**Hajime Mashite!!** (^_^)
Aimi to imasu. I started watching anime since 4 or 5 years old. At that time, Doraemon was a hit! Or so I think. My brother once said that I'd sang the opening song for Doraemon since we were small. Haha. Well, apparently after that came Dragon Ball and Sailormoon. Digimon as well as Pokemon. And during my early secondary school years, I remembered having enjoyed Cardcaptor Sakura very much! (now those genre are no longer my favourite)
Now I'd reached 20's and discovered there are lots of different animes out there. Some of them I'd never regret watching, while some of them just really disappointed me. After all, for me, anime should not be just a show to relieve your mind from the hectic days, but it should be capable of teaching people. Of course, not to leave the story line and artwork as well as the OST behind, but shows that can give me that something is really, to me, a great masterpiece. At time being, Summer Wars, Tsuritama, Tokyo Magnitude 8.0, and Working!! are my favourites. Right now, Shingeki no Kyojin and Suisei no Gargantia captivated me a lot!
Well, I thought I talk a little bit too much. :p De, Yoroshiku nee! ^^
P/s: I really hate incest or brother sisters love story. Its the violation of humans' nature for me, sorry to say.
|
All Comments (1) Comments