I like all kinds of anime and manga, from action to drama to pure comedy. My most recent favs include: School Rumble, Excel Saga, Gurren Lagann, Fate/Stay Night, Death Note, and Monster... in fact it's not often I see an anime that I don't like, probably because I'm always looking at reviews and getting recommendations before deciding what anime to watch.
what else... I used to draw anime all the time, but was never amazing or anything. I never usually created my own drawings, I always just took drawings off the internet and tried to redraw them as accurately as possible. Now I seem to have grown out of that. I still keep all the drawings I made just for sentimental value.
and I'm also hugely into video games, mostly classic arcade-ish and platformer type games and DS games. I love games that provide alot of challenge. I recently beat an insanely hard freeware game called "I Wanna Be The Guy", it was awesome and hilarious.
|
All Comments (0) Comments