TOP ANIME (no particular order)
Hunter x Hunter 2011
Psycho Pass
Ghost Hunt
Durarara
Death Note
Howl's Moving Castle
Spirited Away
Baccano
Attack on Titan
Code Geass
Mushishi
One Piece
Soul Eater
Magi
Hitman Reborn
Haikyuu!!
Ace of Diamond
Inuyasha
Loki Ragnarok
NANA
Zankyou no Terror
Noragami
Chihaya Furu
Naruto
Fruits Basket
Mirai Nikki
Tsubasa
Toradora
|
All Comments (6) Comments
I knowww! Like tomorrow is the last ep before Hiatus.. and the manga drawings are so .. bleh.I wish they would just bullshit it and something like i cant help but be depressed if the last ep is Killua and Gon going their separate ways :'( It has always been special to me, i mean come on Mereum x Komugi was just so beautiful D:
Another great psychological thriller is Zankyou no Terror, im sure youll love this cos i do soooo much, and if you really love this stuff this movie, 'The perfect blue', yup. Crazy shit!
Okay in One piece ... i have so many D; but if i had to say, it be Shanks. Second is a tie between Ace and Law :))
Hunter x hunter i realllllly love Killua and Hisoka, i mean hxh would not be the same without Hisoka, he makes it!
I love hunter x hunter, too bad the animes scheduled to go on hiatus in like 2 weeks. :( I love the anime because the manga drawings are just so terrible.. ahh.
And for well favorite, well i have a couple that im watching right now (tokyo ghoul, zankyou no terror, haikyuu, aldnoah zero) but my all time favorites are one piece (of course), gundam 00, and psycho-pass.