You are viewing anime list of
Ffwah
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Fruits Basket | - | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
2 | Guilty Crown | 7 | TV | 19/22 | Plot, please. | R |
3 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 8/10 | OMG awesome. Most legit vampire you'll ever meet. | R |
4 | Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
5 | Jormungand | - | TV | 2/12 | R+ |
6 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | - | TV | 1/26 | R |
7 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | - | TV | 11/26 | R+ |
8 | Mononoke | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
9 | Persona 4 the Animation | - | TV | 3/25 | PG-13 |
10 | Steins;Gate | - | TV | 18/24 | PG-13 |
11 | Tiger & Bunny | - | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
12 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 3/26 | Not quite as suspenseful as Higurashi... but still ok. | R |
TV: 10, OVA: 1, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.31, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.38 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Air | 7 | TV | 12 | Need to rewatch. I missed a few things first time through. | PG-13 |
2 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Apocalyptic Tokyo plus superpowers. :D | R+ |
3 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | D'awwww and ZOMG and epic, awaaaaayyy! | PG-13 |
4 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | Started good, lost momentum. AnE: Brotherhood? | PG-13 |
5 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Beautiful blend of action and comedy. And death. | R |
6 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Yar har fiddle-ee-dee, bein' a pirate is all right with me! | R |
7 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 7 | TV | 12 | Moar blood and action! Plot needs a bit of work, tho. | R |
8 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | Supernatural powers plus politics equals chaos. :D | R |
9 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Morals were so tested by the end. | R |
10 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | Lack of plotline? It's ok, have some kickass characters instead. | R |
11 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Dat action. But who would ever say no to seeing more Cowboy Bebop? | R |
12 | D.Gray-man | 8 | TV | 103 | Despite filler invasion, a great shonen. I demand another season! | PG-13 |
13 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | Supernatural powers FTW. Also, the characters were awesome. | R |
14 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 9 | Special | 4 | ...How old is Yin, exactly? Otherwise, very enjoyable. | R |
15 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 5 | TV | 12 | Pointless. Hei was a hobo. Nothing more needs to be said, besides WTF. | R |
16 | Deadman Wonderland | 8 | TV | 12 | Very messed up. :D Started good, lost interest later. | R |
17 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | "How to Become a Criminal Mastermind" by Light Yagami. | R |
18 | Death Note: Rewrite | 9 | TV Special | 2 | Shortened chaos. Different scenes from original! :D | R |
19 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | Best cast of characters I've seen in ages. Not a single annoying loli among them! | R |
20 | Durarara!! Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | Absolute hilarity. Complete and utter nonsense. XD | R |
21 | Elfen Lied | 7 | TV | 13 | There was a plot? Too busy looking at the gore. | R+ |
22 | Ergo Proxy | 9 | TV | 23 | Never before has mindfuckery been so enjoyable. | R |
23 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Awesome awesome awesome. Remakes are the best. | R+ |
24 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | It's the same, but different. EVEN BETTER! | R+ |
25 | FLCL | 9 | OVA | 6 | Complete WTF. But in a completely unique, incredibly awesome way. | PG-13 |
26 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | Damn those wussy villains that refuse to die! Was funny, tho. | R |
27 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 9 | TV | 13 | Doing everything right that the first season did wrong. EFFING AWESOME. | R |
28 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Hard to watch after seeing FMA:B. Too cheesy. | R |
29 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Pure awesome in a can. Seriously. Watch it! | R |
30 | Gankutsuou | 8 | TV | 24 | For fuck's sake stop crying, Albert! Awesome otherwise. | R |
31 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 9 | Movie | 1 | Pure fantasy. And that's the way I like 'em. | PG-13 |
32 | Hametsu no Mars | 2 | OVA | 1 | Very like The Room. It's just a big and fuzzy WTF moment. | R |
33 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | 3 | Movie | 1 | Raccoons with shapeshifting balls. ą² _ą² | G |
34 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | Where did this action flick come from??? I LOVE IT! | R |
35 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 10 | TV | 26 | Insanity, murder, blood and pure cuteness... Higurashi's got it all. | R |
36 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | TV | 24 | Most satisfying anime ending ever. Period. | R |
37 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 6 | OVA | 5 | One question: Why? | PG-13 |
38 | Hikaru no Go | 8 | TV | 75 | Board games for the win! Well-made from start to finish. | PG-13 |
39 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Fantasy at it's best. Longtime fave! Not to mention Howl... nurrrr | G |
40 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 9 | TV | 148 | PG-13 |
41 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | Somewhat thought-provoking. Needs explanation. | R |
42 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 7 | Movie | 1 | Adorable, but I demand plot! No, cats don't count. | G |
43 | KƤmpfer | 5 | TV | 12 | 50 bucks if you can find the plot. And an episode without innuendo. | PG-13 |
44 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | TV | 25 | R+ |
45 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 | Definitely confused. Rewatch later, methinks. | R+ |
46 | Kurenai no Buta | 8 | Movie | 1 | Flying pigs, puns, and romance. Not bad, Miyazaki. | G |
47 | Kuroshitsuji | 7 | TV | 24 | Meh. Didn't really like any of the characters. | R |
48 | Mahou Shoujo Madokaā Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | Sure as hell beats Sailor Moon as far as plot goes. | PG-13 |
49 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | Just plain awesome. If only it were a series, not a movie. | PG-13 |
50 | Mousou Dairinin | 8 | TV | 13 | "Is... is this real life?" Nah, everyone's just insane. :D | R+ |
51 | No.6 | 7 | TV | 11 | Perhaps not the best utopia to dystopia anime, but still ok. | R |
52 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
53 | Ookamikakushi | 6 | TV | 12 | You pass on the disease by kissing? Awkward. | PG-13 |
54 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 8 | TV | 26 | Always left me smiling at the end of each episode. | PG-13 |
55 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | WE CAN GO DEEPER. Otherwise, dat soundtrack. | R+ |
56 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 8 | TV | 26 | Action scenes = epic. Bit aggravating at times, but worth it. Mostly. | R+ |
57 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 7 | TV | 26 | Friendship happy yay! Oh, and prison. Bummer. | R |
58 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
59 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | TV | 26 | The only thing more epic than the fights is the friendship. | R |
60 | School Days | 4 | TV | 12 | Romance (meh) plus psychological. Not a good mix. | R+ |
61 | Shigurui | 8 | TV | 12 | R+ |
62 | Shiki | 9 | TV | 22 | This is how vampires are SUPPOSED to act. FINALLY! | R |
63 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | Slow goddamn pacing, but good goddamn action | R |
64 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | Excellently made, with lots of existentialist fun. | PG-13 |
65 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | Absolutely mind-blowing, literally and figuratively. | R+ |
66 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 51 | Comedy, awesome action, great characters = happy me. | PG-13 |
67 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | So much love, yet so much blood. :O | R |
68 | Summer Wars | 10 | Movie | 1 | Imagine every social-networking site in one. Then imagine it evil. | PG-13 |
69 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | When over-the-top action and loveable characters combine. This is the epitome of GAR. | PG-13 |
70 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Recap recap recap yay! | PG-13 |
71 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | How much awesome can you fit into 2 hours? A Kamina-ton! | R+ |
72 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | One of the few romance anime I actually enjoy. | G |
73 | Tokyo Godfathers | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
74 | YuuāYuuāHakusho | 9 | TV | 112 | A special place in my heart - First ever shounen. :) | PG-13 |
TV: 47, OVA: 3, Movies: 21, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 25.06, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.14 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | 5/12 | R |
2 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 1/3 | Very... sappy. Might finish. Maybe. | PG-13 |
3 | Clannad | - | TV | 12/23 | So goddamn cute! ... Not my style, really. | PG-13 |
4 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | 1/43 | R |
5 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | - | TV | 3/203 | PG-13 |
6 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | 1/50 | Find a site for subbed version, first. | PG-13 |
7 | Monster | - | TV | 19/74 | Pacing = slow. Will finish eventually. | R+ |
8 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | TV | 10/24 | An anime that addresses otakus??? Revolutionary! | R+ |
9 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | 1/13 | Just not high enough on my list of things to watch. | PG-13 |
10 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | 3/13 | So much WTF. But supposedly a mindeff, so whatevs. | R |
11 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | - | TV | 1/14 | PG-13 |
12 | Texhnolyze | - | TV | 1/22 | R+ |
13 | Trigun | - | TV | 2/26 | Repetition much? Might finish. Plausibly. | PG-13 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.43 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Fairy Tail | 5 | TV | 17/175 | I've come to the conclusion that this anime is filler. EVERY SINGLE EPISODE. | PG-13 |
2 | Hellsing | 5 | TV | 6/13 | The animation bugged me. I'm too used to newer-style animation, I guess. | R |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.39, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.53 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Another | - | TV | -/12 | R |
2 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
3 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | -/15 | R |
4 | Blood+ | - | TV | -/50 | R |
5 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
6 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 | G |
7 | Detroit Metal City | - | OVA | -/12 | R |
8 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
9 | Futakoi Alternative | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
10 | Gantz | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
11 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
12 | Gintama | - | TV | -/201 | PG-13 |
13 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excelā„Saga | - | TV | -/26 | R |
14 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
15 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
16 | Hunter x Hunter | - | TV | -/62 | PG-13 |
17 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 | R |
18 | Juu Ou Sei | - | TV | -/11 | R |
19 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 | PG-13 |
20 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 | R |
21 | Kaze no Tani no NausicaƤ | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
22 | Keroro Gunsou | - | TV | -/358 | PG-13 |
23 | Kill la Kill | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
24 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 | R |
25 | Kotonoha no Niwa | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
26 | Kuragehime | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
27 | Kurozuka | - | TV | -/12 | R |
28 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
29 | Mizu no Kotoba | - | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
30 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | - | TV | -/6 | R+ |
31 | Nichijou | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
32 | Perfect Blue | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
33 | Planetes | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
34 | Psycho-Pass | - | TV | -/22 | R |
35 | RahXephon | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
36 | RideBack | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
37 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 | R |
38 | Sengoku Basara | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
39 | Shin Evangelion Movie:|| | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
40 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | -/25 | R |
41 | Tenshi no Tamago | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
42 | Terra e... (TV) | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
43 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
44 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | -/26 | R |
45 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 33, OVA: 2, Movies: 9, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |