You are viewing anime list of
Azpire
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 3/12 |
2 |
Made in Abyss
|
8 | TV | 6/13 |
3 |
Mushishi Zoku Shou
|
9 | TV | 6/10 | Sci-fi creatures |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.26, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: -0.11 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
8 | TV | 12 |
2 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
7 | TV | 24 |
3 |
Akatsuki no Yona
|
9 | TV | 24 |
4 |
Akira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Motorbikes, Scientists, Unique entities |
5 |
Angel Beats!
|
8 | TV | 13 | Death, Love, School |
6 |
Another
Love this, gore and a great story that kept me on the edge of my couch!
|
10 | TV | 12 |
7 |
Ao Haru Ride
|
9 | TV | 12 |
8 |
Ao Haru Ride OVA
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
9 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
9 | TV | 25 |
10 |
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 |
11 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
The saddest anime I've watched, which makes it all the more brilliant, and to watch it with my lover made it a sweet song of death.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Ninja, War, Romance, Blood |
12 |
Bio Hunter
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Demon, blood |
13 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S
Thumbs up.
|
3 | TV | 38 | School girls, romance, other world |
14 |
Bleach
Aight.
|
7 | TV | 366 | Fight, Samurai |
15 |
Blood+
Ending could have been better.
|
5 | TV | 50 | Vampire, Love |
16 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
Good in terms of blood, bad in terms of storyline.
|
5 | Movie | 1 | War, Monsters |
17 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
7 | Movie | 3 |
18 |
Clannad
|
8 | TV | 23 | A story of japanese school children, romance |
19 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | War, Government, School, Politics |
20 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
One of my top animes, I loved the plot!
|
9 | TV | 25 | War, Government, School, Politics |
21 |
Coquelicot-zaka kara
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
22 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | Jazz, Humor, Realistic, Futuristic |
23 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Jazz, Humor, Futuristic |
24 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
6 | TV | 12 |
25 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
7 | TV | 25 |
26 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
9 | TV | 12 | Prison, Blood |
27 |
Death Note
Aight.
|
5 | TV | 37 | Blood, Politics, Demon |
28 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 24 |
29 |
Elfen Lied
My first anime series, my first gorey one too. Loved it and forever will be a fan of anime gore!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Blood, Love |
30 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
9 | Special | 1 | Blood, Love |
31 |
Ergo Proxy
|
5 | TV | 23 | Crime, Love |
32 |
Flying Witch
|
7 | TV | 12 |
33 |
Fruits Basket
Aight.
|
3 | TV | 26 | Zodiac, Love |
34 |
Full Metal Panic!
Thumbs up.
|
9 | TV | 24 | Hamster, Robots, Love |
35 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
Uhm.
|
5 | TV | 51 | Alchemy, Science, Fight |
36 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
So wonderful, such high spirited, I love Hayao Miyazaki's anime films!!
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
37 |
Ged Senki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
38 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Trees, trees, and more trees |
39 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
Thumbs up.
|
8 | TV | 43 | Teacher |
40 |
Hamatora The Animation
Captivating and disappointing
|
8 | TV | 12 |
41 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
42 |
Hellsing
My all time favourite anime! Love the gore along with the stories, interesting way of tying in Draculas history, so unique yet original!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Blood, Vampire, Nazi |
43 |
Hellsing Ultimate
The ending did not live up to the anime..
|
9 | OVA | 10 | AWESOME! Gore with vampires.. the reality. |
44 |
Hellsing: Digest for Freaks
|
9 | OVA | 1 |
45 |
Hellsing: Psalm of the Darkness
|
9 | Special | 1 | Blood, Vampire, Nazi |
46 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
4 | TV | 26 | Shit, shit and shit. |
47 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
48 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
49 |
Hotaru no Haka
This movie was great, and also not so, because it made me cry! Incredible anime film!
|
9 | Movie | 1 | War, Death |
50 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
51 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
Loved watching this! So magical, intruiging and Hayao Miyazaki spirited!
