Statistics
Anime Stats
Days: 32.5
Mean Score:
7.37
- Total Entries156
- Rewatched0
- Episodes1,903
Last Anime Updates
Access to this list has been restricted by the owner.
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 21.9
Mean Score:
8.17
- Total Entries99
- Reread0
- Chapters2,107
- Volumes427
All Comments (15) Comments
I might give Haikyuu another chance then.
I added Rikudou to my plan to read, the art looks awesome. I'm fine with gore or brutality like in Berserk for example so it should be fine.
The whole Viking setting really doesn't sound like it'll interest me but I may give it a chance later down the road.
Inazuma Eleven is based on a game series by Level 5 if you're wondering. You can get the first game on the E-shop too.
I watched your room tour on Youtube. You have very beautiful room. :D You have so many good mangas on your shelves, a sign of good taste. :D What is your absolute favorite manga ? mine is Berserk. I love it so much, it's like Berserk is tailored just for me... :D Everything about it was just created to be my favorite.
That sounds awesome. A lot of awesome stuff in that country, especially if you're an anime/manga fan.
Alright so I've never seen Slam Dunk but I've heard of it. Just sorta hesitant about starting it since the episode count is massive.
Haikyuu I've seen the first 3 episodes but I'm really not feeling it. I mean no offence but it seriously feels like it's geared toward girls. I don't know what I'll do, but I guess I'll give it a couple more episodes before dropping. I've seen all of KnB and that's one of the really good sports anime. In fact believe it or not, but that's my mother's favorite anime. And yes, my mother does watch anime.
Never heard of Rikudou. What sport?
And I'm quite a huge fan of Major as well. I've seen the first season and seriously it was an amazing emotional journey. I started losing interest in season 2 but I'll pick it up again soon.
Also what's Vinland saga like?
If you like Sports anime you have to try Hajime no Ippo. It's a boxing anime and it's seriously good.
If you want a series based on a sport but is absolutely ridiculous and is more geared at a younger age, you could always try Inazuma Eleven, which is a series about super powered football. Yeah exactly what I just said. One of my personal favorites though.
2. Yeah I quit LootAnime last month, but it was a pretty awesome experience even though most of the time it wasn't something I wanted. The cyber one? (With Ghost in the shell/Clockwork Planet) was probably my all time favorite though. That Psycho-pass USB looked awesome, even though I've never seen the show.
3. Yeah I live in Australia, but I usually go back to Japan at the end of the year, and most of the time buy volumes there. There's also this place called kinokuniya, which I've bought from before but they are pretty over priced compared to their original pricing.
4. My Favorite genres would definitely be Shounen Battle or sports series. You can check my list if you want to get a better understanding of what I like, if you can be bothered haha. What are your favorite genres?
Anyways, let me know if you think there's a series I would like or something.
Oh yeah btw let me just point out that your username is hilarious in context of this site.
This is the notification I got.
"m3l_[seriously accepted your friend request.]"
Sounds as if MAL thought I had no chance of friending you or something haha.
I've been doing Youtube for like 4 years as well now, and it was really cool to see someone else who made a manga collection video.
If it's alright with you, it'd be awesome if we could talk about various series and whatnot.
Ooo, nice! I've heard of those. I love haikyuu!! so I bought the first 4 volumes before. I really enjoyed A Silent Voice as well! It was the first manga I bought. o((*^▽^*))o
I ended up buying a short series; Waltz no Ojikan and the first volume of Platinum End. I decided to collect the longer series later on. :3
Omg, don't tell me you're gonna wait for the English manga releases to finish first? ;-; Looking at the releases, it might not finish until 2018 or late next year, waahh. (iДi)
BUT YES, THE ANIME WAS BEAUTIFUL. I too was thinking of waiting for the English manga release to finish, but then my holidays started and I was like fck it, I need to watch it. The last 5 episodes or so made me sob so hard. Not forgetting to mention that the OPs and EDs make you emotional af, especially the second ED of S2. It's really worth the watch and I think eVERYONE needs to watch it. It teaches you so much and I didn't notice until the last few episodes that I got sooo attached.
...lololol sorry, I ended up talking more. :P But yea, I would recommend it very much!! ;)
Btw, do you play Mystic Messenger? xD
So far I'm kinda ~stressing~ on what manga I'd like to buy. ;-; I have (very xD) limited money and I'm pre confused on what I'd like to buy first. xD Besides that, I'm gonna watch more of Assassination Classroom S2 tonight. ^^