I love anime with great characters development, visuals and seiryuus. My go-to genre are comedy, slice of life, maybe some sufferings like shoujo-Josei to get some heartbreak/happy ending xD. Welcome any awesome anime/manga recommendation. Feel free to add me!
My rating as follow (with ratings, mostly my favourites): 10 Rewatch, 9 Buy, 8 MUST watch (Feel like reading manga). Drop list: //Spoiled //Lack of interest
If you notice, I left a few anime unrated, does not mean it is bad. Personally its just anime I would not rewatch.
Funny thing, I was just having a conversation with someone else about Tutu lol. I definitely plan to watch it very soon, especially since it looks right up my alley, so don't worry!
Thanks for the other rec too. Please let me know if you find anything else on my PTW (or just anything in general) that you think I'd like :D
And sorry for not responding to your previous comment :c
But yeah, I've been doing alright, but I've been very busy lately. I did watch a couple of great shows, like Utena, and they're fucking amazing. How about you?
Finally saw it ! and its really a good show and i enjoyed it overall even though the ending was not convincing , there are a lot of questions
to ask at the end, and sadly there will be no season two i think.
OP? You mean the opening credits? Didn't know people actually cared about that. I always just skip right past that since seems kind of useless tbh but oh well. Only problem I had with it was sheer ridiculousness of the least and most popular students hooking up.
I dropped nana cause it didn't seem like I would like it and the rating on Diabolik lovers are phenomenally poor but I will look at the others you listed.
All Comments (41) Comments
& Happy New Year friend!
I just picked the one I like from here : https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1499058
Thanks for the other rec too. Please let me know if you find anything else on my PTW (or just anything in general) that you think I'd like :D
And sorry for not responding to your previous comment :c
But yeah, I've been doing alright, but I've been very busy lately. I did watch a couple of great shows, like Utena, and they're fucking amazing. How about you?
to ask at the end, and sadly there will be no season two i think.
I dropped nana cause it didn't seem like I would like it and the rating on Diabolik lovers are phenomenally poor but I will look at the others you listed.
And you never watched psycho pasS?
Thanks.
If you want something cute to watch, I definitely recommend Non Non Biyori. If you want something mature, I'd suggest Planetes.
What about Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood did you dislike so much, C?