my name is ciara, formerly known as chips_suhoy
Welcome to my profile!
Hallo! I'm usually called C.C. Senpai by my friends (usually C.C. or Cenpai with a shortcut) but you can call me whatever you like. My favorite types of anime are romance, supernatural, magic, and action! Some personal things about me is that I LOVE tomato sauce, my favorite fruit are mangos, and I am a swimmer, and my best stroke is breaststroke (Like Nagisa!).
(ノ>ω<)ノ :。・:*:・゚’★,。・:*:・゚’☆
Before I blast, don't forget to check out my friend Skyla's club, Anime Experts! We discuss all genres of anime, and every day she posts some great questions that you can answer. Just hit my friends and go to Skyla_Airlock, and ask to be in the club! Also, don't be afraid to hit that friend request button. I'd love to take anime recommendations too.
Bye for now!
ε=ε=┌( >_<)┘
All Comments (36) Comments
hehe, well I was blocker xd Cool ;o
Your profile picture is from Ao Haru Ride
And if you like something similar to that, try Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji
Sure!If you like shoujo, I recommend Akatsuki no Yona, Akagami no Shirayuki Hime and Skip Beat.
If you like shounen, I recommend Hunter x Hunter, Blue Exorcist and Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood.
If you like stuff that makes you think, Psycho Pass and Death Parade.
If you like reverse harems, Dance with Devils and Kamigami no Asobi.
If you like shounen ai (boy's love)/yaoi, Super Lovers and Ai no Kusabi.
If you like rom-com, Ouran High School Host Club, The Wallflower, Kaichou wa Maid-sama and Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun.
If you like historical, Arslan Senki and Donten ni Warau.
Special Mentions
Owari no Seraph <<action, vampire
Black Butler <<action, demons, mystery
Howl's Moving Castle <<romance, fantasy
Steins; Gate <<time travel, mystery, romance
Vampire Knight <<vampire, romance
Yato fan? ;)
We could definitely play together sometime if you're up for it, I've always wanted to test out the multiplayer feature they added.
How about you?
My top 5 recommendations for you that I believe are MUST WATCH are Madoka, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Your Lie in April, Food Wars, and Clannad. They all fit somewhere within the genres you told me you liked so I'm sure you'll enjoy them :)
All I hear from USA is about Trump so excuse me :c