You are viewing anime list of
Ralesid
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Arslan Senki (TV) | - | TV | 11/25 | I want to finish this; one day.. |
2 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 2/12 |
3 | Beelzebub | 9 | TV | 30/60 | Really good, I'll definitely pick it up later (i hope) |
4 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 1/8 | I should really move this to the dropped area.. |
5 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 | Not exactly bad but.. don't feel like watching yet |
6 | D-Frag! | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 3/12 | Episodic.. but good so I'll rewatch |
8 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 12/24 | Cool but feels episodic and that makes it hard to finish |
9 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | 8/75 | Good but for now; on hold |
10 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 1/10 |
11 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | - | TV | 2/13 | boring kinda |
12 | Kaze no Stigma | 7 | TV | -/24 |
13 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 7 | TV | 16/25 |
14 | Kingdom | 8 | TV | 20/38 |
15 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | 1/13 |
16 | Monster | 5 | TV | 2/74 | I just can't get into it.. not saying it's bad but I just can't.. |
17 | Mouryou no Hako | - | TV | 1/13 | Very interesting start! Looking forward to when I finally get back to it |
18 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | - | TV | -/24 | It's definitely interesting so I want to finish this sometime |
19 | One Outs | - | TV | 1/25 |
20 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 16/22 | Got bored at some point. Good anime so I'll resume it someday |
21 | Qualidea Code | - | TV | 5/12 |
22 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | 7/24 |
23 | Samurai Flamenco | 6 | TV | -/22 | Started in an interesting way. Felt unique too. But then Power Rangers hype attacked. IDK how to finish this |
24 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | 2/26 | I don't find myself too interested in this one; but not gonna drop yet(?) |
25 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 4/13 | Episodic.. It's good at what it does though. Will probably move to dropped soon™ |
26 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | - | TV | -/12 | Already finished VN so I doubt I'll watch this (btw, the VN is pretty damn good even if its kinda old) |
27 | Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen | - | TV | 6/24 |
28 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | 2/13 |
29 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | - | TV | 6/12 | Got hard to watch after first half of the show.. I guess there was lack of material or smth? either way I don't feel like watching this for now |
30 | Tokyo Ravens | - | TV | 2/24 | Got slightly bored |
31 | Toradora! | 7 | TV | 10/25 | Borderline drop.. but it's good so idk |
32 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | 2/26 | Did VN (was pretty good) so I don't think I'll watch this |
33 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | 1/12 | Didn't hook me enough |
TV: 32, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.94, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.86 |