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
52 |
Hunter x Hunter
I loved this, so enjoyable! Wish it was more along the story, rather than going into an OVA!
|
9 | TV | 62 | Yoshihiro Togashi |
53 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
10 | TV | 148 | EPIC Shonen! |
54 |
Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation
|
9 | OVA | 8 | Yoshihiro Togashi |
55 |
Ibara no Ou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A sad story of a virus and two twin girls. |
56 |
Innocence
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Inu x Boku SS
|
- | TV | 12 |
58 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
|
- | TV | 26 |
59 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo!
|
- | Special | 1 |
60 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
9 | TV | 12 |
61 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Karin
This was very cute! I enjoyed it although not my style.
|
3 | TV | 24 | Love, Vampire, Cute |
63 |
Kaze no Stigma
|
6 | TV | 24 |
64 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
Incredible! A masterpiece for its own time, and it continues into the new decades with the same impact!
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
65 |
Kill la Kill
|
7 | TV | 24 |
66 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
8 | TV | 24 |
67 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
68 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
69 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
9 | TV | 26 |
70 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
8 | TV | 24 | Demon Butler |
71 |
Kuroshitsuji II
It ended on a foul note. Truly a true demon.
|
3 | TV | 12 | Demon Butler |
72 |
Log Horizon
|
9 | TV | 25 | Like SAO, without death or purpose. |
73 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
Odd movie for Hayao Miyazaki, climax at the end but good overall, soundtrack horrible!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
74 |
Makai Senki Disgaea
I didn't enjoy this as much as I could have.
|
6 | TV | 12 | Demon, Penguin |
75 |
Mononoke Hime
I enjoyed watching this Hayao Miyazaki film, loved the nature side to it and how it still held that magical touch!
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
76 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | Mushi Doctor, explorer, traveller, healer |
77 |
Nagi no Asu kara
|
10 | TV | 26 |
78 |
Naruto
Thumbs up.
|
9 | TV | 220 | Ninja |
79 |
Naruto: Shippuuden - Shippuu! "Konoha Gakuen" Den
|
8 | Special | 1 | Ninja |
80 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1
Uhm.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Ninja |
81 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna
Uhm.
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Ninja |
82 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 3 - Hi no Ishi wo Tsugu Mono
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Ninja |
83 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 4 - The Lost Tower
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Ninja |
84 |
Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 5 - Blood Prison
Awesome soundtrack this time, I love how they used the music and the lack of.. it really surpassed the previous 4 movies!
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Ninja |
85 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
10 | TV | 13 |
86 |
Natsume Yuujinchou San
|
10 | TV | 13 |
87 |
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
|
10 | TV | 13 |
88 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Cats |
89 |
No.6
|
8 | TV | 11 |
90 |
Nobunaga the Fool
|
6 | TV | 24 |
91 |
Nobunagun
|
6 | TV | 13 |
92 |
Noragami
|
9 | TV | 12 |
93 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
9 | TV | 13 |
94 |
Noragami Aragoto OVA
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
95 |
Noragami OVA
|
9 | OVA | 2 |
96 |
Pandora Hearts
I really wish it had gone on longer, disappointing ending, although very intruiging story! Manga is definitely a go!
|
6 | TV | 25 | Alice In Wonderland |
97 |
Paprika
Incredible film! I loved the soundtrack and it was so interesting to watch!
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Dreaming, Psychiatric, Fun |
98 |
Re:␣Hamatora
|
9 | TV | 12 |
99 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
7 | TV | 12 |
100 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | Cool art style, action, samurai, blood |
101 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
9 | TV | 26 |
102 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
My first Hayao Miyazaki film, one I shall never forget!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
103 |
Shiki
|
7 | TV | 22 |
104 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 |
105 |
Shinsekai yori
|
10 | TV | 25 |
106 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
9 | TV | 12 |
107 |
Soul Eater
One of a kind anime, so much fun to watch!
|
9 | TV | 51 | Halloween |
108 |
Steins;Gate
Amazing time traveling scientists.
|
10 | TV | 24 | Time travelling, science |
109 |
Strike the Blood
|
6 | TV | 24 | Another vampire |
110 |
Sword Art Online
|
8 | TV | 25 |
111 |
Sword Art Online II
|
7 | TV | 24 |
112 |
Tegamibachi
|
9 | TV | 25 |
113 |
Tegamibachi Reverse
|
9 | TV | 25 |
114 |
Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa
|
10 | Special | 1 |
115 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
Always a wonderful experience in watching a Hayao Miyazaki animation film!
