If you liked
Noragami
|
...then you might like
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
|
They're both set with a focus on the the supernatural world where the two heroines get involved with the ayakashi/supernaturals that are not usually seen by humans, and become a being stuck between the human and supernatural worlds. They share some emotional backstories and good humour, and ofc great art.
If you liked
Kemono Jihen
|
...then you might like
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
|
Both series have gorgeous art and mainly focus on the Japanese supernatural creatures in the urban world, particularly apparitions and kemono. The stories both draw you in with their darker themes and humour, and can have you binge at them for many volumes, and the attachment you have with the characters is like wow. They're all very likeable. There is also a bit of romance teased but the solid relationships shown between characters are built nicely in both. If you liked one of them, then I also highly recommend reading the other.
If you liked
Montage
|
...then you might like
My Home Hero
|
Both series have smart protagonists involved in crimes who are able to think up intricate plans on the spot. The plots also share mystery and dramatic elements which liken the style of storytelling.