You are viewing anime list of
KunoichiDragon
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Such a lovely anime. | PG-13 |
2 | Another | 10 | TV | 12 | A short anime that had a strong plot and got to the point. I enjoyed this one very much. | R |
3 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | TV | 13 | Weak plot, but made me laugh out loud. Enjoyable. | PG-13 |
4 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 8 | TV | 46 | Grew up watching this. | PG-13 |
5 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 8 | TV | 43 | Nostalgia. | PG-13 |
6 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | 8 | TV | 38 | Cool. | PG-13 |
7 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito | 9 | Movie | 1 | Pretty swell movie. | PG-13 |
8 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS | 8 | TV | 39 | Neat. | PG-13 |
9 | Blood+ | 10 | TV | 50 | A very cool anime despite what others think of this. | R |
10 | Blood: The Last Vampire | 5 | Movie | 1 | R |
11 | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | 7 | TV | 76 | Very funny anime, but very weak plot. | PG-13 |
12 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 9 | TV | 70 | Very cute mahou shoujo anime. Watched this one as a kid. | PG |
13 | Clannad | 10 | TV | 23 | Made me laugh, cry. Although cheesy at times still a very good anime. | PG-13 |
14 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Oh lawd, the tears. ;___; Cried nearly through every episode. | PG-13 |
15 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Loved this! Way cool with all the mecha and a great story. | R |
16 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | LONG LIVE LELOUCH! | R |
17 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Very cool anime, loved it. | R |
18 | Death Note: Rewrite | 10 | TV Special | 2 | Cool stuff. | R |
19 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 | Meh. Watched it when I was a kid and enjoyed it. But I def would not rewatch it. | PG |
20 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 5 | TV | 50 | Meh. | PG |
21 | Digimon Adventure Movie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Rated 10 because of nostalgia. I loved this movie so much as a kid. | PG |
22 | Digimon Frontier | 5 | TV | 50 | Meh again. | PG |
23 | Digimon Tamers | 5 | TV | 51 | Mehhhhh. | PG |
24 | Fruits Basket | 10 | TV | 26 | Very cute anime. I liked the reverse haremness. | PG-13 |
25 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Pretty swell anime. Cool story. | R |
26 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Loved it, the gore and senseless killing was wonderful. | R |
27 | InuYasha | 7 | TV | 167 | Childhood anime. I liked it. | PG-13 |
28 | Kaleido Star | 9 | TV | 51 | Interesting. Lots of emotion. | PG-13 |
29 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | 6 | TV | 150 | Childhood anime. It was okaaay. | PG-13 |
30 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | BEST MAHOU SHOUJO EVER. | PG-13 |
31 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Ahhh, such a classic! <3 | G |
32 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | A very cool movie although it scared me as a child. | PG-13 |
33 | Naruto | 10 | TV | 220 | My favorite shounen anime ever. | PG-13 |
34 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ahhh, love this. | G |
35 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 | Misty and Brock were pro. Ash is just frickin annoying. | PG |
36 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 6 | TV | 192 | It was alright. | PG |
37 | Pokemon Diamond & Pearl | 6 | TV | 191 | Dawn/Hikari is the shiiit. I love her. | PG |
38 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ah, my childhood right there. <3 | PG |
39 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 10 | Movie | 1 | All Pokemon movies are 10 because of nostalgic feels. | PG |
40 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 10 | Movie | 1 | One of my favorite Pokemon movies. | PG |
41 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 10 | Movie | 1 | Another one of my favorite Pokemon movies. | PG |
42 | Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | I love the Pokemon movies more than the series. | PG |
43 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 10 | Movie | 1 | Cool. | PG |
44 | Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 10 | Movie | 1 | Manaphyy. <3 | PG |
45 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 10 | Movie | 1 | Darkrai is beast. | PG |
46 | Pokemon Side Stories | 6 | TV | 16 | Twas okay. | PG |
47 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 9 | TV | 12 | A really cute story. I don't even like josei animes but I enjoyed this one. The music was fantastic. | PG-13 |
48 | School Days | 7 | TV | 12 | Such a weird weird anime. I like it. | R+ |
49 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Wonderful movie. | PG |
50 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | Movie | 1 | Loved this movie. Such a cute story. | PG |
51 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | It was a neat movie. | G |
52 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 5 | TV | 52 | Watched it growing up. It's really lame now that I look back on it. | PG-13 |
53 | Tonari no Totoro | 10 | Movie | 1 | Love this movie. <3 | G |
54 | Tottoko Hamtarou | 6 | TV | 296 | Cute. Another childhood anime. | G |
55 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | 13 | Not the best vampire series, well actually it's probably the worse but it was cute at times. | PG-13 |
TV: 36, OVA: 0, Movies: 18, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 55.87, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.65 |