You are viewing anime list of
AirLock174
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Accel World | 8 | TV | 24 | Enjoyable if seen without too much expectation ;) |
2 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cinema - 30th Anniversary |
3 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 |
4 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 6 | TV | 22 |
5 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 25 | It goes on too long, it's boring. But... Korosensei, I love you! |
6 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 |
7 | Ben-To | 9 | TV | 12 | Amusing and grotesque, a little comic pearl. And bentos makes you drool. |
8 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Oh finally some old anime vibes again. Thanks! Solid 8 that I hope will grow next. |
9 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 10 | TV | 12 | That's what I need once in a while in my life: some though shit like this that punches me in the stomach. |
10 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 8 | TV | 8 | Cryptic and fascinating. Very good art! |
11 | Blood-C | 7 | TV | 12 |
12 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
13 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
14 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 |
15 | Captain Herlock | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
16 | Chainsaw Man | 8 | TV | 12 | Doesn't well fit 12 episodes lenght. Lasting longer could have hit the 9th floor. Let's see next season. |
17 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 |
18 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama | 8 | Special | 9 |
19 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | ***KIN' EPIC |
20 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
21 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | I will never forget it. |
22 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
23 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 10 | ONA | 10 | Felt it deep |
24 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | My first psychological anime. It is something that changes you forever ^.^ |
25 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | Elegant art and fascinating atmospheres but with an unripe story. To me could engender a 9/10 sequel. |
26 | Devilman: Crybaby | 7 | ONA | 10 |
27 | Dragon Ball GT | 7 | TV | 64 | Childhood |
28 | Dragon Ball Z | 9 | TV | 291 | Childhood |
29 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Incomprehensible. All its many qualities are unfortunately adversely affected by its heaviness. |
30 | Elfen Lied | 10 | TV | 13 | Non-stop watching 22:30-4:00 |
31 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | So many feelz... I gotta read the manga! |
32 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 |
33 | Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko | - | Movie | 1 |
34 | Hidan no Aria | 6 | TV | 12 |
35 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | TV | 12 | First Grown Up Anime. Zombies and Fan Service... What a pleasant baptism :3 |
36 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 7 | OVA | 1 |
37 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | - | Movie | 1 |
39 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 7 | TV | 12 |
40 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou Specials | 6 | Special | 6 |
41 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Kresh |
42 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 7 | TV | 24 | Boring |
43 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 24 | A must watch because of its iconicness, really boring though most of the time |
44 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 7 | TV | 39 | Very nice art, really boring most of the time. |
45 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 |
46 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
47 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 10 | Movie | 1 | [2nd rewatch: Cinema] |
48 | Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
49 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 |
50 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
51 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
52 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 24 | Quite pleasant to watch all in one breath; some plot inconsistencies and a second half that doesn't fully meet the expectations prevent it from achieving a 9/10 |
53 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
54 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | I'm right now in a releationship with a girl, 9 years older then me, that I first met two years ago, when she was 27 years old :3 |
55 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
56 | Kurenai no Buta | 9 | Movie | 1 |
57 | Let You Down | 10 | Music | 1 |
58 | Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 |
59 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 |
60 | Mary to Majo no Hana | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
61 | Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou | 8 | Movie | 1 |
62 | Meitantei Conan Movie 02: 14-banme no Target | 8 | Movie | 1 |
63 | Meitantei Conan Movie 03: Seikimatsu no Majutsushi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
64 | Meitantei Conan Movie 04: Hitomi no Naka no Ansatsusha | 8 | Movie | 1 |
65 | Meitantei Conan Movie 05: Tengoku e no Countdown | 9 | Movie | 1 |
66 | Meitantei Conan Movie 06: Baker Street no Bourei | 9 | Movie | 1 |
67 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 9 | Movie | 1 |
68 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 |
69 | Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki | 6 | Special | 10 |
70 | Mirai no Mirai | 7 | Movie | 1 |
71 | MM! | 8 | TV | 12 | I like humor about perversions :D |
72 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 |
73 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 |
74 | Omoide no Marnie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cinema |
75 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | Side splitting. |
76 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 |
77 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 7 | TV | 10 |
78 | Paprika | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nice art and mood, some inconclusive ideas |
80 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Childhood |
81 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 10 | Movie | 1 | Childhood |
82 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 9 | Movie | 1 | Childhood |
83 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Childhood |
84 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Childhood |
85 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | Bold |
86 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 |
87 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 10 | TV | 12 |
88 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | My First Miyazaki Experience. I was speechless: had to rewatch several times to calm my astonishment :3 |
89 | Shikioriori | 7 | Movie | 3 |
90 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | TV | 25 | It has some good quality elements but cannot reach 9th floor, to me. |
91 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 |
92 | Shuumatsu no Walküre | 6 | ONA | 12 | Good to watch 1.5x, skipping the filler parts, swiping tinder during a five hours train trip. |
93 | Shuumatsu no Walküre II | 7 | ONA | 10 | Better paced than the Ist one |
94 | Shuumatsu no Walküre II Part 2 | 6 | ONA | 5 | Why wait for 5 episodes? |
95 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | One of my first grown up anime. It can create unique atmospheres! |
96 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 |
97 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 |
98 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 |
99 | Tekken | 7 | OVA | 2 | Childhood |
100 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | I cry inside... but I believe in the Kamina who believes in me! :'( ... :') ... <3 |
101 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | Movie | 1 |
102 | Tokyo Ghoul | 9 | TV | 12 | Best madness climax ever. Best cinematic representation of torture. |
103 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 5 | TV | 12 | They could have explored beyond limits and exaggerate. But this is just a huge crap. |
104 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 |
TV: 52, OVA: 2, Movies: 41, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 32, Mean Score: 8.2, Score Dev.: 0.34 |