my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
Granted, I'm not somebody who watches samurai shows a lot, but bloody sword fights and romances are staples in action anime nonetheless, no? You saw Trigun when it was first released? Dang, that's a while ago. I'm planning on watching quite a few of what I'd call "must see" anime like Cowboy Bebop, so Trigun might end up in my PTW sooner or later once I've seen enough.
It seems that you've only joined recently as well, so I'd like to say welcome!
All Comments (23) Comments
i love anything by KyoAni so that's why i love Lucky Star, Clannad, Kanon (2006)...i wasn't a big fan of Air though
so do you have any favorite anime?
so what kind of anime do you like?
so how long have you been watching anime?
so how do you like MAL so far?
How are you doing today?
Hope all is well with you and that you take care! ^_^
They will all be very jealous I'm sure.
It all sounds so great!
It seems that you've only joined recently as well, so I'd like to say welcome!