen, so I'm biased | R+ |
2 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore | 3 | Special | 1 | Perverted beach episode.. awful | R+ |
3 | Amaenaide yo!! | 4 | TV | 12 | Ecchi lured me in. Stayed in for no reason. Bad show | R+ |
4 | Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! | 4 | TV | 12 | Stared at clocked during entire viewing. | R+ |
5 | Amaenaide yo!!: Yasumanaide yo!! | 2 | Special | 1 | Nudity couldn't save this one.. | R+ |
6 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Too crammed.. what a shame.. | PG-13 |
7 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | Almost a tear jerker. Almost. | PG-13 |
8 | Chobits | 5 | TV | 26 | Can't remember much from this | PG-13 |
9 | Chobits: Chibits | 4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
10 | Chuu Bra!! | 2 | TV | 12 | WORST series I've ever finished! | R+ |
11 | Dragon Ball Kai | 7 | TV | 97 | PG-13 |
12 | FLCL | 4 | OVA | 6 | SOO overated. Pretty awful. | PG-13 |
13 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | Pretty great series. Should have watched BEFORE brotherhood. | R |
14 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | Incredible action series! | R |
15 | Green Green | 2 | TV | 12 | Only watched because it was the only anime I had DLed when my internet shut off. AWFUL | R+ |
16 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 6 | TV | 26 | Entertaining. Should rewatch sometime. | R |
17 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 8 | TV | 24 | Great! Would be better if ending was more realistic. | R |
18 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials | 1 | Special | 24 | Files I DLed skipped/played TERRIBLY so I gave this a low rating | PG-13 |
19 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 8 | OVA | 5 | Nice to see a bit more story after Kai | PG-13 |
20 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 5 | Special | 1 | Quick horror story and nothing more. | PG-13 |
21 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 6 | TV | 12 | Had GREAT potential.. too bad.. | R+ |
22 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | Nice topper to end an ecchi series, still barely worth viewing though | R+ |
23 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | 7 | TV | 150 | Could have been a 10.. if it followed the manga.. | PG-13 |
24 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!!: 101-banme no Mamono | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
25 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!!: Mecha Vulkan no Raishuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
26 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | 6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
27 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | First subbed anime I've ever seen. Reserved spot up here. | PG-13 |
28 | Macademi Wasshoi! | 5 | TV | 12 | Almost decent. Funny enough. | R+ |
29 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Messed with my mind and left me depressed. Good show. | PG-13 |
30 | Needless | 6 | TV | 24 | deus ex machina ending. Otherwise good. | R |
31 | Needless+: Saint Lily Gakuen no Himitsu | 4 | Special | 12 | Pretty bad.. | PG-13 |
32 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 7 | TV | 24 | I thought this series would be a bit deeper. Still great! | R+ |
33 | Rosario to Vampire | 5 | TV | 13 | Decent. Funny. Ecchi | R+ |
34 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
35 | Shakugan no Shana | 5 | TV | 24 | Average show. Overpopular | PG-13 |
36 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
37 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | Overall enjoyable, but the plot was all over the place! Ending was so rigged. | PG-13 |
38 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Series was much better than I thought it would be. | R+ |
39 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 5 | TV | 14 | Watched just to know why it was so popular. Waste of time. | PG-13 |
40 | Tenjou Tenge | 4 | TV | 24 | Had potential. Flashbacks and no ending ruined it. | R |
41 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 6 | TV | 24 | Good characters, kind of random plot. | PG-13 |
42 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 6 | OVA | 1 | Could have easily been a regular ep. | PG-13 |
43 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | Pretty good. Needed more character development | R |
44 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 7 | TV | 24 | Pretty boring. 1st was better. | R |
45 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
46 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
TV: 34, OVA: 3, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 15.77, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -1.76 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 6 | OVA | 3/4 | Episode 3 was LOL funny. | R |
TV: 0, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.06, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.54 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Love Hina | - | TV | -/24 | Poor animation. Bad setup. | PG-13 |
2 | Vampire Knight | - | TV | 1/13 | Couldn't get into it | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.02, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 | R |
2 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
3 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | -/15 | R |
4 | Durarara!! | - | TV | -/24 | R |
5 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | -/13 | R |
6 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | R |
7 | Keroro Gunsou | - | TV | -/358 | PG-13 |
8 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 | R |
9 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
10 | School Days | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
11 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
12 | Sekirei | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
13 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
14 | Shuffle! | - | TV | -/24 | R+ |
15 | Steins;Gate | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
16 | Strike Witches 2 | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
17 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
18 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | - | TV | -/14 | PG-13 |
19 | Witchblade | - | TV | -/24 | R |
20 | Zero no Tsukaima F | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 19, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |