-Read Dead Redemption
-GTA (San adreas, 4)
-Kingdom Hearts (1&2, Days)
-Final Fantasy (I've only played X,X-2,XII. if only i had known what FF was when i was younger, then I would have been able to play the older FFs! D:< ) (p.s: i can't wait for versus13)
-Devil May Cry
-Harvest Moon (BTN, AWL, TOT)
-Mario games (64, 64 on DS, Racing, Party, Galaxy, Bowsers Inside Story, Paper)
-Dragon Quest VIII,
-Pokemon(yellow, gold, crystal, sapphire, firered, pearl, soulsilver)
-Mirrors Edge
-Assassins Creed I
-Metal Gear Solid 4 (OH I WANT MGS:RISING~!)
-Okami
-Star Ocean
-Legend of Zelda: TP
-Soul Calibur 2&3 (need 4~!)
-SSBB
-TWEWY
Anime
-Samurai Champloo
-Gankutsuou
-Loveless
-Ai no Kusabi
-Ergo Proxy
-Kobato
-Ghost in the Shell (SAC and 2nd GIG)
-Cowboy Bebop
-Full Metal Alchemist
-GANTZ
-Last Exile (favorite<3)
-Studio Ghibli films
-Satoshi Kon films
-Kannagi
Music
I like lots of things so its hard to narrow it down @ w @;;
-Jmusic : Utada, Ayumi Hamasaki, Kazami, OLIVIA, Anna Tsuchiya, Yoko Kanno(& her alterego), Nana Kitade, Yuna Ito, capsule, Do as Infinity, Perfume, Chihiro, Amano Tsukiko, Beni, BoA, SNoW, Azu, Genki Rockets, KOKIA, Rurutia.
Jrock: GazettE, Dir en Grey, Nightmare, Hyde, DELUHI, heidi, vistlip, deadman, 12012, 9goatsblackout, sadie
-Others: Imogen Heap, Rihanna, Lady Gaga, MGMT, Ilaria Graziano, Kaskade, Volta, BOA, Trentmoller, Goo Goo Dolls, Devotchka, IAMX, Henrik Jose, Sia, Ladytron, 30 seconds to mars, ORIGA, The Fray, Royksopp, Kate Havnevik, Coldplay, Sarah Mclachlan, Aerosmith, Passion pit, Muse. (and anything on the radio i like. 8D) Original Soundtracks are nice too~! And trance/techno or atmospheric stuff with no vocals.
Haha thanks, I saw your comment. :P
It is great! I don't usually find a lot of people who are willing to have a conversation with me about yaoi or shounen-ai :'). Oh, sure go ahead. :3
You've never played World of Warcraft?! Whuuuuut. O:
I'll check those out! :D and I'll let ya know if I sign up. I remember trying MapleStory back in 6th grade.
Derr, I feel old. XD
I bet I will! As soon as I get my salary I'll buy them online! : D
Yaay : D hope you like some of them at least : P
I don't know a lot about BBS, sorry : P Just the main plot and a blit about the characters and the ending XD but it really is confusing! I can't wait to try it C : I hope I'll understand more then : P
haha XD but Dead Space is frightning ; o
I bought RE4 a whike ago, but I havent had the courage to play it yet :'P
I reallt want to try those Persona games! Looks awsome!
I own FFX2 and Fatal Frame1, and I love both : D
Thanks for recomending! All of them looked really interesting~ : D
My recomendations are (PS2 games: P):
- FF7: Dirge of Cereberus (Awsome graphics! Great stroyline! Vincent Valentine as main character! He makes me melt into a little pulp of love! XD )
-Devil May Cry(It consists of four games(so far). I've only played DMC3: special edtition, but I've heard that the other games is allmost as good as that one!)
- GrimGrimoire (I haven' played it, but a lot of people recomendet it to me: P It's a strategy game :3)
- Disgaea (RPG. Really cute, but also mysterious : P)
- Ookami( I've only played it on Wii thougj, but it is supposed to be as good on PS2. It's a lot like Zelda. )
- Shadow of the Colossus (haven't played it yet, but I'm going to buy it soon!)
- Prince of Percia (I've inly played PoP: Two Towers, but I really loved it and I'm going to buy the rest of the series:3 Beautifull graphics and a great storyline!)
I havent played a lot of games yet, so thats why my list is so short xD
Ooh, awsome! Maby I'll wait till the KH edition comes out XD
I loove horror games~ : P but it scares the hell out of me somtimes! X'D
Money is quite a problen when it comes to games like that, too : C aww, poor computer : <
I'm trying to get into maple storys website right now, but it's just loading and loading and loading... D : But I'll shout out if I get in! ; O
haha, nice! : D
Thanks~! : D
I like allmost everything! But it's gott to be OK graphics : p I love KH and FF type of games. but allso action and horror ones! : 'D
what do you like~? : D
Me too! D':
I soo need a psp! I really really want it in pink~ xD
Hahaha, awsome! : 3
But I really want a PS3 xD I need to play BioShock2! ; o
XD
It's good to be a rabid fangirl! XD (you don't sound rabid, btw! I love the way you wright! XD)
I don't play any MMOs, no : / My internet conection isn't fast engough after I moved. It really broke my heart! : 'C I've played Aion and WoW at some of my friends houses, though, and I really fell in love with both! Aion made me go like: "oh my gawd!: OOO" it was so amazing!
My internet conection isn't even fast enough to play F2P games eighter D : So I'm sticking to PS2 and Wii, atm!
What game would you really recomend to someone? XD I'm running out on good games!
All Comments (55) Comments
It is great! I don't usually find a lot of people who are willing to have a conversation with me about yaoi or shounen-ai :'). Oh, sure go ahead. :3
I see you like 'gay shit', we have that in common!
/shot
You've never played World of Warcraft?! Whuuuuut. O:
I'll check those out! :D and I'll let ya know if I sign up. I remember trying MapleStory back in 6th grade.
Derr, I feel old. XD
Awh. Dx
Alrighty~ xD
I need to stop bein' lame.
I've been playing all day. xD I feel so lame. haha.
D'awh.
I miss WoW. D:
I wish I could find some good MMO's to play on my computer, but then again, I guess I could always steal my sisters. |3
Yeah! D:
I'll message you again when I see ya on.
I just feel like I'm bothering people. -wiggle-
and I don't wanna do that. ;A;
What have you been up to!
I IM'ed you a few days ago and you didn't answer, sadface. XD
Gaah, he is good looking! : D
I bet I will! As soon as I get my salary I'll buy them online! : D
Yaay : D hope you like some of them at least : P
I don't know a lot about BBS, sorry : P Just the main plot and a blit about the characters and the ending XD but it really is confusing! I can't wait to try it C : I hope I'll understand more then : P
I bought RE4 a whike ago, but I havent had the courage to play it yet :'P
I reallt want to try those Persona games! Looks awsome!
I own FFX2 and Fatal Frame1, and I love both : D
Thanks for recomending! All of them looked really interesting~ : D
My recomendations are (PS2 games: P):
- FF7: Dirge of Cereberus (Awsome graphics! Great stroyline! Vincent Valentine as main character! He makes me melt into a little pulp of love! XD )
-Devil May Cry(It consists of four games(so far). I've only played DMC3: special edtition, but I've heard that the other games is allmost as good as that one!)
- GrimGrimoire (I haven' played it, but a lot of people recomendet it to me: P It's a strategy game :3)
- Disgaea (RPG. Really cute, but also mysterious : P)
- Ookami( I've only played it on Wii thougj, but it is supposed to be as good on PS2. It's a lot like Zelda. )
- Shadow of the Colossus (haven't played it yet, but I'm going to buy it soon!)
- Prince of Percia (I've inly played PoP: Two Towers, but I really loved it and I'm going to buy the rest of the series:3 Beautifull graphics and a great storyline!)
I havent played a lot of games yet, so thats why my list is so short xD
I loove horror games~ : P but it scares the hell out of me somtimes! X'D
Money is quite a problen when it comes to games like that, too : C aww, poor computer : <
I'm trying to get into maple storys website right now, but it's just loading and loading and loading... D : But I'll shout out if I get in! ; O
haha, nice! : D
Thanks~! : D
I like allmost everything! But it's gott to be OK graphics : p I love KH and FF type of games. but allso action and horror ones! : 'D
what do you like~? : D
I soo need a psp! I really really want it in pink~ xD
Hahaha, awsome! : 3
But I really want a PS3 xD I need to play BioShock2! ; o
XD
It's good to be a rabid fangirl! XD (you don't sound rabid, btw! I love the way you wright! XD)
I don't play any MMOs, no : / My internet conection isn't fast engough after I moved. It really broke my heart! : 'C I've played Aion and WoW at some of my friends houses, though, and I really fell in love with both! Aion made me go like: "oh my gawd!: OOO" it was so amazing!
My internet conection isn't even fast enough to play F2P games eighter D : So I'm sticking to PS2 and Wii, atm!
What game would you really recomend to someone? XD I'm running out on good games!
And how the crap sam got out...yeesh
me 2, the ending was a mind F***
lol
so what did you think of the last season?