Yeah, the star gazing was so good! :) Those are great choices! :) I've heard about "apathetic boyfriends" for a while, and, though I haven't read too much of it yet, the art I have seen of it seemed pretty nice, same thing with "Maybe Meant to Be"! :) One series I really like the art of is Crescendo, although the story wasn't really for me, I always love seeing their art in collabs and stuff, it's very pretty to me. :) Aside from that series though, I'm not too picky when it comes to art, and like a lot of stories art, such as the art in "Wild Beast Forest House" and "Dear Specific Person". :) [All 3 series are available on Webtoon and Tapas. :)] I'll be sure to let you know whenever I get around to it! :) So, aside from the series that we already mentioned, what are some other series that you've been liking lately? :) That's okay, I don't mind late replies! :) Thank you for the suggestion, I'll be sure to keep the series "Oyasumi Punpun" in mind! :) Thanks, though I'm a little late, I hope you had a great holiday as well! :)
(⌒▽⌒)
Ahah yess! I was so proud of it! Then I wanted to catch up with one piece in a summer (so more or less 3 months too) but I barely got to ep 500 😅
Nice 👌. I want to say that it only gets sadder from here, but I don’t actually remember much hmm 🤔, be prepared all the same 👍
Ah yeah me too, I’ve only seen 2. But even k-dramas, I’ve only watched a dozen or so.
Really? I actually never watched that movie. But the series was so much fun in the beginning 2 seasons, but from 3 on it just got sooo good, the character development, the twists, the acting too 🥰.
Yess! I still watch a random ep once in a while on YouTube, it’s pretty nice and nostalgic.
I loved smalville too!! And me too, reminds me of a simpler period of my life 🥺
And that’s pretty awesome!
Other ones I’ve been thinking about are Sherlock and Glee. I remembered I still haven’t finished the last season of Sherlock. And glee! All the drama teenage me craved XD Also good singing ♪(v^_^)v
Yesyesss, i'm currently watching yu yu hakusho when i have free time (SUPER busy ugh calculus)
but hmm i also wanna try prince of tennis, katekyo, and not an older anime but continue tokrev! (ik a lot hate it, but i really adore the series bcs of the manga)
Ahah ٩( ᐛ )و
That’s sad but nice at the same time :|
I like everyone but I love those two with all my heart 🥰
Have fun!! Hope you do, it’s amazing! That’s cool 🤩 but also a lot. I remember I tried something similar for Supernatural, I tried to watch all (at the time) 13 seasons in like 3 months,and I succeeded 🎉
Recently not much, the last I watched was probably a bl Thai drama, KinnPorsche, 1 year ago, like beginning of 2023 😅
Some of my fav are: Teen Wolf! I kinned Stiles so sooo much!
And then another one I really liked as a teenager and is still super nostalgic is H20 just add water. My mermaid phase, I remember religiously watching a new ep every day during the summer 🩵
Your favourites??
It's alrighttt haha! and omg right, itachi's death is so impactful.. like we know its coming but THE WAY HE TOUCHED SASUKE'S FOREHEAD ONE LAST TIME.. "Yuruse Sasuke.. Kore wa saigo da.. (Forgive me Sasuke, this is the last time.)" is really emotional ... i disliked sasuke all through out naruto, and the only reason i didn't hate him back then was bcs i thought of itachi.. (BUT NO WORRIES I NO LONGER DISLIKE SASUKE.. I HATE MY PAST SELF FOR THAT AHAHA I LOVE HIM)
Oooh that's a lottt!! hope u enjoy them! as for me, i'll prob just watch older animes lol
Lol right?!
Yeah I’ve been eating and resting a lot lol XD. What about you? How are your holidays??
MERRY late CHRISTMAS to you too!! 🎄🪅🎁🎅🎉🎊😘💝
Also HAPPY NEW YEAR‼️ 🥳 🎇🎆🎊🏮✨
Don’t worry!
Exactly!! It’s a masterpiece, even if it gave me depression and I had an existential crisis 🥹
Wotakoi I loved the anime, my fav are Tarou & Hanako 🧡💚
And vampire diaries 🤔, teenage me was crazy for it, but now I prefer the Originals much more ❤️🖤
Yeah I get it, if I don’t binge things quickly I risk losing interest and putting it on hold or forgetting everything that happened 😅
right!! eating is important! (just kidding, haha! i know its a typo :D) but yeahh, it's really refreshing, since i see people always comment abt how high i rate animes!
