only a 7? d'aww. I didn't notice it until now but you really will prolly like Mirai Nikki off your PTW...also throwing in a rec for Guilty Crown which is kinda like Code Geass mixed with a few other shows mixed with a tiny bit of Durarara (mostly the OP characters) and a decent storyline that while falters a bit I think was well done :3
you should definitely pick up Darker Than Black and Kashimashi: Girl Meets Girl next, both are awesome :3 hope you enjoy the conclusion to Code Geass :P
really? I found Season 1 really easy to follow...it's definitely more sneaky and witty than most animes out there in terms of character development but that's what makes it good imo :3
I always did love the sheer amazeballs that was Zero returning. SO good. there aren't enough intelligent minds like his in anime, the only other one to me personally being Light Yagami from Death Note.
Nah, out of what I mentioned, Code Geass is my highest reccomended for watching, it's one of my top 5's, give it a thorough chance though, the main character's genius takes a bit to shine and eventually the mecha stuff isn't centric as much.
All Comments (15) Comments
I always did love the sheer amazeballs that was Zero returning. SO good. there aren't enough intelligent minds like his in anime, the only other one to me personally being Light Yagami from Death Note.
Jag tycker Jason är bättre än Kaneki
Finally! a Zankyou no Terror fan haha^^