My top 12 favorite anime:
1: Monster
2: Vinland Saga
3: Parasyte
4: Cyberpunk Edgerunners
5: Danganronpa 3: End of Hope's Peak (Future Arc)
6: Naruto Shippuden
7: Hajime No Ippo
8: Berserk
9: Death Note
10: Prison School
11: Mirai Nikki/Future Diary
12: Erased/Boku Dake ga Inai Machi
[ ]=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=[ ]
| --- 10 = Absolutely amazing.
Reserved for only the top 5 best --------------
|
| --- 7 == Good. (Above Average / Mostly good, but featured some bad parts) --
|
| --- 6 == Meh. (Below average / Good in some parts, bad in others) ------------
|
| --- 1 == Appalling/
Dropped; only (and all) dropped anime receive a 1 ---
|
[ ]=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=[ ]
( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
All Comments (1) Comments