ようこそ ~!
Hello~ my name is Alina or as most people online know me as - Rixty.
I'm a bit late to anime than other people, started when I was 16. Before that I've always been a huge fan of reading, hence I read a lot more manga than I watch anime.
Look at my list at your own risk, bit of a mess in there. I procrastinate with everything in life, so of course my anime/manga list has a lot of stuff that's been left in the middle or after a couple of episodes/chapters. But hey, I promise I'll work on it... eventually :eyes:
Besides anime I enjoy playing games, so feel free to add me on Steam (linked below). Mostly been playing League, TFT, and Lethal Company these days.
PS. Very open to anime/manga recs, would love to check out some new stuff!
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 82.7
Mean Score:
7.65
- Watching120
- Completed291
- On-Hold53
- Dropped58
- Plan to Watch686
- Total Entries1,208
- Rewatched63
- Episodes4,896
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 87.1
Mean Score:
7.95
- Reading431
- Completed399
- On-Hold136
- Dropped19
- Plan to Read768
- Total Entries1,753
- Reread9
- Chapters10,568
- Volumes1,237
Manga History Last Manga Updates
Tachibana-kun Daite Kudasai!: Hajimete no Aite wa Douryou Ouji!?
Apr 19, 1:27 AM
Reading
9/?
· Scored
-
All Comments (114) Comments
I was your recipient of the last Secret Santa Exchange. Honestly, I would never expect Shaft would made such anime. Koufuku Graffiti as an anime is quite nice and heartwarming, though I found the food orgasms a bit too much, so I often skipped it. The character design is very exceptional too. Overall, I enjoy the anime. Thank you for recommending me the anime (:
It's nice to meet you too!! Haha I'm sure you did a great job with your recs :) I was also pretty sleep deprived when I was writing mine too, finished them right on the deadline, which was at 3 am here haha. I'm excited for you to get to experience these mangas and hear what you thought of each of them!
BTW if you like kind of dark anime but with a fascinating story i totally advise you watch, Fumetsu no Anata e , second season is coming out now and im sooo adicted hehe, most of the characters in the story die but in a away, they live within the MC, its such a romantic story without romance XD , try it and tell me what you think :) . Noticed you got Akame ga kill dropped but its woth it to watch if you like that kind of dark vibe, also guilty crown, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu is good, also there is an anime similar to mirai nikki but smaller,darwins game, death parade is also awesome. You got a lot to watch :) , when you finish those i can recommend some others.
Have a nice day Alina-chan ;)
P.S. if you are into really dark stuff you can try school days but i dont recomend(not good for the heart)
Have a nice day Alina-chan :)
That's the basic idea, I guess. A few of my college buddies wanted to start eating healthier and exercising. I fell into their trap, so I guess there's that.
Unfortunately, there are way more decent Ecchi Harem manga than anime. It's kind of funny, but that's actually what got me into starting to seriously read manga. Dude, the funny thing about when you said you liked fucked up manga, was I totally looked up the Denpa-teki na Kanojo anime on your profile to see if it was there, and we both rated it a 10. XD I think we're on the same page with that kind of thing.
I ended up being recruited into the largest fraternity in the world and enjoyed living with all of my brothers. I also made some lifelong friends that weren't in the fraternity.
I used to watch mostly watch Ecchi Harem anime, but became bored with it for the most part, because a lot of them are basically the same. The MCs usually don't get any legitimate action. It's more like... "Oops, I slipped on a banana peel and my face fell into some boobs on accident and then I got hit for it, even though it wasn't my fault". Meanwhile, there's Shoujo anime where the girls actually get kissed, etc. I just got fed up with it, however I started watching Shounen more and more and now I'm here.