You are viewing anime list of
MisanthropicLana
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun
Simple animation. Interesting characters. Definitely worth the watch. It was very sweet.
|
7 | OVA | 3/6 |
2 |
Kokoro Connect
|
7 | TV | 13/13 |
3 |
Pandora Hearts
|
- | TV | 3/25 |
4 |
Sankarea
|
7 | TV | 12/12 |
5 |
Sword Art Online
|
- | TV | 3/25 |
6 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | 5/11 |
TV: 5, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.64, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.48 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Amagami SS
|
8 | TV | 25 |
2 |
Amnesia
It was really annoying-- unsure on whether or not it's the anime itself or if it's the characters. I liked the animation but that's about it. It wasn't horrible, just boring.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
3 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 |
4 |
Another
I really liked it. Enjoyable and I loved the thriller-type atmosphere. I loved the main characters and the bond between the two. :)
|
8 | TV | 12 |
5 |
Ao Haru Ride
It was a very nice romance anime. I love anime's like these and I definitely would watch it again :)
had some flaws and sometimes it got annoying but it was enjoyable. |
8 | TV | 12 |
6 |
Ao Haru Ride OVA
Typical OVA. Nothing to say really.
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
7 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
8 |
Brothers Conflict
Stupid and I hate the main character.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Brothers Conflict: Setsubou
Have no idea why I even watched this. It's no different from the anime
|
4 | Special | 1 |
10 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
7 | Movie | 3 |
11 |
Charlotte
|
7 | TV | 13 |
12 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 |
13 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel
|
6 | Special | 1 |
14 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
6 | TV | 12 |
15 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars
|
6 | Special | 1 |
16 |
Clannad
|
6 | TV | 23 |
17 |
Clannad: After Story
|
6 | TV | 24 |
18 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
6 | Special | 1 |
19 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
6 | TV | 25 |
20 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
An amazing ending. It was so unfortunate yet beautiful. The plot didn't intrigue me like most but I loved that ending. The best ending I have seen.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
21 |
Death Note
|
10 | TV | 37 |
22 |
Diabolik Lovers
I really did love the animation and music. It was stupid, definitely doesn't deserve a 7 but hey, I'm a girl and this rare luxury of fanservice was great. Plus, it was the second anime I saw.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
23 |
Diabolik Lovers More,Blood
I quite liked the new characters but the storyline was still lacking.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
24 |
Diabolik Lovers OVA
|
- | OVA | 1 |
25 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 |
26 |
Elfen Lied
|
8 | TV | 13 |
27 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
5 | Special | 1 |
28 |
Free!
I thought it was boring at first, but I gave it a shot and I enjoyed it.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
29 |
Free! Eternal Summer
Enjoyable, not bad but had some things that were annoying. I liked most of the characters.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
30 |
Fruits Basket
All up until the last few episodes were rather boring except for a few moments between Kyo and Tohru. Even though the ending was beyond melodramatic, it was the most enjoyable element of the whole thing.
|
5 | TV | 26 |
31 |
Gakkougurashi!
|
4 | TV | 12 |
32 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
4 | TV | 12 |
33 |
Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
Not horrible or anything. Characters were pretty one dimensional. It was sweet until the male lead did something absolutely despicable.
|
5 | TV | 6 |
34 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
4 | TV | 13 |
35 |
Hidan no Aria
Irritating. Not necessarily terrible but the action was lame and the supposed 'romance' bond between the two leads was bothersome.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
36 |
Hyouka
|
8 | TV | 22 |
37 |
Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
38 |
Inu x Boku SS
We get literally no explanation about the concept of the supernatural world. Interesting romance though.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
39 |
Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto
I was expecting them to act more like a couple, but nope.
|
5 | Special | 1 |
40 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
41 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
It was average. Overrated though.
|
7 | TV | 26 |
42 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita
One of my favourite romances. I love literally all of the characters and their bond.
|
9 | TV | 13 |
43 |
Kamisama Hajimemashita OVA
Same as the anime.
