You are viewing anime list of
rebwaters
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
009-1
At first glance it didn't convince me, but after holding my sights I decided to watching at it was satisfying to watch that second episode... I liked it, tho I still wanna know how the show will turn up in the end
|
8 | TV | 7/12 | seinen, action, blood, sci-fi, ecchi, humanoid robots, supernatural | R | 5642 |
2 |
Death Note
The animation for the acclaimed manga.... The first episode was cool... yet I waited something more... It's a great show
|
- | TV | 9/37 | shounen, action, drama, horror, mystery, police, psychological, supernatural, thriller | R | 5529 |
3 |
xxxHOLiC
Oh the good ol' -Holic... loved the first episode I saw.... I loved that arc so I loved the episode too... By the way it's episode two the one I watched...
|
9 | TV | 16/24 | seinen, comedy, supernatural, slice of life, psychological, mystery, horror, fantasy, drama | PG-13 | 5644 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.83, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 1.39 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
009-1: R&B
It was a quite surprising episode if you ask me... the poor Mylene aka 009-1 showed some feelings she's not supposed to show... Any ways this extra episode kept the same feel of the series and has amazing music :P
|
8 | Special | 1 | seinen, romance, drama, action, sci-fi, supernatural, blood, cyborgs | R | 1 |
2 |
Air
Oh it's so cute to see the animated version of the manga I loved... Good good
|
9 | TV | 12 | seinen, drama, lolicon, romance, supernatural, slice of life, comedy, family, friendship, magic, psychological, harem | PG-13 | 226 |
3 |
Biohazard: Degeneration
Oh my Gawdness...!!! A RE CGI Movie!!! Thou it's not top notch animation, it still looks so cool and the movie is enough to keep you entratained for a long while... the truth is that I'm really enjoying it n_n
|
7 | Movie | 1 | shounen, action, adventure, drama, horror, sci-fi, supernatural, suspense, zombies, blood | R | 1 |
4 |
Canaan
Huh just to keep track of the animes I wanna watch kekekeke
|
8 | TV | 13 | seinen, action, drama, mystery, slice of life, supernatural, guns, blood | R | 83 |
5 |
Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase!
YAY the special!!! so this right after the second movie huh? Have I watched it? I dunno XD... But let's see how is it ne? hahaha
|
9 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, comedy, action, supernatural, fantasy, clamp | G | 1 |
6 |
Dragon Ball
It's a great classic anime that should be watched from time to time if you want to
|
8 | TV | 153 | shounen, martial arts, super power, comedy, ecchi, fantasy, friendship, supernatural | PG-13 | 774 |
7 |
Dragon Ball Z
The sequel of the classic... yet another classic by itself... Dragonball should be watched to understand the relationships between the 'main' characters of this anime
|
9 | TV | 291 | shounen, super power, martial arts, sci-fi, adventure, action, comedy, supernatural, aliens, space | PG-13 | 1363 |
8 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
A great special which shows the saiyan's history and family of our DB's hero Goku... Oh and we know that female saiyans do exist!!!
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | shounen, super power, action, sci-fi, space, aliens, supernatural | PG-13 | 1 |
9 |
Elfen Lied
The oh so infamous Elfen Lied Anime series... I really liked it... it has a lot of what us human beigns are... A utter complete disgrace for this world heheheh
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
9 | TV | 13 | seinen, drama, romance, action, sci-fi, supernatural, ecchi, psychological, horror, gore, blood | R+ | 145 |
10 |
Fate/stay night
o wow.... the second epi was really good... not like the first one... or so they say...
|
8 | TV | 24 | seinen, action, romance, drama, supernatural, fantasy, super power, magic, tragedy | R | 157 |
11 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
Uh what the hell was all this about uh? I dun really get it... but I guess it will be better as long I keep a watch on it... and pay attention to it obviously :p
|
- | TV | 12 | shounen, action, drama, romance, supernatural, super power, fantasy, ecchi, blood | R | 205 |
12 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
It was quite a view... it was worthwhile.... And deserves another watch... or at least watch another part of the franchise.... It turned out to be a nice view... has some philosophical stuff throw in randomly that makes it kewl enough to consider it a nice Movie... Liked the cyborg girl and the premise of the whole story... We will end up like that someday?
|
8 | Movie | 1 | seinen, action, sci-fi, supernatural, police, psychological, mecha, cyborg, cyberpunk | R+ | 1 |
13 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
has had really good reviews from friend's of mine so i'm giving it a chance for sure! And wasn't so bad,... an awesome piece as of lately... Well done Shaft!
|
10 | TV | 12 | seinen, drama, psychological, supernatural, school life, thriller, magic | PG-13 | 13 |
14 |
Mushishi
Being watched at Animax LA... It's so good so far... I wanna know a lot more of the mushi world...
|
9 | TV | 26 | seinen, fantasy, adventure, mystery, supernatural, horror, slice of life, drama, tragedy, historical | PG-13 | 343 |
15 |
Serial Experiments Lain
It's quite a symbolic anime, the truth it's one of the best you can see due to all the meanings it has, the art that fits it completely perfectly and also for the musci that it' good and mainly for the characters... Oh Lain who could you... hahahahaha
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
10 | TV | 13 | seinen, mystery, psychological, drama, sci-fi, supernatural, horror, cyberpunk | R | 296 |
16 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
What a piece!
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | shounen, mystery, drama, slice of life, supernatural | PG-13 | 1 |
17 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Lol the oh so popular and well received anime of these days... I gotta understand why it's so popular... and now watching the first episode and how Haruhi is now I understand the causes!! XD
|
10 | TV | 14 | shounen, comedy, romance, mystery, supernatural, parody, school life, slice of life, drama, action | PG-13 | 5 |
18 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
So it's real!!! the Real deal is here... and also the episode already looks amazing!!! Damn hot... Nice way to start a new season... Oh my and I've already read that!!! Ne way it seems interesting while animated... GO HARUHISM!
|
8 | TV | 14 | shounen, comedy, romance, mystery, supernatural, parody, school life, slice of life, drama, action | PG-13 | 5455 |
19 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
Lol Haruhi as a penguin and a harassed Mikuru-sheep hahahaha... Poor Kyon...I guess he's the only sane person in Haruhi Universe hehehe... Kyon's indeed the only sane person there.... but In fact the show was good all alng... thou I loved more this Yuki, this is far from what the original series are.... Ne ways an interesting anime here :P
|
6 | ONA | 25 | shounen, comedy, supernatural, super power, parody | PG-13 | 92 |
20 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
9 | Movie | 1 | seinen, drama, supernatural, comedy, slice of life, psychological, mystery, horror | PG-13 | 1 |
21 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
Oh the movie of Yu-Gi-Oh! I've never imagined that it was over here... YEah of course it's here because it's anime based duh hahahahaha... I remember seeing it with my middle school best friend (who's still my best friend) and we were really hyped at the end that we played cards for hours that day after the movie hahaha... oh and I remember.. no I mean.. he has the Sphinxs and they were nice hahahaha... The battles were great but the story was so bad hahahaha I didn't liked it that much.. oh whatever it was a great movie to watch with my Duelist Friend n:n
|
6 | Movie | 1 | shounen, fantasy, adventure, game, supernatural | PG-13 | 1 |
TV: 12, OVA: 0, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 46.67, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.82 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
Another anime that I've watched before but I'm not so sure how much I've seen of it... It's kewl to find it streamable :P
|
- | TV | -/12 | seinen, drama, horror, supernatural, dementia, mystery, dementia, police | R+ |
2 |
Gantz
Oh it's animated... it's great... gotta re watch it to be sure of what I've seen of this series
|
- | TV | -/13 | seinen, supernatural, sci-fi, fantasy, aliens, action, mature, blood, gore, romance, super power, drama, romance, supernatural, horror, psychological | R+ |
3 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
Again I'm sure of watching it but I'm not so sure of what much I've seen.... nice
|
- | TV | -/13 | seinen, supernatural, sci-fi, fantasy, aliens, action, mature, blood, gore, romance, super power, drama, romance, supernatural, horror, psychological | R+ |
4 |
Hellsing
I've watched it... at least the final episode twice... but I'm not so sure 'til what episode I've fully watched it... A friend's recommendation
|
- | TV | -/13 | seinen, drama, action, horror, supernatural, fantasy, sci-fi, mystery, super power, vampire, blood | R |
5 |
InuYasha
Oh the dear Inu Yasha Anime.... Never watched completely nor all the episodes.... I wanna see ow Kagome ends up with the damned Inu!! XD
|
- | TV | -/167 | shoujo, action, adventure, comedy, romance, drama, supernatural, historical | PG-13 |
6 |
Jigoku Shoujo
So let's start watching it seriously.... It's okay so far....
|
9 | TV | 11/26 | seinen, supernatural, horror, psychological, drama, mystery, school life | R | 5640 |
7 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | seinen, drama, psychological, horror, supernatural, police, guns, blood | R |
8 |
Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei
I've seen this one too... not so sure til which point or how many eps I've covered....
|
- | TV | -/12 | seinen, action, comedy, romance, drama, supernatural, mystery, vampire, blood | R+ |
9 |
Petshop of Horrors
I've seen this one too... I remember watching the episode with the Kirin... but now that I realize itm the anime has just four eps! I gotta cover them all!
|
- | TV | -/4 | josei, drama, horror, supernatural | R+ |
10 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
Another one I remember watching... not completely but I've seen it... I'm pretty sure I've seen wholly the first arc... but not so sure up from there... quite a nice show too
|
- | TV | -/224 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, drama, sci-fi, supernatural, monsters, game | PG-13 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.93, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 1.39 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
Yet to be watched...
|
- | TV | -/13 | seinen, comedy, slice of life, supernatural | PG-13 |
2 |
Shakugan no Shana
Yet to be seen...
|
- | TV | -/24 | shounen, action, comedy, romance, drama, fantasy, school life, supernatural | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |