my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (9) Comments
i'm a lazy security guard
Kuma means bear in Japanese
i live 7 hours behind you. it is 7:23am
i like all kinds of anime so long as it keeps me entertained
so do you have any favorite anime?
cool...i started in 2005 but it was in 2010 that i saw 157 out of the 448 anime shows that is on my completed list.
so what kind of anime do you like?
that's good :D
i'm a nice person. i know not everyone speaks english well :D
so how long have you been watching anime?
is that a pic of you?
how do you like MAL so far?