Statistics
Anime History Last Anime Updates
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
May 27, 2018 10:00 AM
Completed
11/11
· Scored
10
All Comments (16) Comments
I can imagine when it's hot all the time that you'd prefer rainy days. I enjoy rainy days as well, as long as I don't have to go outside then.
Awesome, I really like the style of those drawings ^^
Oh Ocarina of Time ? thats my favorite of the Zelda games :D awww don't worry same here i never finished it at all. :/ im trying to this time on the 3DS but i'm not motivated to. Minish Cap is also a good one and got stuck on that one. xD how far did you get on Ocarina of Time ?
Oh 3rd gen :D and especially Emerald ? AWESOME!! that's one of my favorites tbh and that makes me happy you played that. awwww its ok :( if you can you could get a 3DS for cheap if you can afford it ^^. and me oh i played almost every Pokemon game xD lets see i played Yellow, Gold, Ruby, Sapphire, Emerald, Diamond, Platinum, Black and White, Black 2, X and Y, Sun and Moon and Ultra Sun and to top all that off also Fire Red, Heart Gold and both Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire :)
Zelda wise also pretty extensive list. A Link to the Past, Ocarina of Time, Majora's Mask, Wind Waker, Minish Cap, Four Swords Adventures, Twilight Princess and A Link Between Worlds ^^ and wait also Oracle of Season i believe ? i'll check :)
I will check it out soon, thanks for suggesting. Be careful on the forums too though, even though it seems you've met nice people, pretty sure there are bunch if trolls all around the site too. Anyway, you can share me your thoughts about what you've watched. Will be glad to hear more from you, and much likely get a recommendation from you if ever the anime is good
I see, I have heard of it and saw some photos and I agree, the art is nice, somehow reminds me of a certain artist I don't know who. And yeah, better explore the world of anime, The more you know about it, the more people you can talk to. Well cause they have different tastes
For games, I am not playing anything at the moment. I've just recently finished playing the school on my phone. Heard of it?
Aww, thank you. :)
awwww YAYYY!!! :D i'm happy to see a fellow Zelda and Pokemon fan here! :) which Gameboy and which games you played ? :)
That's good for you. I'm looking forward talking to you too. Myanimelist seems a pretty decent website for me, easy tracking of anime and manga, and you can interact on the forums. I'm not checking out the clubs yet, but maybe I will soon
So do you have anything to talk about? Anime you watched?
And that's funny, here in the Netherlands we cherish the few summery days we get each year haha. And luckily, today we got one of those :-)
Btw, I really like the drawing of those paper swans (not sure if they're swans, but they look like it) on your profile, it's really cute.
Thank you though, any thoughts on this website so far? At first I've immediately left it.. Hopefully now I won't.
I like Grimgar. The characters are cute, the story flows pretty decently and yes, the art style is amazing! I bet you'll enjoy it :-) Feel free to share your thoughts on it after watching, I'm quite interested in your opinion.
And ehm, be wary of going on holiday to the Netherlands, most days it's cold here >,<
And ehmm, I've got a ton of good anime that I'd recommend. If the genre doesn't matter then here are couple of anime-starter recommendations (that I really enjoyed):
- Grimgar
- Sword Art Online
- Darker than Black
- Akame ga Kill
- Ao no Exorcist
- Death Note
- Code Geass
- Hataraku Maou-sama
These recommendations are completely random. If you'd like any genre-specific recommendations, or some more random recommendations, feel free to ask :-)