You are viewing anime list of
GoS1234
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
2 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 14/24 | R |
3 | Turn A Gundam | 7 | TV | 10/50 | PG-13 |
4 | Shokugeki no Souma | 7 | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
5 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 7 | TV | 1/12 | Mawaru Penguindrum team, and a god-tier ost | R |
6 | Koufuku Graffiti | 7 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 7 | TV | 1/13 | Studio changes got me concerned. | PG-13 |
8 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 15/25 | PG-13 |
9 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 7 | TV | 6/10 | PG-13 |
10 | Hori-san to Miyamura-kun | 7 | OVA | 3/6 | Its the simple things | PG-13 |
11 | Romeo x Juliet | 7 | TV | 7/24 | PG-13 |
12 | Ore Monogatari!! | 6 | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
13 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 9/22 | Slowly getting better with every episode. | PG-13 |
15 | Gakkougurashi! | 6 | TV | 3/12 | R |
16 | High School DxD BorN | 6 | TV | 5/12 | R+ |
17 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 6 | ONA | 1/26 | R |
18 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 6 | TV | 3/11 | .... Its just not the same. | R |
19 | Toradora! | 6 | TV | 15/25 | PG-13 |
20 | Gosick | 6 | TV | 16/24 | R |
21 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 6 | TV | 4/11 | A good show, just not my thing. | PG-13 |
22 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 6 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
23 | God Eater | 5 | TV | 5/13 | R |
24 | Shirobako | 5 | TV | 1/24 | I have enough stress with deadlines as a student I don't need to watch a show about bpeople struggling with them. xD | PG-13 |
25 | Akatsuki no Yona | 5 | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
26 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 5 | TV | 8/13 | better version of strike the blood. barely. | PG-13 |
27 | Kuroshitsuji | 5 | TV | 10/24 | R |
28 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 5 | TV | 21/52 | PG-13 |
29 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 5 | TV | 6/13 | The definition of meh. | R |
30 | Lovely★Complex | 5 | TV | 11/24 | 2dense4me | PG-13 |
31 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
32 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 5 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
33 | Junketsu no Maria | 5 | TV | 2/12 | Not expecting much from this one, solid ost from the trailer though. | R |
34 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Had on hold, but based off the reviews I don't think I'll continue, unless the second season is exceptional. | R+ |
35 | Suisei no Gargantia | 5 | TV | 8/13 | PG-13 |
36 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 5 | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
37 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 5 | TV | 4/12 | R |
38 | Kaze no Stigma | 5 | TV | 17/24 | PG-13 |
39 | Charlotte | 5 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
40 | Kure-nai | 5 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
41 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 5 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
42 | Hamatora The Animation | 5 | TV | 10/12 | R |
43 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 5 | TV | 2/12 | R |
44 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 5 | TV | 7/12 | Nice try Kyoani | PG-13 |
45 | Shuffle! | 4 | TV | 7/24 | R+ |
46 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 4 | TV | 1/11 | Serial murder mystery. Baccano Director. | R |
47 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
48 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 4 | TV | 4/12 | R |
49 | Dagashi Kashi | 4 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
50 | Rolling☆Girls | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Beautiful animation, but all characters are annoying except for the "villain" | PG-13 |
51 | Kotoura-san | 4 | TV | 6/12 | Unbelievably melo-dramatic characters that wallow in self-pity. | PG-13 |
52 | Akuma no Riddle | 4 | TV | 7/12 | Cool concept, poor execution | R |
53 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 4 | TV | 17/26 | People think Mushshi is boring? wait til they see this crap. | PG-13 |
54 | Black Bullet | 4 | TV | 8/13 | Japan and their loli's | R |
55 | Mekakucity Actors | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Cmon Shaft you can do better. | PG-13 |
56 | Kamigami no Asobi | 4 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
57 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 3 | TV | 8/12 | Since when was Seinen even more immature then shounen? the irony lol | R+ |
58 | Absolute Duo | 3 | TV | 4/12 | The most consistently boring cast in anime. | R |
59 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 3 | TV | 1/12 | How did I even finish season 1? | PG-13 |
60 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 3 | TV | 9/13 | The most bipolar and disoraganized mess of show ever. | R+ |
61 | Sword Art Online II | 3 | TV | 8/24 | I can now say I gave this show a second chance. Although I shouldn't have. | PG-13 |
62 | Terra Formars | 3 | TV | 2/13 | Censoring | R |
63 | Rail Wars! | 3 | TV | 4/12 | I'm sure this is someone's demographic... somewhere.. maybe. | PG-13 |
64 | Trinity Seven | 3 | TV | 6/12 | A shitty SAO clone. | PG-13 |
65 | Strike the Blood | 2 | TV | 19/24 | The writing. pacing, art, and writing are all apalling. And, did I mention the writing was horrid? | R+ |
66 | Glasslip | 1 | TV | 7/13 | ... P.A. are you serious with shit? | PG-13 |
TV: 65, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 6.98, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.38 |