[one character that I hate, despite liking the anime: PACIFICA. UH THAT BRAT IS ANNOYING AF]
[ahem.]
Started watching anime in 2013.
I like drama, military, mecha, mind games, strategy, mystery, postapo, tasteful comedy, juicy plot twists, time skips, character development
Not a fan of long shounen series (Naruto, One Piece, Fairy Tail, Dragon Ball, Bleach and so on)
I do watch Black Clover though, simply because I kinda didn't know what I was getting into lol
Huge Ghibli fan. I don't include the films on my list here though, as I treat them differently from the series.
Fan of world building and interesting, original, rich settings.
Also, don't just run and shout, it's annoying.
Unless you're Bakugou. Then you're excused.
OFF THE TOP OF MY MIND
bests: Cowboy Bebop, Kill la kill, Shinsekai yori, Houseki no kuni, Code Geass, Ouran High School Host Club, Macross, Higashi no Eden, Steins;Gate, Zankyou no terror, Mushishi, Dororo, Monster, 91 Days, Psycho-pass, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagan, FMAB, Death Parade, Made in Abyss ...
worst: Mayoiga, Akame ga Kill, Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
All Comments (2) Comments
And the kind of anime style i like is a classic type e.g. Naruto , one piece etc...
Basically most anime
As for genres , I really love isekai and dark fantasy like re zero which is a mix of both
I also love dark anime like Tokyo ghoul , kabaneri of the iron fortress etc...