You are viewing anime list of
IamDavidGustav
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Accel World | - | TV | -/24 | Stupid characters |
2 | Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari | - | TV | 1/12 | Wot the fock |
3 | Another | - | TV | 4/12 | Weird horror BS - I didn't like the Final Destination theme going on |
4 | Ao Haru Ride | - | TV | 4/12 | Ehh |
5 | B-gata H-kei | - | TV | 6/12 | Okay, really with this? |
6 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 73/366 | I gave it a shot, at least. |
7 | Boku no Pico | 1 | OVA | -/1 | F*** THIS NOPE NOPE NOPE |
8 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | - | TV | 2/12 | Guh, boring |
9 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 | Stupid plot |
10 | Chitose Get You!! | - | TV | 13/26 | Funny but too short |
11 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | 2/12 | Everyone looks terrible |
12 | Dog Days'' | - | TV | 6/12 | I had enough with two seasons |
13 | Etotama | - | TV | 3/12 | God this got old fast |
14 | Girls Bravo: First Season | - | TV | -/11 | NOPE |
15 | GJ-bu | - | TV | 3/12 | Boring |
16 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | - | TV | 1/12 | Like K-On; not my style. Also, bleh bc yuri-ish |
17 | Golden Time | - | TV | -/24 | Boring |
18 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | - | TV | 1/13 | Too much pointless ecchi |
19 | High School DxD | - | TV | 1/12 | Too much pointless ecchi |
20 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 14/26 | 2 spooky 4 me |
21 | Isshuukan Friends. | - | TV | 5/12 | Good plot but boring |
22 | Junjou Romantica | 5 | TV | -/12 | NOPE NOPE |
23 | K | - | TV | 5/13 | Not my cup of tea |
24 | K-On!! | - | TV | 11/26 | The moe-ness can only be entertaining for so long |
25 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | - | TV | 2/13 | Boring |
26 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 | Boring |
27 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | TV | 1/12 | Boring |
28 | Mushishi | - | TV | -/26 | Boring |
29 | Non Non Biyori | - | TV | 2/12 | Boring |
30 | Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | 8/13 | A few episodes of this and pointless ecchi everywhere |
31 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | - | TV | 4/12 | ...meh |
32 | Seikoku no Dragonar | - | TV | -/12 | Dumb |
33 | Shakugan no Shana | - | TV | 17/24 | Started good but got way too boring |
34 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | -/22 | Boring |
35 | Sora no Method | - | TV | 3/13 | Stupid |
36 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | 6/27 | Good stuff - just not for me |
37 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | 5/25 | ...Meh. Kinda stupid |
38 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | - | TV | 1/13 | Anko is adorable, but I bet it's just going to be like the first iDOLM@STER |
TV: 37, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.23, Mean Score: 4.3, Score Dev.: -2.21 |