('till now i'm still pretty delusional that ace is alive somewhere hoho)
ooh zoroo! he's a really cool chara, i love his loyalty towards luffy sm <3 (and anime winter season huh..no series tbh, but movie.. YES!! HAIKYUU FINAL IS COMING!! how abt u?)
Yup!! I love how u rate ur animes! i rate mine too based on enjoyment so i have a pretty high mean score haha! AND YESS ACE IS MY FAVE ONE PIECE CHARA! idk how, since he has like 10 eps worth of screentime :< but i love him! btw who is ur fave op chara? ^^
Thanks! :) That's a good choice, I think that would be my favorite as well, specifically that day where they went star-gazing, that was nice! :) I also liked the scenes whenever they watched that one movie together, since it kinda just became their thing. xD I can definitely see why! :D What are some other series you really like the art of? :) By the way, sorry for responding late, I was busy with some things, but, I'll be sure to try out "LMLY" soon! :)
All Comments (1940) Comments
Ahah yess! I was so proud of it! Then I wanted to catch up with one piece in a summer (so more or less 3 months too) but I barely got to ep 500 😅
Nice 👌. I want to say that it only gets sadder from here, but I don’t actually remember much hmm 🤔, be prepared all the same 👍
Ah yeah me too, I’ve only seen 2. But even k-dramas, I’ve only watched a dozen or so.
Really? I actually never watched that movie. But the series was so much fun in the beginning 2 seasons, but from 3 on it just got sooo good, the character development, the twists, the acting too 🥰.
Yess! I still watch a random ep once in a while on YouTube, it’s pretty nice and nostalgic.
I loved smalville too!! And me too, reminds me of a simpler period of my life 🥺
And that’s pretty awesome!
Other ones I’ve been thinking about are Sherlock and Glee. I remembered I still haven’t finished the last season of Sherlock. And glee! All the drama teenage me craved XD Also good singing ♪(v^_^)v
Yesyesss, i'm currently watching yu yu hakusho when i have free time (SUPER busy ugh calculus)
but hmm i also wanna try prince of tennis, katekyo, and not an older anime but continue tokrev! (ik a lot hate it, but i really adore the series bcs of the manga)
That’s sad but nice at the same time :|
I like everyone but I love those two with all my heart 🥰
Have fun!! Hope you do, it’s amazing! That’s cool 🤩 but also a lot. I remember I tried something similar for Supernatural, I tried to watch all (at the time) 13 seasons in like 3 months,and I succeeded 🎉
Recently not much, the last I watched was probably a bl Thai drama, KinnPorsche, 1 year ago, like beginning of 2023 😅
Some of my fav are: Teen Wolf! I kinned Stiles so sooo much!
And then another one I really liked as a teenager and is still super nostalgic is H20 just add water. My mermaid phase, I remember religiously watching a new ep every day during the summer 🩵
Your favourites??
Oooh that's a lottt!! hope u enjoy them! as for me, i'll prob just watch older animes lol
Yeah I’ve been eating and resting a lot lol XD. What about you? How are your holidays??
MERRY late CHRISTMAS to you too!! 🎄🪅🎁🎅🎉🎊😘💝
Also HAPPY NEW YEAR‼️ 🥳 🎇🎆🎊🏮✨
Don’t worry!
Exactly!! It’s a masterpiece, even if it gave me depression and I had an existential crisis 🥹
Wotakoi I loved the anime, my fav are Tarou & Hanako 🧡💚
And vampire diaries 🤔, teenage me was crazy for it, but now I prefer the Originals much more ❤️🖤
Yeah I get it, if I don’t binge things quickly I risk losing interest and putting it on hold or forgetting everything that happened 😅
('till now i'm still pretty delusional that ace is alive somewhere hoho)
ooh zoroo! he's a really cool chara, i love his loyalty towards luffy sm <3 (and anime winter season huh..no series tbh, but movie.. YES!! HAIKYUU FINAL IS COMING!! how abt u?)
Yes I saw it!! ^^ it is going to be stunning and exciting to see the third cour ^^