You are viewing anime list of
Darksteel_Relic
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | "Epic" in every sense of the word. |
2 | Aku no Hana | 9 | TV | 13 | A show so painful to watch, is one of the most entertaining because of it |
3 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 | God awful pacing and direction keeps this great premise and well-done ending down. |
4 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 | A good watch, show held great promise, although some needless melodrama brought it down throughout |
5 | Bakemonogatari | 6 | TV | 15 | It got better as it went on, but Shinbou once again feels the need to butt in his overly artsy directing style. |
6 | Boku no Pico | 1 | OVA | 1 | 10/10. Absolute Masterpiece. |
7 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 5 | TV | 12 | Mindless fanservice. |
8 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 4 | TV | 12 | Mindless fanservice that took itself too seriously. |
9 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | Makoto Shinkai is truly a master at conveying real human emotion. |
10 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Better than I expected it to be. Actually a pretty fun show. |
11 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | KyoAni did a great job with this adaptation. |
12 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | I just love this show. I love the characters, the atmosphere, the music, everything. Yeah, the ending was shit, still doesnt change my view on this masterpiece. |
13 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 4 | Special | 1 | Unnecessary. |
14 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 5 | Special | 1 | Unnecessary. kinda sad tho. |
15 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Fun to watch from the start. Great set up for R2. |
16 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 6 | TV | 25 | The amount of stupid, unnecessary plot twists pretty much made the perfect ending almost seem void. |
17 | Colorful (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | this shit sucks myaq sshole |
18 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | Strictly as a comedy series, this show is fucking top notch. |
19 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | One of my favorite series before *spoilers* happens. It got pretty dumb after that. |
20 | Death Note: Rewrite | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Woo, recap~! |
21 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | The characters are what make this show fucking fantastic. Izaya is probably my favorite character of all time. |
22 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | More Durarara cast hijinks. |
23 | Elfen Lied | 5 | TV | 13 | Forgettable characters. Over the top blood and nudity. Not a good show. |
24 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 4 | Special | 1 | The OVA did not change my view on the series. |
25 | Eve no Jikan | 9 | ONA | 6 | This should probably be a 10. Perfect in terms of storytelling, each episode left me thinking. Incredible animation as well. |
26 | Fate/Prototype | 8 | OVA | 1 | Interesting. I'd love to see this done. Ufotable pls. |
27 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 6 | Movie | 1 | Bad as a standalone work. Fun to watch if you've played the VN. |
28 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
29 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | Great characters, and a well developed story, good job Urobutcher. |
30 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | A step up in action and entertainment help this season to be even better than the first. Sets up Fate/Stay Night quite well. |
31 | Free! | 4 | TV | 12 | Literally gay. |
32 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | Masterfully crafted story. Some filler but it's all worth it. |
33 | Gatchaman Crowds | 7 | TV | 12 | Taku Iwasaki is my one and only god. |
34 | Gin no Saji | 5 | TV | 11 | farming |
35 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | Great show, thrilling at times, enjoyable, and DAT OST. |
36 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | TV | 26 | Madhouse, please get back to more works like this. Season 3 when? |
37 | Haibane Renmei | 8 | TV | 13 | The best slice of life. |
38 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 4 | TV | 12 | Parody anime garbage that's only worth a few laughs. |
39 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 6 | TV | 13 | Overrated? Yes. Bad? Not really. |
40 | K-On! | 6 | TV | 13 | Moeshit that isn't too shitty if you turn your brain off. |
41 | K-On!: Live House! | 6 | Special | 1 | Better than the majority of the series |
42 | Kanon (2006) | 6 | TV | 24 | Far inferior to it's successor, Clannad. Still had it's moments, though. Key needs to learn how to end a fucking story and kill a character or two. |
44 | Kotoura-san | 5 | TV | 12 | It's frustrating that I actually liked this show at one point, considering how shitty it was, looking back at it. |
45 | Kuroko no Basket | 7 | TV | 25 |
46 | Little Busters! | 6 | TV | 26 |
47 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 | A show that relied a bit too much on shock factor despite having a really well developed story and interesting characters. |
48 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
49 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
50 | Memories | 8 | Movie | 3 | Just a great collection of movies from some terrific directors. |
51 | Myself; Yourself | 2 | TV | 13 | Generic as fuck characters, plot, everything. Laughably bad ending as well. |
52 | Natsu-iro Kiseki | 3 | TV | 12 | Friendship!!! This is low budget garbage at it's worst. |
53 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 6 | TV | 13 | Shock factor was pretty much the only thing this anime had going for it. Wasn't too bad though. |
54 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 6 | TV Special | 4 | Shaft milking the cash cow. |
55 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | So good. Was depressing, funny, and painful, often all at the same time. |
56 | Nisemonogatari | 3 | TV | 11 | I can see why people like Bakemono. But this, this is shit. This show is otaku pandering and literally nothing else. |
57 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 |
58 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | I want a Kuroneko |
59 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 3 | ONA | 4 | It's called Ore no Imouto for a reason, you stupid motherfuckers |
60 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 5 | TV | 13 | Kuroneko stands as the only reason to give this show any thought. |
61 | Paprika | 10 | Movie | 1 | Chills, no matter how many times I watch this masterpiece, it never ceases to amaze. Satoshi Kon's best. |
62 | Perfect Blue | 7 | Movie | 1 | is good |
63 | Ping Pong the Animation | 8 | TV | 11 | The Best Anime |
