Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 162.7
Mean Score:
3.80
- Watching1
- Completed397
- On-Hold2
- Dropped64
- Plan to Watch1,040
- Total Entries1,504
- Rewatched6
- Episodes9,846
Anime History Last Anime Updates
Crayon Shin-chan Movie 01: Action Kamen vs. Haigure Maou
Yesterday, 12:34 PM
Completed
1/1
· Scored
7
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 116.2
Mean Score:
4.03
- Total Entries1,166
- Reread4
- Chapters17,615
- Volumes1,764
All Comments (86) Comments
Thanks mate. I will keep going and it's a process. Someday it should be better.
Oofff. Pretty hard to recommend stuff random. Maybe you check my favorite on anilist? https://anilist.co/user/Predatornoa/favorites these are all works that I really like and have valvue for me in different kind of ways. If some of them sound good to you, check them out.
Right now I'm kind of busy and burnout from too much and hard work so my social battery is low and depend on the day I'm in the mood to read manga more than 1 or 2 chapter lul. But I have some manga which I want to read in the near future. :)
I have watched Sonny Boy a couple of weeks ago and it was great. I'm pretty sure that I didn't get all 100% but I really loved the vibe, the artstyle, the characters and the ideas in it. I want to read Drifting Classroom soon which was a big Inspiration for this anime. And soon I want to start Houseki no Kuni, since Chapter 108 will be last - next month?
Have a nice weekend.
I think from the last 4 years or so.. Sunny Boy is the only show which I like to watch. :d
Alright. I will still waiting for read it complete then. I have high hopes for Houseki no Kuni. The art looks so good. For me right now the best on-going manga is Blue Period. I really love it.
I found your site randomly and must say you have very good favorites. A fresh taste. Never watched Sonny Boy since I stopped watched anime but I heard so many good things about this show and I love the OST.
How is the state of the Land of Lustrous Manga? Ending soon? I want to read it for quite a time now duh.
The good thing about the Precure series is that outside of two sequels from some of the first few entries, you can basically start anywhere since the connections between them are left for crossover movies (and Hugtto Precure having three crossover episodes due to anniversary stuff, but they don't affect the series by any means to force you to watch the previous entries first).
If Princess grabbed your interest I think that's a great one to start with (and, well, my favorite haha), it has some of my favorite characters in the series and probably my favorite art in general... although I have to admit that the cgi special attack animations that the series started to do around that time don't look too good.
Another entry I can recommend to start with is Heartcatch, which is the most praised series alongside Hugtto. Quite a good amount of people I know who watched Precure think Heartcatch is their favorite and even if it's not mine I can see why, it's unique art style and way to handle the story make it feel very special compared to the usual Precure season while still definitely being one (also has the best movie by quite a lot, honestly most Precure movies I watched were decent at best and only worth watching if you like the chars and want to see more of them haha).
Lastly, I would go with Hugtto, which is the one I watched first while airing and hooked me to start trying the others. I was honestly surprised by some of the themes it touched and how well they were handled, and the story and characters were all-around fantastic IMO.
I have reviews written for Heartcatch and Hugtto as well if you have interest on reading how I felt about them back then, but yeah, all three are very good starting points. If Princess has you very interested I would just pick that one.
E eu também estou tentando concluir essa lista com animes antigos que eu fiz para sentir a mudança e evolução na animação, técnicas e outras coisas mais.
A lista aqui:
1. 1969 - Dororo to Hyakkimaru Assistido
2. 1969 - Kurenai Sanshirou Assistido
3. 1970 - Ashita no Joe Assistido
4. 1971 - Lupin III - Part 1 Assistido
5. 1973 - Cutey Honey Assistido
6. 1974 - Uchuu Senkan Yamato
7. 1977 - Ie Naki Ko
8. 1977 - Lupin III - Part 2
9. 1978 - Takarajima
10. 1978 - Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
11. 1978 - Uchuu Senkan Yamato II
12. 1979 - Akage no Anne
13. 1979 - Versailles no Bara
14. 1980 - Ashita no Joe 2
15. 1980 - Uchuu Senkan Yamato III
16. 1981 - Kazoku Robinson Hyouryuuki: Fushigi na Shima no Flone
17. 1981 - Urusei Yatsura
18. 1982 - Macross
19. 1982 - Waga Seishun no Arcadia Mugen Kidou SSX
20. 1983 - Alps Monogatari: Watashi no Annette
21. 1983 - Choujikuu Seiki Orguss
22. 1983 - Lady Georgie
23. 1984 - Giant Gorg
24. 1984 - Macross Do You Remember Love
25. 1986 - Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Story
26. 1986 - Dragon Ball
27. 1987 - Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari
28. 1987 - City Hunter
29. 1988 - City Hunter 2
30. 1988 - Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu - OVA
Vlw pelo request mano, tmj.
Tô tranquilão e por aí?