You are viewing anime list of
JusticeUndone
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | this officially brought me more into the world of anime and Japan |
2 | Kuroshitsuji II | 10 | TV | 12 | warning this is over the top weird and perverted and and and... but i luuurve it!!!! |
3 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | fast progression, captivating |
5 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 9 | TV | 46 | good old times.. :) |
6 | Pandora Hearts | 9 | TV | 25 | unique, magical journey! awestrucking music (Kajiura FTW) |
7 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | kids stuck in the afterlife fighting against God... good funny and emotional moments and great music |
8 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | mecha, mystery, supernatural, fantasy, romance, battles, betrayal, loyalty..and a vast cast of characters... the recipe worked for me |
9 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | now that's what i call creative art! |
10 | Cossette no Shouzou | 9 | OVA | 3 | it's some of those times when you have mixed extreme feelings about something and you just know that this is what blows you away in the end |
11 | Shiki | 9 | TV | 22 | masterpiece.- this should be a reference for every creator how to do a show the right way! |
12 | Sekai Meisaku Douwa: Hakuchou no Mizuumi | 9 | Movie | 1 | best movie of my childhood years |
13 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Miyazaki's magic wand did it again |
14 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | BEAUTIFUL |
15 | Detroit Metal City | 9 | OVA | 12 |
16 | Gankutsuou | 9 | TV | 24 | unique approach of a well known story, ending could have been better |
17 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 8 | Special | 1 | hillarious, sensitive, amazing! |
18 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | very enjoyable, gladly not pretensive at all, ending kinda sucked though |
19 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | cried like a baby.. tokyo in ruins.. |
20 | Tteotda Keunyeo!! | 8 | ONA | 5 | a lil preaching again about equality of rights blah blah and stuff, but it was really funny and sweet |
21 | D.N.Angel | 8 | TV | 26 | split personality syndrom, inoccent and sweet, fantasy with some good humor here and there |
22 | Air | 8 | TV | 12 | reincarnation, girl with mysterious past, boy helps the girl, peaceful village life, overall very sweet |
23 | Aru Tabibito no Nikki | 8 | ONA | 6 |
24 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | a mix of many genres in one show, supernatural dose, gang fights, didn't enjoy first half so much, second half iz dah bomb |
25 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | over the top disturbing but genious, liked Sonozakis' arc more |
26 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | funny as hell.. some parts dragged though... |
27 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Miyazaki is just amazing in his own unique way |
28 | Hoshi no Koe | 8 | OVA | 1 | so simple yet so beautiful and captivating, art lacked a bit |
29 | Sei Juushi Bismarck | 7 | TV | 51 | aahh so many memories.. |
30 | School Days | 7 | TV | 12 | proves that men think about sex 24/7 |
31 | 07-Ghost | 7 | TV | 25 | a church full of guys... nom nom |
32 | Push | 7 | Special | 1 |
33 | Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi | 7 | CM | 1 | best shampoo comercial ever |
34 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 |
35 | Universe | 7 | Music | 1 |
36 | Skip Beat! | 7 | TV | 25 | great characters, nice funny story, abrupt end |
37 | Mizu no Kotoba | 7 | TV Special | 1 | clever. one of the few short films that stands out |
38 | Vampire Knight | 7 | TV | 13 | too fuss about nth.. Zero saves the show and the day |
39 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | 7 | TV | 25 | brilliantly weird but was very late to pick up the pace, lost potential |
40 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | intriguing dark atmosphere with many room for improvement though |
41 | Tsuki no Waltz | 7 | Music | 1 |
42 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 7 | Movie | 1 | great art, pretty nice story, differs from usual Bleach |
43 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 7 | OVA | 1 | meoow.. oh how i love stories about cats even short ones! ^.^ |
