You are viewing anime list of
rebwaters
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Death Note
The animation for the acclaimed manga.... The first episode was cool... yet I waited something more... It's a great show
|
- | TV | 9/37 | shounen, action, drama, horror, mystery, police, psychological, supernatural, thriller | R | 5529 |
2 |
Dragon Ball Kai
DB's Remastered version!!! Alright let's watch it... Looks like it'd be a nice thing to re watch the whole thing once at least n_N
|
- | TV | 92/97 | shounen, action, adventure, drama, super power, space, aliens | PG-13 | 5500 |
3 |
Eyeshield 21
ES21 animation YAAAA-HAAA XD I liked the first episode so I'll give it a try and make me excited for the while it last... Alright!!!
|
- | TV | 26/145 | shounen, comedy, action, school life, sports, football | PG-13 | 5500 |
4 |
Naruto
Oh so acclaimed series.... I dunno if I agree, but so far is good :p
|
8 | TV | 56/220 | shounen, ninja, adventure, drama, action, romance, comedy, martial arts, fantasy, super power, friendship, blood | PG-13 | 5808 |
5 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
The classic of all times... you gotta watch it and love it... then you're not a real anime fan if you never eve heard of it... and then watched,, a must in your list
|
- | TV | 11/26 | shounen, action, romance, drama, sci-fi, psychological, dementia, mecha | PG-13 | 6421 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.83, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Bakuman.
|
9 | TV | 25 | shounen, comedy, romance, drama, slice of life, school life | PG-13 | 183 |
2 |
Biohazard: Degeneration
Oh my Gawdness...!!! A RE CGI Movie!!! Thou it's not top notch animation, it still looks so cool and the movie is enough to keep you entratained for a long while... the truth is that I'm really enjoying it n_n
|
7 | Movie | 1 | shounen, action, adventure, drama, horror, sci-fi, supernatural, suspense, zombies, blood | R | 1 |
3 |
Digimon Adventure
oh the nostalgia again hehehee... it's a good show w/o doubts
|
7 | TV | 54 | shounen, kodomo, action, adventure, romance, friendship, family, comedy, fantasy | PG | 1629 |
4 |
Dragon Ball
It's a great classic anime that should be watched from time to time if you want to
|
8 | TV | 153 | shounen, martial arts, super power, comedy, ecchi, fantasy, friendship, supernatural | PG-13 | 774 |
5 |
Dragon Ball GT
Just ok, thou I just love this series enemies, they are so cool... well at least pumped up Android 17 and the bad dragons of the balls XD
|
7 | TV | 64 | shounen, comedy, action, space, aliens, super power, fantasy, adventure, sci-fi | PG-13 | 546 |
6 |
Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | shounen, comedy, adventure, action, super power, martial arts | PG-13 | 1 |
7 |
Dragon Ball Z
The sequel of the classic... yet another classic by itself... Dragonball should be watched to understand the relationships between the 'main' characters of this anime
|
9 | TV | 291 | shounen, super power, martial arts, sci-fi, adventure, action, comedy, supernatural, aliens, space | PG-13 | 1363 |
8 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
Oh so that's why Mr. Piccolo doesn't like Gohan whistling XD.... Loved the fact that it was an actually new super big and super powerful enemy... Thou I'm still confused why he didn't tried to conquer the Earth before... che... ne way the movie was good
|
7 | Movie | 1 | shounen, action, adventure, martial arts, super power, drama, comedy, sci-fi, space, aliens | PG-13 | 1 |
9 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
Oh so that's why Frieza's family is so powerful... Indeed this brother was pretty interesting to see... I guess that Frieza's family is doomed to be destroyed by the remaining Saiyains in the Universe ohohohoho... Loved Cooler's last transformation stage n_n
|
8 | Movie | 1 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, drama, super power, martial arts, sci-fi, space, aliens | PG-13 | 1 |
10 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
A great special which shows the saiyan's history and family of our DB's hero Goku... Oh and we know that female saiyans do exist!!!
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | shounen, super power, action, sci-fi, space, aliens, supernatural | PG-13 | 1 |
11 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
Quite a special IMO.... Show us an alternate setting for this amazing anime!
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | shounen, action, adventure, sci-fi, super power, martial arts, drama | PG-13 | 1 |
12 |
Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!!
what a weird special... But it's not really worth after 11 years... yeah it has the humor of the old DB but it's just okay when you talk about the fights... worth and unworthy at the same time... :P Loved Tarble's wife Xd
|
6 | Special | 1 | shounen, action, comedy, romance, drama, martial arts, sci fi, super power, space, aliens | PG-13 | 1 |
13 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
Uh what the hell was all this about uh? I dun really get it... but I guess it will be better as long I keep a watch on it... and pay attention to it obviously :p
|
- | TV | 12 | shounen, action, drama, romance, supernatural, super power, fantasy, ecchi, blood | R | 205 |
14 |
Geneshaft
Oh the funny and crazy anime... It's a good one I gotta admit
|
8 | TV | 13 | shounen, action, adventure, mecha, comedy, romance, aliens, space, biopunk, sci-fi | PG-13 | 234 |
15 |
K-On!
Yet to be watched.... What's the Hype with this thing huh? Well I'll watch it later for the sale of knowing what's up with it :P
|
9 | TV | 13 | shounen, comedy, school life, slice of life, music | PG-13 | 10 |
16 |
K-On!!
Oh my goshness... The Second season of the cutest anime that as ever existed in this life! Already wanna see if they'll really manage to get a new club member!
|
9 | TV | 26 | shounen, comedy slice of life, music, school life | PG-13 | 34 |
17 |
Nyoro-n Churuya-san
So it's a spinoff of Haruhi Suzumiya's Melancholy.... It's... um strange... how can a smoked cheese be so yummy to someone XD hahaha.... But in the end we all join to her drama... thee show was really fun to watch deserves a lot of love :P
|
7 | ONA | 13 | shounen, comedy, parody | G | 92 |
18 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
Oh the oh so holy and firstly Pokémon Movie.. it's memorable as always... I loved it for sure.. it's fun and hell good we see Gary in his prototype design! Mewtwo is cool, sure, but you gotta love that little pink stuffed animal-like Mew hahaha... He's so funny n_n
|
8 | Movie | 1 | shounen, action, adventure, game, comedy, drama, sci-fi | PG | 1 |
19 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
It was a cool movie... watch and enjoy that Lucario... and Ash being the hero of always... thou May is there I think she filled the spot the way she should do it as always... Pikachu is cute as ever... I loved this movie for sure n_n
|
9 | Movie | 1 | shounen, action, adventure, drama, spiritual, comedy, sci-fi | PG | 1 |
20 |
Summer Wars
It's a great movie that really really entertains you! xD
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
9 | Movie | 1 | shounen, comedy, slice of life, drama, sci-fi | PG-13 | 1 |
21 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
What a piece!
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | shounen, mystery, drama, slice of life, supernatural | PG-13 | 1 |
22 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Lol the oh so popular and well received anime of these days... I gotta understand why it's so popular... and now watching the first episode and how Haruhi is now I understand the causes!! XD
|
10 | TV | 14 | shounen, comedy, romance, mystery, supernatural, parody, school life, slice of life, drama, action | PG-13 | 5 |
23 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
So it's real!!! the Real deal is here... and also the episode already looks amazing!!! Damn hot... Nice way to start a new season... Oh my and I've already read that!!! Ne way it seems interesting while animated... GO HARUHISM!
|
8 | TV | 14 | shounen, comedy, romance, mystery, supernatural, parody, school life, slice of life, drama, action | PG-13 | 5455 |
24 |
Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu
Lol Haruhi as a penguin and a harassed Mikuru-sheep hahahaha... Poor Kyon...I guess he's the only sane person in Haruhi Universe hehehe... Kyon's indeed the only sane person there.... but In fact the show was good all alng... thou I loved more this Yuki, this is far from what the original series are.... Ne ways an interesting anime here :P
|
6 | ONA | 25 | shounen, comedy, supernatural, super power, parody | PG-13 | 92 |
25 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Damn uh... It's really a weird movie... yet I like it... The truth is that I'd feel the same if something like that happened to me... that Makoto girl is amazing... her facial expressions are amazing... Damn she could be a recognized actress easily hahahha... Chaiki rocks... and Kousuke is clueless as hell hehehe... I hope this gets more love some day in the future :P
|
9 | Movie | 1 | shounen, sci-fi, adventure, drama, romance, slice of life, comedy | G | 2 |
26 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
Just as people said, the start was quite a promising one, and the ending was a good one too, but the problem here is that suddenly the anime separated from the manga plot and it got bad as hell and well in my case I keep on watching the anime just because I'm a Syaoran/Sakura Sucker and a CLAMP sucker too ahahahah
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 | shounen, action, adventure, romance, drama, comedy, magic, blood, fantasy, clamp | PG-13 | 117 |
27 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
So the second season was good till I saw the Piffle world and the race and maybe the Yasha-ou and Ashura-ou Arc... besides that was boring and intensely bad.. It was good enough to see the adventures of our heroes too be really good as the manga.. Wise decision for CLAMP to break their contract with Bee Train
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
7 | TV | 26 | shounen, drama, romance, comedy, action, adventure, fantasy, magic, blood, clamp | PG-13 | 81 |
28 |
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi
So the movie was... alright but it was pretty disappointing in the sense it didn't portrait something about the manga, just some new ideas of one of the wicked minds of Production I.G. or maybe that NHK or Kodansha.. who know, but yet the movie was still good to see :p
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 | shounen, drama, romance, action, adventure, magic, clamp | PG-13 | 1 |
29 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
Oh it's so nice to see that pretty kick ass Arc made into an OVA... more simply a f-ing animation... So far it's interesting to see how the Kamui's group and the Fuma's group have such problems with surviving in such arid and inhabitable place... I like it n_n
It was so nice to take a look to the past an remember such memorable events of the manga... Loved the last chapter |
9 | OVA | 3 | shounen, drama, romance, fantasy, action, adventure, magic, blood, clamp | R | 1 |
30 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
Oh the movie of Yu-Gi-Oh! I've never imagined that it was over here... YEah of course it's here because it's anime based duh hahahahaha... I remember seeing it with my middle school best friend (who's still my best friend) and we were really hyped at the end that we played cards for hours that day after the movie hahaha... oh and I remember.. no I mean.. he has the Sphinxs and they were nice hahahaha... The battles were great but the story was so bad hahahaha I didn't liked it that much.. oh whatever it was a great movie to watch with my Duelist Friend n:n
|
6 | Movie | 1 | shounen, fantasy, adventure, game, supernatural | PG-13 | 1 |
TV: 13, OVA: 1, Movies: 10, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 46.67, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.47 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
.hack//Tasogare no Udewa Densetsu
Yet another one... I've seen half of the first ep and maybe some other fragments of other eps... This one is kewl too..
|
- | TV | -/12 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, fantasy, sci-fi, game | PG-13 |
2 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
Oh my the good old Azumanga.. gotta watch it completely :D
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, comedy, school life, slice of life, parody | PG-13 |
3 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi
Another one I've watched.. Yet I have to define til where... quite a showy anime hehehe
|
- | TV | -/24 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, ecchi, sci-fi, mecha, drama, apocalyptic | PG-13 |
4 |
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
Another one I remember... I almost watched it completely... thou I still have to review up til which point.... It's quite a series too!!
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, romance, drama, fantasy, sci-fi, mecha | R |
5 |
Cowboy Bebop
I've watched some episodes but never fully seen... It's interesting seeing a futuristic take of the possibilities of humanity ne?
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, romance, drama, sci-fi, martial arts, guns, space | R |
6 |
Dear Boys
Gotta point out which episodes I've seen so far and see how much is left for me to end this anime
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, comedy, romance, drama, school life, sports, basketball | PG-13 |
7 |
G-On Riders
Ah so classic ecchi school life anime with a twist of invading aliens... It's so... yiuck ahahaha
|
- | TV | 1/13 | shounen, comedy, action, adventure, drama, sci-fi, aliens, school life, ecchi, super power | R | 5599 |
8 |
Hanaukyou Maid-tai
I got it in a dic... thou I'm not sure it's complete
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
- | TV | 1/12 | shounen, comedy, romance, ecchi, fantasy, smut | R+ | 5543 |
9 |
Hungry Heart: Wild Striker
Again watched it but not so sure how much of it...
|
- | TV | -/52 | shounen, comedy, romance, action, school life, slice of life, sports, soccer | PG-13 |
10 |
Initial D First Stage
Yet again a friend recommendation and a Series I've watched 'til who knows when heheheh
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, action, drama, romance, cars, sports, car racing | PG-13 |
11 |
Megami Kouhosei
Yet another one I've seen... thou dunno til which poin... anyway fun to see and I'm pretty muved by the story too°!!
|
- | TV | -/12 | shounen, action, mecha, drama, comedy, sci-fi, military, space, aliens | PG-13 |
12 |
Pokemon
|
7 | TV | 227/276 | shounen, game, adventure, action, romance, sci-fi, comedy, drama, police, friendship | PG | 9022 |
13 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
So the classic samurai story Hittokiri Kenshin-desu! hahahaha I love it... the action the everything is so engrossing... seriously I'm not kidding... is quite a show for sure! It's a little strange to see it in Japanese.. it's so strange... rare...
|
9 | TV | 6/94 | shounen, action, comedy, romance, drama, adventure, historical, samurai | PG-13 | 6787 |
14 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
Yet another one.... I remember kinda seeing the first episode... but I'm not so sure how much I've seen of the whole series too...
|
- | TV | -/13 | shounen, romance, drama, fantasy, sci-fi, school life, military, blood | R |
15 |
Trigun
Another one!!!!! this one I've seen an epic battle in which Vash uses his super powerful arm destroys a city... and himself discover that he's the one that made that big hole to the moon XD... Yeah I remember this one muahaha
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, drama, sci-fi, western | PG-13 |
16 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
Another one I remember watching... not completely but I've seen it... I'm pretty sure I've seen wholly the first arc... but not so sure up from there... quite a nice show too
|
- | TV | -/224 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, drama, sci-fi, supernatural, monsters, game | PG-13 |
17 |
Zoids
Another this one in open signal... Yet I just remember the first ep and the one when they join some older dude and a gal... something like that...
|
- | TV | -/67 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, romance, sci-fi, mecha | PG-13 |
TV: 17, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.93, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.16 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete
Let's see how good this can be... just for the fun factor hahahaha.... And obviously the tits XD
|
- | OVA | -/2 | shounen, comedy, romance, school life, ecchi | R+ |
2 |
Nineteen 19
The review encouraged me to see this OVA... I'll search for it later XD
|
- | OVA | -/1 | shounen, romance, drama | R |
3 |
R-15
Ohh looks really interesting! xD
|
- | TV | -/12 | shounen, comedy, ecchi, romance, school life, harem | R+ |
4 |
Shakugan no Shana
Yet to be seen...
|
- | TV | -/24 | shounen, action, comedy, romance, drama, fantasy, school life, supernatural | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |