You are viewing anime list of
Fate-Symphony
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 91 Days | 8 | TV | 12 |
2 | 91 Days: Mijikai Rousoku | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
4 | Accel World EX | 5 | OVA | 2 | A Decent OVA to Accel World with some fanservice. |
5 | Another | 6 | TV | 12 |
6 | Another: The Other - Inga | 6 | OVA | 1 |
8 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 25 |
9 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 7 | Special | 1 |
11 | Baccano! Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | A good end to the already unique and good Baccano! |
12 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade | 4 | TV | 51 | I'll say just this:- it is based on freaking tops with monsters coming out of it. Consider it if you're a kid. But I give points to it for being unique. |
14 | Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaou!? | 5 | Special | 1 | A decent kick-starter which was ruined for me by the fact that I watched Beelzebub first. |
15 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 |
16 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 |
17 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 5 | TV | 12 |
18 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 5 | OVA | 1 |
21 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Another psychological thriller with politics. The MC is god. With elements of sci-fi and action. One of the best. Characters were decent though |
22 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | TV | 25 | Better than round 1.more fanservice, but more emotional and the ENDING, OH MY GOD .THAT'S KNOWN AS AN ENDING. HEIL LELOUCH!!! |
23 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
24 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 5 | TV | 12 |
25 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 9 | TV | 11 |
27 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 |
28 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 7 | Special | 6 |
29 | Date A Live | 7 | TV | 12 |
30 | Death Billiards | 7 | Movie | 1 | A brilliant concept. I wish they could have made more than 1 episode. Looking forward to sequel |
33 | Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | 4 | Movie | 1 | Do I need to say it again? Anime based on games are jack shit |
34 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | Movie | 1 | A much better arc than the harem filled shirou's arc. Could have been better as an anime |
35 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 |
36 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
37 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | Very comprehensive plot but a superb one.Awesome soundtrack, action and graphics make it an must watch brilliant anime. |
38 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | better sound track and action, but a confusing ending. still, it is one of the the best. |
40 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | 7 | Special | 16 | Hilarious animated comic strips that are related to fma. I enjoyed a lot |
41 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 7 | TV | 12 |
42 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
43 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 7 | Movie | 1 |
44 | Gosick | 9 | TV | 24 |
45 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 | Don't we all wish for a teacher who smokes before children, is as laid-back and cool as we are? Well that's onizuka right there. He's THE great teacher. |
46 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 | Hmmm a good one. Psychology plus games is always fun. Was pretty deep thinking and dark. It certainly changed my perspective of games though. |
47 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | When the Devil Lord works at McDonalds, you know they have started serving one hell of a burger: Comedy Burger!!! |
48 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 10 | superb action anime. would be better with a plot.watch if you can digest a lot of blood. Hail Vampires!!! |
49 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 |
50 | Highschool of the Dead | 4 | TV | 12 | Too much fan service to take on. Plot is fanservice, characters are fanservice and even the OPs and EDs are fanservice so watch only for fan service |
51 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 |
53 | Imanara Maniau! Log Horizon | 4 | TV Special | 1 |
55 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 |
56 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 7 | TV | 26 | Good comedy anime. Doesn't have plot but doesn't need one. Wish it was continued for some more episodes. Truly hilarious love story. |
57 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 |
58 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 7 | TV | 13 |
59 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Incomprehensible. Need to watch other movies. But absolute peak of animation and sound is this movie. |
60 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 6 | Movie | 1 |
61 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 |
62 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
63 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 10 | Movie | 1 |
64 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 |
65 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 9 | Movie | 1 |
66 | Kick-Heart | 4 | Movie | 1 | Good animation. but nothing out of the ordinary. A mediocreand weird movie |
67 | Kill la Kill | 7 | TV | 24 | A good series with total madness and fanservice . had lot of fun. Mostly similar to ttgl but I like this more |
68 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 |
69 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 |
70 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 |
71 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
72 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
73 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 |
74 | Koro-sensei Quest! | 8 | ONA | 12 |
76 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 5 | TV | 12 |
77 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 |
78 | Masou Gakuen HxH | 2 | TV | 12 |
79 | Metal Fight Beyblade | 3 | TV | 51 | Part 2 now with more bullshit...sorry, unicorn shit |
80 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 3 | TV | 13 | Good Visuals, but that's it. The Story is all over the place, The characters are undeveloped tropes etc. Not Really Recommended to anyone. |
81 | Nisekoi | 5 | TV | 20 |
83 | No Littering | 2 | ONA | 1 | Please don't litter or else you'll be tortured by things like this |
84 | Noblesse: Awakening | 5 | ONA | 1 |
85 | One Outs | 8 | TV | 25 | Baseball made amazing by the addition of mind games. Amazing. Mediocre animation though. But I fully say that baseball plus psychology=amazing |
86 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 4 | TV | 12 |
87 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 7 | Movie | 1 | a good light hearted movie on parenting and had a deep meaning. |
88 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 5 | TV | 12 |
89 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 6 | ONA | 4 |
90 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 6 | TV | 13 |
91 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 7 | TV | 10 |
92 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 |
93 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 |
94 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 7 | Movie | 1 |
95 | Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 5 | Movie | 1 |
96 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 6 | Movie | 1 |
97 | Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi | 5 | Movie | 1 |
98 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | One of the best sci-fi and detective anime ever. Awesome art and animation. good Characters and Plot. Loved the ride and recommend it to anyone who likes mystery. |
99 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | A bland and boring movie that clearly proves Psycho Pass has no future without Sibyl System. |
100 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 |
101 | ReLIFE | 7 | TV | 13 |
102 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 7 | TV | 12 |
103 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
104 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 |
105 | School Days | 3 | TV | 12 | A sex story about the MC and the female cast. Apparently this was what he did in his 'school days'. But, Man that ending was satisfying. |
106 | Shelter (Music) | 7 | Music | 1 |
107 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 |
108 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | 6 | OVA | 1 |
110 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 |
111 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 3 | TV Special | 1 | I hate recaps. As if anyone was sleeping throughout the anime |
113 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 |
114 | Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master | 4 | Movie | 1 |
115 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 |
116 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 7 | OVA | 1 |
117 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 7 | Movie | 1 |
119 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 |
121 | Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono | 7 | OVA | 1 |
125 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 5 | Movie | 1 |
126 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 6 | Movie | 1 |
128 | Ugokie Kori no Tatehiki | 4 | Movie | 1 |
130 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
TV: 80, OVA: 10, Movies: 24, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 36.76, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -1.00 |