Hello & Welcome to anyone who's come upon my profile!
I've been watching anime for 7 years now and I look forward to more!
I would definitely say that Shoujo is my sweet tooth since I'm more of a romantic, but I also have a sweet spot for psychological horrors and comedys.
Some of my favourite animes are Lovely Complex, Ouran High School Host Club, B Gata H Kei, Kamisama Hajimemashita (Kamisama Kiss), Steins Gate, Another, Ayashi no Ceres, Nagi no Asukara, and many many more!
If you have any anime/ manga recommendations, please comment them & I'll take a look :) I always appreciate to broaden my tastes.
|
All Comments (0) Comments