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
116 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta
|
10 | TV | 13 |
117 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
118 |
Tonari no Totoro
Excellent Hayao Miyazaki film! Definitely was a surprise, and a good one at that!
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Hayao Miyazaki |
119 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 |
120 |
Trigun
|
8 | TV | 26 | Gun, space cowboy! |
121 |
Trinity Blood
|
6 | TV | 24 | Power, Futuristic |
122 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
I liked this film, it had that strange appeal towards vampires, yet kept you at a nice distant from its dangerous aspect.
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Vampire, Love |
123 |
Vampire Knight
Vampires, I wish it had gone on longer!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Vampire |
124 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
9 | TV | 13 | Vampire |
125 |
Witch Craft Works
|
9 | TV | 12 |
126 |
Wolf's Rain
|
7 | TV | 26 | Shape-shifting, indians, wolves |
127 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
Uhm.
|
5 | TV | 27 | Card game, competition |
128 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
Awesome awesome awesome!!!
|
10 | TV | 112 | Yoshihiro Togashi |
129 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
9 | TV | 13 |
130 |
Zombie-Loan
Thumbs up.
|
3 | TV | 11 | Parallel universe, zombies |
TV: 84, OVA: 8, Movies: 33, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 46.94, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.25 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Black Lagoon
|
- | TV | 8/12 | Guns |
2 |
Blue Gender
|
5 | TV | 12/26 | Aliens, world war |
3 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 2/12 |
4 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | 2/94 | Samurai |
5 |
Witchblade
|
- | TV | 9/24 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.54, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.67 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
6 | TV | 12/12 |
2 |
Dragon Ball Z
Aight.
|
5 | TV | -/291 |
3 |
Fairy Tail
|
7 | TV | 124/175 | Action, Humor |
4 |
Gintama'
|
5 | TV | 2/51 |
5 |
Gungrave
|
- | TV | 1/26 |
6 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Hellsing: The Dawn
|
10 | Special | 2/3 | Gore, Vampire, Nazi |
8 |
Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island
|
5 | OVA | 6/8 | Yoshihiro Togashi |
9 |
Kage (OVA)
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
10 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 10/25 | Gamerz |
11 |
Lupin III: Part II
|
5 | TV | 1/155 | Hayao Miyazaki |
12 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
Thumbs up.
|
5 | TV | 391/500 | That's my way of the ninja! - Naruto Uzumaki |
13 |
One Piece
Airing
Thumbs up.
|
6 | TV | -/- | Pirates, Fruit |
14 |
Pokemon
|
5 | TV | -/276 |
15 |
Shigurui
Horrible because I don't enjoy seeing such bad things done to women.
|
2 | TV | 3/12 | Samurai, blood, gore, rape |
16 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
7 | TV | 2/50 | Polar bear, Panda and Penguin |
17 |
Terra Formars
|
4 | TV | 11/13 |
18 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! (Movie)
Uhm.
|
5 | Movie | 1/1 |
TV: 14, OVA: 2, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 9.25, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -2.10 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Casshern Sins
|
- | TV | -/24 |
2 |
First Squad: The Moment of Truth
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
3 |
Fukigen na Mononokean
|
- | TV | -/13 |
4 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
- | TV | -/12 |
5 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
6 |
Miyori no Mori
|
- | TV Special | -/1 |
7 |
Psycho-Pass
|
- | TV | -/22 |
8 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
- | TV | -/26 |
9 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
11 |
xxxHOLiC
|
- | TV | -/24 |
12 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
- | TV | -/11 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |