I WOULD DIE FOR CHUUYA!
My scoring system is far from objective, I like scoring based on my enjoyment of the series or lack thereof. Most of my 10s are shows that elicited a strong reaction out of me by either making me laugh literally out loud, send me into an existential crisis or actually made me root for a sports team.
This kind of ranking is kind of hard to apply to my guilty pleasures or nostalgic anime so for those I try keeping it just a tad more objective by taking into account the animation quality or story.
My favorite genre at least currently has to be romance, but the type with an actual couple, not just two teens that both like each other but will never confess. And despite my hate of real-life sports I really love a lot of sports anime (can't believe I almost passed up on Baby steps cuz I hated the main guy's hairstyle).
And just to wrap this up here are my 3 anime recommendations I can't force my IRL friends to watch:
-Natsuyuki Rendezvous
-Samurai Flamenco
-Princess Jellyfish
|
All Comments (0) Comments