You are viewing anime list of
Beedlebud
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
11eyes | 6 | 12 | BAD ENDING. |
Air | 10 | 12 | 2nd only to Shiki and Kanon. This series is breathtaking. Well done. |
Aku no Hana | - | 13 |
Angel Beats! | 7 | 13 | So disappointing. Need moar episodes! |
Another | 7 | 12 | Lots of gore but very thrilling |
Asa made Jugyou Chu! | 6 | 1 | Ecchi..that's about it. |
Astarotte no Omocha! | 7 | 12 | This series was pretty heartwarming. |
B-gata H-kei | 7 | 12 | Funny |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | - | 46 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 7 | 1 | Not bad. Fight scenes were great. |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 8 | 8 | Pretty good. Lovely art and fight scenes. |
C³ | 9 | 12 | Loved this. This anime was so unpredictable. |
ChäoS;HEAd | 5 | 12 | Crashed and burned. |
Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation | - | 12 |
Clannad | 6 | 23 | Bitter disappointment. Hated female lead. |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | 1 | Way better than the whole series combined. Best female lead. |
Corpse Party: Missing Footage | 6 | 1 | Not bad. |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 3 | 12 |
Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 2 | 11 |
Dokidoki! Precure | - | 49 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | - | 10 |
Fractale | 3 | 11 | CRASHED AND BURNED OH MY LORD IT SUCKS |
Fresh Precure! | - | 50 | Hmm... |
Genei wo Kakeru Taiyou | - | 13 |
Gokujo.: Gokurakuin Joshikou Ryou Monogatari | 7 | 12 | Funny Fanservice |
Guilty Crown | 6 | 22 | Disappointment. |
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 4 | 1 | 15 minutes of suckage. |
H2O: Footprints in the Sand | 7 | 12 | Great at the beginning, but it kind of petered out at the end. |
Happiness Charge Precure! | - | 49 |
High School DxD | 8 | 12 | BOOBS! One of the better ecchi anime out there |
High School DxD New | - | 12 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | 26 | Scary, this anime is a total mindf***. Enjoyable to watch though. The different arcs make things interesting. |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 9 | 24 |
Hourou Musuko | 10 | 11 | Beautiful. |
Hunter x Hunter (2011) | - | 148 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 6 | 12 | DISAPPOINTMENT. KANON IS AWFUL. |
Kamichama Karin | 8 | 26 | Loved the manga, so this was a great adaptation. |
Kanon (2006) | 10 | 24 | The single best anime I ever watched. Has its flaws of course, but I love this. |
Kiss x Sis (TV) | 5 | 12 | FANSERVICE |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 8 | 12 | Really good. |
Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki | 6 | 3 | Eh, fanservice. |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 9 | 12 | A mash-up that actually works out. |
Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | 9 | 26 | Great |
Lucky☆Star | 9 | 24 | Funny |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | 13 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | - | 13 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 6 | 12 | Disappointing |
Maken-Ki! | 5 | 12 | FANSERVICE |
Maken-Ki! Specials | - | 6 | FANSERVICE |
Mawaru Penguindrum | - | 24 |
Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | 26 | Thrilling horror series |
Mob Psycho 100 | 10 | 12 |
No Game No Life | - | 12 |
Omamori Himari | 7 | 12 | Disappointing, but enjoyable |
Pokemon Black and White 2: Introduction Movie | 9 | 1 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 9 | 1 | A classic. :D |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 7 | 1 | Not bad. |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 7 | 1 | Good |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 7 | 1 | As good as the 3rd |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 9 | 1 | One of my favorites of the movies |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi | 8 | 1 | Enjoyable. |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys | 10 | 1 | My favorite Pokemon movie. Awesome. |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 6 | 1 | Okay |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 8 | 1 | Pretty good. |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi | 7 | 1 | Better than arceus...>_> |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e | 6 | 1 | Meh. |
Pokemon Movie 13: Genei no Hasha Zoroark | 8 | 1 | It would have been so great...if they weren't saving FLOWERS |
Pokemon Movie 14 Black: Victini to Shiroki Eiyuu Reshiram | 8 | 1 | I liked this one more than I thought I would |
Precure All Stars Movie New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi | 7 | 1 | Pretty good. |
Rinne no Lagrange | 9 | 12 | MARU! This show is great! The cast really makes this show anime shine |
Rozen Maiden | - | 12 |
Rozen Maiden (2013) | - | 13 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend | - | 12 |
School Days | 9 | 12 | Really good. One of the best harems out there. |
Seitokai no Ichizon | 8 | 12 | Funny |
Selector Infected WIXOSS | - | 12 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS | - | 12 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | 1 | CLASSSSIC |
Shiki | 10 | 22 | AMAZING. This series is just plain jaw-dropping. Give it a shot! |
Shingeki no Kyojin | - | 25 |
Shinseiki Evangelion | - | 26 |
Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 7 | 12 | Solid, but took to long to get good. |
Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 5 | 1 | ^Ditto, except even worse with a crappy new lead. |
Suite Precure♪ Movie: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody♪ | 7 | 1 | Enjoyable. Those transformations. |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | 14 | Funny! |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | - | 14 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 8 | 26 | Mindf*** |
Un-Go | 9 | 11 | Very entertaing. AH Inga~ |
Working!! | 6 | 13 | Okay. |
Working'!! | 7 | 13 | Better than the first, but too much teasing. |
Yoku Wakaru Gendai Mahou | 5 | 12 | Decent. |
Yumekui Merry | 7 | 13 | Ending was poor, but the concept was interesting and enjoyable. |
Yuru Yuri | 7 | 12 | Funny...and YURI! |
Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | 13 | Not horrible. |
TV: 69, OVA: 5, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 22.74, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: 0.11 |