Yo what's up. Obviously I like anime or I wouldn't have gotten an account on here. Other than that though I love playing drums, listening to music (mostly metal, hardcore, and pop punk), sports, tv, computer, hanging out with friends, not getting annoyed by college, etc. Yeah.
|
All Comments (158) Comments
..... hahahahahahhaha yeahhh i see that..... inclusive i saw some of my old comments in your prof!....... and i see the ''DATE'' ....... O__________o'' ...... hahahahha
wow i understand u!!.... im very busy too!!...... university make me crazyy!!@____@
organic chemistry 2, basics operations, macroscopy anatomy and ambiental chemistry!!.... my career only have pure chemistries!!........ and labs too!!..... but is just to '' gambateee teee~ '' hahahahhahahaha
..... but im so fine!! :D
uhmm really.... i not currently watch any anime .... the anime that i watchin' is on hold momently... because this week and the other week have exams and presentations!!!..... @_______@'' ...... maybe can i see some episodes this tuesday!.... for relax!!...... then remind the real life( i mean the university.... lolz) .... just only watch a one serie currently..... candy candy(re-watching.... again..... <3<3<3) ..... i remembering my times when i was a cute little girl!! ;D
u??
a longgg time not talk!!!~ how have you been??
I've never bought a box set, and I'm not sure where in my city they are sold... soo... I use internet. xD
Again, it sucks. Of course I prefer DVDs and TV, but if I were to buy all the anime I watch, I'd be broke for sure xD. So, I can't really complain :P.
Yeah, that's true. It ALL depends on the show. Hey, I'd watch dubs, even if I don't like them, if that means I get to see a series I like. I wouldn't stop watching it just because I can only find dubs for it =S.
You won't regret it! :D CC Sakura and Tsubasa are both great in their own way, but they're totally different from eachother :P
Yeah, I did that a while ago. It's better to watch CC Sakura first and then Tsubasa. That way you know the characters already and it's more fun :D
Well... I like to watch new anime in Japanese with English subs. Ironically, sometimes it's easier to find Spanish subs than English ones xD. I usually hate English and Spanish dub. The only exception is with anime that I watched when I was little, like Inuyasha, Pokemon, Digimon, CC Sakura, Dragon Ball... I enjoy watching those in Spanish dub (they sound weird in other languages lol.)
How about you?
Yeah, CC Sakura is awesome. Have you watched Tsubasa Chronicles? It's like a different setting for CC Sakura... most of the characters are the same, but the story is VERY different. You should check it out one day :)
Aww... Cardcaptor Sakura reminds me of my childhood! I watched it in Spanish when I was little, and I can't imagine watching it in English or Japanese, it would be too weird xD.
Yeah, I totally reccomend Ouran and Nodame! They are both great, funny anime that I REALLY like :D
Oh, ok! Maybe I'll give GTO a shot :) Who knows? Maybe I'll like it :D Thanks for the info :3
Yeah, Inuyasha is not THAT good. Even I have to admit that. But I guess I have an emotional attachment to it because it was one of my first anime :P
Code Geass: definitely epic. I loved it. :)
Urgh... don't let me start on Bounto arc on Bleach -____- B-O-R-I-N-G (lol). I guess I'll finish watching Bleach someday (I hope).
Ouran is great! Very funny :D You should watch it sometime!
Nodame Cantabile is awesome! It's a slice of life anime. It's about a couple of college music students and their lives. It's hilarious too :D I strongly recommend it!
No, I've never heard about GTO. What's it about? :)
I love music, but I do not play any instruments. I sing, though. I plan on doing it professionally some day :3
LOL, I know, Inuyasha can be very repretitive but I love it! It was one of my first anime :) They're airing a new season in November and I can't wait!! >.< haha.
Ooh, I love Code Geass! And yes, season 2 is definitely better!
I can't seem to find motivation to finish Bleach. I'm on the Bound(Bounto) arc and it's really boring... it's On Hold, for now xD.
I like School Rumble too: very funny and random xD
Other than Inuyasha, I love Death Note, Rurouni Kenshin, Nodame Cantabile, Ouran High School Host Club and many others :)
My all-time favorite anime is Inuyasha :D Pretty obvious xP
ummm really i not read the manga but if the anime is awesome!!the manga too!!^^
hehehe u r bussy!!..... neee~ but if u not work & study nothin' will be greats!!^^ .... the life not only cute... the life is a sacrifice too!!^^
school rumble!!.... i plan to watch this!!... some people told me that this is great!!^^ ...
ahhhh u rewatchin' eureka!^^.... hehehehe yeahhh one piece not my style of anime!!>.<
yes yagami is special and differents at the other mains characters ... is not normal that a anti-hero(hehehe yes i know this!^^) be a main character!....
...ruronin!! i see the anime!! i love it!!... is one of my favs!! .... hehehe well i not much time too for watch or read anime/manga but i try in my free time watch and read anime/manga a lot!!^^
my fav manga.... mmmm is difficult each a one..... i have 2 favs: vampire knight & kiss in the blue!!....
umm eureka is good! ... bleach is great but i hold on because a long time my computer is bad!!..... one piece.... ummm... really i not much like it!!... i see the first 34 eps.... but i dont know!!...is not my type of anime!
mmm is diffucult too.... i decide for shido of nightwalker, tamaki suoh of ouran, kaname of vampire knight and yagami light of death note!!^^
.... and manga?? your favs?