44 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 7 | TV | 12 | i enjoyed my BL x)) |
45 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 |
46 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 7 | TV | 43 |
47 | Black Cat (TV) | 7 | TV | 23 | one of the first couple of anime i watched. action packed and some nice comedy n' emotional moments |
48 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 7 | Movie | 1 | preaching about the environment is old story now.. but i still respect it for what it stands for |
49 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 |
50 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | we get some character development |
51 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | too many boobs... meh what about also pleasing the female audience dear Creator-san?! :( |
52 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 | nice.. but ending was so weird o.o |
53 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 7 | TV | 51 | captivating, innovative story, unemotional characters |
54 | Candy Candy | 6 | TV | 115 | a girl from an orphanage gets adopted and meets some rich boys... a whole new adventure begins |
55 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 6 | TV Special | 1 | I prefer Kurumi to Sawako no doubts at all!! |
56 | Chains & Rings | 6 | Music | 1 |
57 | Pandora Hearts Omake | 6 | Special | 9 |
58 | Shui Naodai | 6 | Special | 1 | hm.. even if i couldn't fully relate, clever conception |
59 | K-On! | 6 | TV | 13 | meh.. too much forced "sweetness".. *yaaawn* |
60 | Kimi ni Todoke | 6 | TV | 25 | forced...with few good moments |
61 | Rozen Maiden | 6 | TV | 12 | wasted potential again.. could have researched more on the emotional factor |
62 | Hana yori Dango | 6 | TV | 51 |
63 | Gantz | 6 | TV | 13 | annoying characters, annoying villains, annoying game |
64 | Mitsubachi Maya no Bouken | 6 | TV | 52 |
65 | Bleach: Memories in the Rain | 6 | Special | 1 | nice recap, more emotional |
66 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | kids in love are separated and then it gets too emo |
67 | Kakurenbo | 5 | Movie | 1 |
68 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 5 | Movie | 1 | much less than i expected.. very great art though! |
69 | Loveless | 5 | TV | 12 | Soubi ga daikirai da zou!! and that says it all. |
70 | Ookamikakushi | 5 | TV | 12 | mediocre in every aspect |
71 | Pale Cocoon | 5 | OVA | 1 | innovative concept.. but rather emotionless and flat execution |
72 | Jigazou | 5 | Movie | 1 |
73 | Alps no Shoujo Heidi | 5 | TV | 52 | the classic well known story... |
74 | Tanoshii Muumin Ikka | 4 | TV | 78 | i wasn't a big fan as a kid.. found it a bit flat |
75 | Shizuku | 4 | Movie | 1 |
76 | Osu | 4 | Movie | 1 |
77 | Togainu no Chi | 4 | TV | 12 | Keisuke u badass!!.. no wait wasn't that Akira? what's goin' on!?! :OO |
78 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 4 | Movie | 1 | very UNinteresting..... lol |
79 | Devilman: Tanjou-hen | 4 | OVA | 1 |
80 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 3 | TV | 12 | pretty entertaining NOT.. gah a let down in the end |
81 | Elfen Lied | 3 | TV | 13 | is this supposed to shock me or make me laugh? |
82 | Tono to Issho | 3 | OVA | 1 |
83 | Legend of Duo | 3 | TV | 12 | mmhm |
84 | Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru | 3 | OVA | 1 | totally unconvincing in emotions |
85 | 11eyes | 2 | TV | 12 | F-A-I-L |
86 | Yosuga no Sora | 2 | TV | 12 | a school days wannabe? no sorry you failed royally.. |
87 | Hustle!! Tokitama-kun | 2 | Special | 1 |
88 | 11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan | 1 | Special | 1 | worst watch ever |
89 | The Chocolate Panic Picture Show | 1 | OVA | 1 | dah heck |
90 | Onboro Film | - | Movie | 1 |
91 | Tooi Sekai | - | ONA | 1 |
92 | Kikumana | - | ONA | 1 |
93 | Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami | - | ONA | 1 |
94 | Nakedyouth | - | ONA | 1 |
95 | Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaou!? | - | Special | 1 |
96 | Memory | - | Movie | 1 |
97 | Egao | - | Music | 1 |
98 | Kagami no Genon | - | Movie | 1 |
99 | Kaze no Toori Michi | - | Music | 1 |
TV: 51, OVA: 9, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 8, Eps: 0, Days: 29.55, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -0.67 |