64 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | The most fun I've had watching an anime in a while. The OST /might/ be my favorite of all time. |
65 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 6 | TV | 12 | kinda cool but so god damn boring |
66 | Robotics;Notes | 7 | TV | 22 |
67 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 9 | OVA | 4 | Possibly the best adaptation of all time. What happened to Deen? |
68 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 12 |
69 | Sankarea | 5 | TV | 12 | Mostly bad. |
70 | School Days | 6 | TV | 12 | This show is not good. The ending and the events leading up to it are fucking perfection, however. |
71 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | Overhyped, but it had its moments. Fun as fuck to watch. |
72 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 | Everything leading up to the ending is literally the best. the ending is literally... |
73 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | A necessary addition to the series, even if the ending was still a clusterfuck.. |
74 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | Honestly, despite the botched ending, this show deserves all the high ratings it gets. Miyano Mamoru as Okabe was so good |
75 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Don't give a shit, liked it. |
76 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | Probably the best OVA. |
77 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | good shit |
78 | Suisei no Gargantia | 7 | TV | 13 | I liked it during the episodes that weren't completely fucking retarded |
79 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Is it possible for something to be this good? Probably shouldn't be. |
80 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Oh, where to begin. SO MUCH potential. The characters are 10/10 but nothing could save this show from the disaster that was Endless Eight. Tragic. |
81 | Tamako Market | 6 | TV | 12 | Literally pretty much exactly what I expected. Mediocre moe-shit from Kyoani trying to cash in what was left over from K-ON |
82 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 7 | TV | 12 | Damn, this shit got surprisingly good towards the end, seemed like it was gonna be fucking horrible. |
83 | Tekkon Kinkreet | 8 | Movie | 1 | hella good.. |
84 | Texhnolyze | 10 | TV | 22 | Absolutely perfect build up to an ending so spectacular, one can only be left feeling emotionless. Left me in awe like nothing else has ever before |
85 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | TV | 24 | Great characters can only fix a bad, often nonexistant plot so much. |
86 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 7 | TV | 24 | Better than the first season. |
87 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | 6 | OVA | 1 | cant beat biribiri swimsuit episode |
88 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | probably would have liked it more if I watched it alone... |
89 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 | ;'( |
90 | Toradora! | 6 | TV | 25 | Generic love story with bad character development and even worse dialogue. |
91 | Tsumiki no Ie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Emotionally impactful. |
92 | Tsuritama | 6 | TV | 12 | some episodes were pretty good, just left feeling it could have been so much more... |
93 | Usagi Drop | 7 | TV | 11 | It feels like it needs a second season so bad, but probably better left off this way. |
94 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 7 | TV | 12 | opinion definitely affected by reading the manga first, still p. good |
95 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 6 | TV | 13 | why did people like this so much again? |
96 | Yosuga no Sora | 4 | TV | 12 | Fucking love Sora as a character and the OP and OST are god tier. Everything else is shit |
TV: 63, OVA: 4, Movies: 18, Spcl.: 6, Eps: 0, Days: 20.49, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.96 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 3/13 |
2 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 14/26 |
3 | Chihayafuru | 8 | TV | 1/25 |
4 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 7 | TV | 7/12 |
5 | Coppelion | 9 | TV | 1/13 | that was god |
6 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 6 | TV | 5/10 |
7 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | - | TV | -/12 |
8 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 19/22 |
9 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 6 | TV | 3/12 | Fuck MC for killing off best girl |
10 | Kaiba | 8 | TV | 4/12 |
11 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 7 | TV | 1/26 |
12 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 2/24 |
13 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 1/12 |
14 | Lucky☆Star | 5 | TV | 2/24 |
15 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 7 | TV | 9/26 | Probably the best installment of the series. |
16 | Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 7/20 |
17 | Noragami | 6 | TV | 7/12 |
18 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 6 | TV | 1/26 |
19 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 2/11 |
20 | Redline | 9 | Movie | -/1 |
21 | Sakura Trick | 5 | TV | 8/12 |
22 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 2/22 |
23 | Space☆Dandy | 7 | TV | 7/13 |
24 | Tari Tari | 7 | TV | 8/13 |
25 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 6 | TV | 2/11 |
TV: 24, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.95, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.70 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Accel World | 3 | TV | 3/24 | Faggot MC. |
2 | Aquarion Evol | 7 | TV | 4/26 |
3 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | 3 | TV | 2/12 | moeshit |
4 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 5 | TV | 3/13 | Boooooooooooring |
5 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 5 | TV | 3/13 |
6 | Ergo Proxy | 5 | TV | 4/23 | Following the magnificent first episode, it pretty much was a trainwreck |
7 | Golden Time | 6 | TV | 1/24 |
8 | Hamatora The Animation | 7 | TV | 2/12 |
9 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Ecchi shit |
10 | Jormungand | 6 | TV | 2/12 |
11 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 2 | TV | 2/12 | Unbearably bad. |
12 | Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna | 6 | TV | 2/13 |
13 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 6 | TV | 1/12 |
14 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 4 | TV | 4/13 | Disgustingly generic harem |
15 | Sword Art Online | 1 | TV | 8/25 | LITERALLY the worst thing ever created |
16 | Uchuu Kyoudai | 7 | TV | 21/99 | This was pretty good, I just didn't realize it was a million episodes. |
17 | Witch Craft Works | 6 | TV | 1/12 | shit |
TV: 17, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.1, Mean Score: 4.9, Score Dev.: -2.43 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 |
2 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 |
3 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |