Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 99.9
Mean Score:
6.78
- Watching10
- Completed411
- On-Hold36
- Dropped4
- Plan to Watch128
- Total Entries589
- Rewatched0
- Episodes6,191
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 32.6
Mean Score:
7.21
- Total Entries193
- Reread0
- Chapters5,650
- Volumes507
All Comments (19) Comments
I've already watched nisekoi lol. Waiting for the second season which doesn't have a date yet.
It's Your Friend Nathan :)
Good Day 2 You :))
Hello, I 100% Hope Your Having A Wonderful Day, Kanon And Baccano Are Amazing, Especially Kanon (The 2006 Version) Also On Your List, You Have Seen Clannad And Kanon Is Just Like Clannad Only Less Sad But Still Sad, :D Also Yamattack14 Kanon Has Super Exciting And Bubbly Characters, I So love Them, But I Liked Clannad More But Kanon Is So Very Amazing :D
Also, Baccano Scared Me A Tiny Bit, I Found It Kinda Scary But The Characters Are So Very Funny Sometimes, :D Also Here Are Some Anime I Recommend :))
1. . Hack Series
http://myanimelist.net/anime/48/.hack//Sign
http://myanimelist.net/anime/299/.hack//Liminality
http://myanimelist.net/anime/9332/.hack//Quantum
http://myanimelist.net/anime/873/.hack//Roots
http://myanimelist.net/anime/298/.hack//Tasogare_no_Udewa_Densetsu
.Hack Is Like Sword Art Online, And I See Sword Art Online In Your Favourites, :D Also Sorry :( I Have Not Seen Sword Art Online Yet But I Know The Story From Reading About It And Watching Clips, .Hack Is About A Virtual Reality Video Game MMORPG Where You Put A Helmet On And Walk Around In The Game Like Sword Art Online,
Also I Did Read Sorry :( That Sword Art Online Is More Action And .Hack Is More Talking, But There Both Very Similar :D Also .Hack Legend Of The Twilight Is My favourite And .Hack Roots Is The Best 1 XD
2. Fruit Basket
http://myanimelist.net/anime/120/Fruits_Basket
Fruit Basket Is So Very sweet And I So Love It, And Tohru Honda Is The Most Kindest Character I Have Ever Seen :D, Fruit Basket Is Also Very Funny :D
3. Shugo Chara
http://myanimelist.net/anime/2923/Shugo_Chara!
http://myanimelist.net/anime/5262/Shugo_Chara!!_Doki
Shugo Chara Is So Very Funny, Also Sorry :C There Is No Dub For Shugo Chara, But It's So Super Adorable And Oh So Cute :D
4. Kodocha
http://myanimelist.net/anime/1486/Kodomo_no_Omocha
Kodocha Is So Very Very Funny, Silly, Crazy, Nuts, Wild And Oh So Very Very Funny, It's About A 10 Year Old Girl Named Sana Who Has Her Own TV Show Called Child's Toy And The Boys In Class Behave Badly And It's So Very Funny, I So Love It,
Also The Dub Of Kodocha Is 1 Of My Favourite Dubs, The English Version Is Very Good, I So Promise, Also They Also Sing On Kodocha :D Here Is A Kodocha Song :D
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ot-R6juZolA&list=UUGBEwBNeBkA-RXP8LSvFnlw
But Sorry :( The Dub Is Only 51/102 Episodes, Sorry T_T
5. Fairy Tail
http://myanimelist.net/anime/6702/Fairy_Tail
Fairy Tail Is So 1 Of My Most Favourite Anime's Ever, It's So Very Funny, Magical, The Characters Are So Very Amazing And I Really Love Fairy Tail :)) :D
I 100% Hope I Helped You Also If Sword Art Online Is Your Favourite Then I'm Sure You Will Like .Hack Because They Are So very Similar :D, I Think :C Sorry :(
Also Have A Wonderful Day And Have An Adventure XD
Thank You Bye Bye :D :))
Here is where the picture is from and I know the shoegaze song isn't that good.
It's Your Friend Nathan :)
Good Day 2 You :D
Extra Thank You For the Friends Request, My Name Is Nathan, I Am 22 Years Old, I Am So Very Happy 2 Be Friends With You, I So Love All Anime, I Am Also Autistic, Also Sorry It Took Me All Day 2 Comment 2 You :( Sorry, But you Can Talk 2 Me Anytime And I So Promise I Will Always Reply, 2 Anything You Ask Me, I Promise :)
Take Care :)
Thank you Bye Bye :D :))
How are you?