- Dengeki Daisy (mystery-ish, lovable characters, great comedy, age gap)(this is great)
- Hirunaka no Ryuusei (i love the art, sensei route vs classmate route, age gap)
- Ao Haru Ride (this was my first manga <3)(cliche yet enjoyable)
- Last Game (light and very cute :>)
- Akatsuki no Yona (i feel like reading this is better than watching the anime because i don't think the anime will get a season two, and the good parts are left out :< )(although you could always start on the manga from where the anime finished)
-Koe no Katachi- shounen/romance(don't expect too much)/drama. great plot (bully and a deaf girl), and it has a movie!!(but i cant find it on any website :<) really good.
-Tokyo Ghoul - seinen/action/drama/psychological, i know a lot of people hate this, but i really enjoyed reading this tbh T^T
-Boku no Hero Academia- the art's great, the main character's so precious T^T this has an anime btw.
Shounen-ai (its yaoi minus the mature/adult part)(just in case you want to try it )(they're only short)
- Seven Days - it was my first shounen-ai, and left me craving for more T_T my heart was going all doki doki while reading this, very cute
- Hidamari ga Kikoeru - i don't remember much of it but i know that i thought the plot was great, and enjoyed it very much
well that's all for now. i think manga is really great because i get to read them while in school(or in class lol), unlike anime where i need the internet and earphones ._.
sure and no problem!! also, if you want to try reading a shoujo or shounen manga, i can also recommend u some (but i've only read a few so i can't recommend a lot lol) :D
these are only a few anime compared to most of the people here in MAL tho lol. Sure why not :D although we might have different tastes so you may not like them (most of these are targeted for younger audiences , shounen and shoujo). i'll recommend my favorites then ~
Hunter x Hunter (2011) - action/adventure/superpower - ok i know its long but im telling you IT. IS. WORTH. IT. everything about this is amazing. (not sure if you would like that one arc tho) srsly this is so good i watched all 148 eps in just 6 days >.< my all time fave tbh.
Mob Psycho 100 - action/supernatural - same writer of OPM. please don't let the art style bother you! it has nice comedy and great action. very enjoyable :D
Akatsuki no Yona - action/adventure/romance/fantasy - it has all my favorite genres <3 lots of bishies (oh yes), and it's one of those rare shoujo where you actually like the girl mc. (at least for me) its my most fave manga tbh
Hotarubi no Mori e - romance/supernatural - its only a 45-min movie but honestly i wasn't able to move on from this for days. it made made me really depressed :( its great.
Fate/Zero - action/supernatural/fantasy - its from ufotable, meaning the animation is amazing. its kind of like hunger games in a way. this anime was epic for me :>
Barakamon - slice of life - its the best slice of life i've watched so far for me. i like to describe it as a heartwarming anime <3
Shigatsu wa kimi no uso - music/romance/drama - if you want some feels, then i totally recommend this one. i remember crying a lot when i watched this T^T best anime ost for me (i listen to it when i study actually lol).
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - like hunter x hunter, everything about this was amazing as well. definitely a must watch :D
well that's all for now! hopefully you'll enjoy most of my recommendations. just message me if you've watched any one of them and want to talk about them with me! ^-^
yaaaass so hyped to see fukorodani vs nekoma animated omg. and i get to see more of the beautiful setter akaashi <3 yess i hope that we can talk more too ~
the story/characters aren't the most amazing but I just thought it was pure fun, the second season has better battles imo tho. the first season is a bit too slow
Hi, thanks for accepting my request ...initially I too came here just to track of my anime...as time passes you will get to know of clubs, discussions,making a badass profile of your own ...so so
All Comments (11) Comments
i discovered the movie from checking out this amv on youtube. my favorite amv tbh.
- Dengeki Daisy (mystery-ish, lovable characters, great comedy, age gap)(this is great)
- Hirunaka no Ryuusei (i love the art, sensei route vs classmate route, age gap)
- Ao Haru Ride (this was my first manga <3)(cliche yet enjoyable)
- Last Game (light and very cute :>)
- Akatsuki no Yona (i feel like reading this is better than watching the anime because i don't think the anime will get a season two, and the good parts are left out :< )(although you could always start on the manga from where the anime finished)
-Koe no Katachi- shounen/romance(don't expect too much)/drama. great plot (bully and a deaf girl), and it has a movie!!(but i cant find it on any website :<) really good.
-Tokyo Ghoul - seinen/action/drama/psychological, i know a lot of people hate this, but i really enjoyed reading this tbh T^T
-Boku no Hero Academia- the art's great, the main character's so precious T^T this has an anime btw.
Shounen-ai (its yaoi minus the mature/adult part)(just in case you want to try it )(they're only short)
- Seven Days - it was my first shounen-ai, and left me craving for more T_T my heart was going all doki doki while reading this, very cute
- Hidamari ga Kikoeru - i don't remember much of it but i know that i thought the plot was great, and enjoyed it very much
well that's all for now. i think manga is really great because i get to read them while in school(or in class lol), unlike anime where i need the internet and earphones ._.
No probs!♥
Hunter x Hunter (2011) - action/adventure/superpower - ok i know its long but im telling you IT. IS. WORTH. IT. everything about this is amazing. (not sure if you would like that one arc tho) srsly this is so good i watched all 148 eps in just 6 days >.< my all time fave tbh.
Mob Psycho 100 - action/supernatural - same writer of OPM. please don't let the art style bother you! it has nice comedy and great action. very enjoyable :D
Akatsuki no Yona - action/adventure/romance/fantasy - it has all my favorite genres <3 lots of bishies (oh yes), and it's one of those rare shoujo where you actually like the girl mc. (at least for me) its my most fave manga tbh
Hotarubi no Mori e - romance/supernatural - its only a 45-min movie but honestly i wasn't able to move on from this for days. it made made me really depressed :( its great.
Fate/Zero - action/supernatural/fantasy - its from ufotable, meaning the animation is amazing. its kind of like hunger games in a way. this anime was epic for me :>
Barakamon - slice of life - its the best slice of life i've watched so far for me. i like to describe it as a heartwarming anime <3
Shigatsu wa kimi no uso - music/romance/drama - if you want some feels, then i totally recommend this one. i remember crying a lot when i watched this T^T best anime ost for me (i listen to it when i study actually lol).
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - like hunter x hunter, everything about this was amazing as well. definitely a must watch :D
well that's all for now! hopefully you'll enjoy most of my recommendations. just message me if you've watched any one of them and want to talk about them with me! ^-^
Kenma (っ◔◡◔)っ ❤