You are viewing anime list of
Geolga9
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 8 | TV | 3/13 | R+ |
2 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 1/2 | That was hilarious and slightly uncomfortable. | PG-13 |
3 | Aquarion Evol | 7 | TV | 21/26 | Aquarion EVOL: the show that uses food and holes as metaphors for EVERYTHING. | PG-13 |
4 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 20/26 | A great show that for some reason is more amusing than it should be. | PG-13 |
5 | Bakemonogatari | 7 | TV | 2/15 | R |
6 | Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | - | ONA | 8/26 | PG-13 |
8 | Blade & Soul | - | TV | 6/13 | R |
10 | Captain Earth | - | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
11 | Casshern Sins | 7 | TV | 14/24 | I can both understand the storyline and at the same time, be confused with it. I really want to watch the original 1973 version of Casshern now. | R |
12 | Chou Denji Robo Combattler V | 7 | TV | 9/54 | LET'S COMBINE! | PG-13 |
13 | Clockwork Planet | - | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | 15/25 | Chinese Electric Batman! | R |
15 | Dragon Drive | - | TV | 1/38 | PG |
16 | Getter Robo | - | TV | 1/51 | PG-13 |
17 | Ginga Senpuu Braiger | - | TV | 2/39 | PG-13 |
18 | Gintama | - | TV | 3/201 | PG-13 |
19 | Golden Time | - | TV | 13/24 | This is a magnificent hot mess of emotions. | PG-13 |
20 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
21 | Gundam Build Fighters Try | - | TV | 2/25 | G |
22 | Hamatora The Animation | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
23 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | - | TV | 2/26 | This is going to take me a while...... the excessive stupidity is keeping me from shotgunning through episodes. | R |
24 | High School DxD OVA | 7 | OVA | 2/2 | Classy as always and by classy, I mean not that at all. | R+ |
25 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu | - | TV | 11/13 | PG-13 |
26 | Initial D First Stage | - | TV | 19/26 | PG-13 |
27 | Iron Man | 8 | TV | 3/12 | Go Go anime Robert Downey Jr.! | PG-13 |
28 | Isshuukan Friends. | - | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
29 | K-On!! | 8 | TV | 2/26 | It's not that it's bad, I don't care at the moment. | PG-13 |
30 | Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman | - | TV | 1/105 | PG-13 |
31 | Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season | - | TV | 8/12 | R |
32 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | - | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
33 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | 9 | OVA | 1/7 | Holy crap, this is awesome! | PG-13 |
34 | Kobato. | 7 | TV | 8/24 | A bit cutsie, but it's nice. | PG-13 |
35 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | 5/25 | PG-13 |
36 | Love Hina Again | - | OVA | 1/3 | PG-13 |
37 | Macross | - | TV | 1/36 | PG-13 |
38 | Master Keaton | - | TV | 5/24 | R |
39 | Mazinger Z | 8 | TV | 5/92 | MAZIN-GO! | PG-13 |
40 | Mekakucity Actors | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
41 | Muteki Kanban Musume | 6 | TV | 1/12 | Hold on a minute, I don't think I can sense any rational thoughts coming out of my mind anymore. | PG-13 |
42 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 8 | TV | 128/500 | Boredom might make me start watching again..... provided nothing decent is airing. Simplification: not for a long time. | PG-13 |
43 | Nobunaga the Fool | - | TV | 4/24 | R |
44 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
45 | Ou Dorobou Jing | - | TV | 4/13 | Plot, what are you doing? Because I'm not quite sure and from what I can tell, you aren't really either. | PG-13 |
46 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! OVA | 7 | OVA | 1/2 | It was good, but why does it have to pander to fanservice? It seems really unnecessary. | PG-13 |
47 | Ranma ½ | 9 | TV | 74/161 | This is the staple gender-bender anime. Enjoy it and feel slightly guilty. | R+ |
48 | Samurai 7 | - | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
49 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | - | TV | 11/13 | R |
50 | Sengoku Basara | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
51 | Sentou Mecha Xabungle | - | TV | 1/50 | PG-13 |
52 | Senyuu. Specials | 7 | Special | 1/4 | The "fake panda" is an "interesting" creature. | PG-13 |
53 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | - | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
54 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi OVA | 10 | OVA | 5/11 | They made us wait far too long for this. I (politely) DEMAND A SECOND SEASON! | R+ |
55 | Shin Mazinger Shougeki! Z-hen | - | TV | 1/26 | R |
56 | Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 8 | OVA | 2/3 | I ink it's about time for a little more Squid Girl. | PG-13 |
57 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 10 | TV | 34/39 | The music is so incredibly captivating. I can see how this won the "Best Television Series Award". | PG-13 |
58 | Shugo Chara! Party! | 6 | TV | 14/25 | Eeehhhh? Not even close, but reasonably enjoyable. | PG |
59 | Sidonia no Kishi | - | TV | 2/12 | R+ |
60 | So Ra No Wo To | 8 | TV | 8/12 | The art in the opening is beautiful. | PG-13 |
61 | Soul Eater | - | TV | 37/51 | PG-13 |
62 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | - | ONA | 4/25 | All I can say at this point is that I like seeing Haruhi get hit in the face by the camera from space. | PG-13 |
63 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | - | Special | 2/9 | PG-13 |
64 | Triage X | - | TV | 1/10 | R+ |
65 | Trouble Chocolate | - | TV | 2/20 | G |
66 | Vandread | - | TV | 11/13 | PG-13 |
67 | Wolverine | 5 | TV | 3/12 | Wolverine's English voice isn't gruff enough. | PG-13 |
68 | Yowamushi Pedal | - | TV | 22/38 | KING OF THE GODDAMN MOUNTAINS! | PG-13 |
69 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 8 | TV | 85/180 | Jaden is like Yugi, except less awesome and his hair looks like a Kuriboh. | PG-13 |
70 | Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar | - | TV | 4/49 | GA-GA-GA, GA-GA-GA GAOGAIGAR! | PG-13 |
71 | Zoids Fuzors | - | TV | 13/26 | PG-13 |
72 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 10/13 | A second season of "WTF?" logic. | R |
TV: 61, OVA: 6, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 19.35, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.17 |