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
44 |
Kamisama Hajimemashitaâ—Ž
I liked the first season better. But I did still like it.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
45 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
7 | TV | 12 |
46 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku
|
6 | Special | 1 |
47 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
What the fuck was that ending. What the fuck. What the fuck. What the fuck. What the fuck. What the fuck. What the fuck. Why?
|
8 | TV | 25 |
48 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
6 | TV | 25 |
49 |
Kiss x Sis (TV)
Lewd and disgusting. I was hoping everyone would get killed.
|
1 | TV | 12 |
50 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
Fairly enjoyable. I really liked Eucliwood & Ayamu but the rest were annoying and I was hoping they'd die. Plus, I got bored.
|
3 | TV | 12 |
51 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
52 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | 24 |
53 |
Kuroshitsuji II
|
8 | TV | 12 |
54 |
Kuroshitsuji II Specials
|
8 | Special | 6 |
55 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus
|
7 | TV | 10 |
56 |
Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
57 |
Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu
|
5 | OVA | 2 |
58 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
7 | TV | 12 |
59 |
Love Stage!!
|
8 | TV | 10 |
60 |
Love Stage!!: Chotto ja Nakutte
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
61 |
Lovely★Complex
|
7 | TV | 24 |
62 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
9 | TV | 12 |
63 |
Mayo Chiki!
|
3 | TV | 13 |
64 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 |
65 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
66 |
Noragami
|
7 | TV | 12 |
67 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
8 | TV | 13 |
68 |
Noragami OVA
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
69 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
|
7 | TV | 12 |
70 |
Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
71 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
6 | TV | 26 |
72 |
Prison School
|
7 | TV | 12 |
73 |
Psycho-Pass
|
8 | TV | 22 |
74 |
Quantum Leap
|
6 | Music | 1 |
75 |
Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo
|
8 | TV | 24 |
76 |
School Days
|
5 | TV | 12 |
77 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 |
78 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Thrilling and action-packed. I loved every minute of it and I'm anxiously waiting for the second season.
|
9 | TV | 25 |
79 |
Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
80 |
Special A
|
7 | TV | 24 |
81 |
Suki tte Ii na yo.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
82 |
Suki tte Ii na yo. Dareka ga
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
83 |
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
|
7 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
8 | TV | 12 |
86 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
7 | TV | 12 |
87 |
Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack"
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
88 |
Tokyo Ghoul: "Pinto"
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
89 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 |
90 |
Toradora!
Okay well I barely make comments but I thought this was an amazing anime and up until the ending it would've deserved a solid 7 or 8 BUT WHAT THE HELL WAS THAT LAST EPISODE?! It was absolutely terrible, I can't believe the events of the last episode honestly. I'm annoyed at how she left. So I leave it as that.
|
5 | TV | 25 |
91 |
Vampire Knight
|
6 | TV | 13 |
92 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
6 | TV | 13 |
93 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
94 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
95 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
96 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
7 | TV | 13 |
97 |
Yosuga no Sora
|
9 | TV | 12 |
98 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
7 | TV | 13 |
99 |
Zero no Tsukaima F
|
7 | TV | 12 |
100 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi
|
7 | TV | 12 |
101 |
Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo
|
4 | TV | 12 |
TV: 72, OVA: 16, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 19.72, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.89 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 9/366 |
2 |
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou
|
- | OVA | 1/4 |
3 |
Katekyou Hitman Reborn!
|
6 | TV | 4/203 |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.24, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -2.13 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Durarara!!
|
3 | TV | 12/24 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.2, Mean Score: 3.0, Score Dev.: -5.10 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress |
1 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
- | TV | -/13 |
2 |
Aoharu x Kikanjuu
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Berserk
|
- | TV | -/12 |
4 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
- | TV | -/13 |
5 |
Death Parade
|
- | TV | -/12 |
6 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
8 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | -/64 |
9 |
Gosick
|
- | TV | -/24 |
10 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
Harmony
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
12 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 |
13 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
|
- | TV | -/12 |
14 |
Kamigami no Asobi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
15 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
16 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | -/26 |
17 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | -/24 |
18 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
- | TV | -/6 |
19 |
Myself; Yourself
|
- | TV | -/13 |
20 |
Nisekoi
|
- | TV | -/20 |
21 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 |
22 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
23 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
- | TV | -/24 |
24 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
- | TV | -/12 |
25 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
26 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 |
27 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
- | TV | -/12 |
28 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
29 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
- | TV | -/14 |
30 |
Tamako Love Story
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
31 |
Tokyo Ravens
|
- | TV | -/24 |
TV: 27, OVA: 0, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |