No problem, I'm also sorry for replying late but I was searching for good animes that you haven't watched haha
Thank you for your recommendations!! I have heard about them all, but never actually watched any of them, but now I have a better reason to do it! I will watch them as soon as I can and I'll tell you about it :)
My turn now!
1-Nijiiro Days: It's about 4 very different boys who each have their love story (the manga continues after the anime ending, because it's a little slow and it might seem like nothing happens but it actually does).
2-Fruits Basket: This one is almost a shoujo classic I would say! Although I watched it very recently, and I watched the 2001 version but there is a 2019 version that will have a second season soon so I'll have to watch it too! It's about a girl who meets a group of boys who turn into animals when they hug someone from the opposite sex. At the beginning it's very funny, but it slowly turns into a drama. It's really good!
3-Acchi Kocchi: This one is very light-hearted. It's just about a girl who likes a boy but he doesn't notice. It's very funny too! It doesn't have drama, and it's very short.
I hope that you like them!
I usually prefer regular school ones but both are good actually :)
Okay! I'm not sure if I can help, but tell me if there's a specific kind of story that you're looking for and I'll try to think of one :D Or if you don't have anything specific in mind I'll just tell you my favorites!
And thank you so much <3 I think I'm handling it pretty well by now, but I still haven't tried writing in the forum :0 in any case, I'll ask you if I have any doubts, thank you again for offering your help ^^
Yes, in fact I would say that's my favorite genre ^^
I especially tend to like high school animes with romance, and I read a lot of shoujo manga!
If you have any favorites, I'm always open to recommendations! :)
All Comments (5) Comments
Thank you for your recommendations!! I have heard about them all, but never actually watched any of them, but now I have a better reason to do it! I will watch them as soon as I can and I'll tell you about it :)
My turn now!
1-Nijiiro Days: It's about 4 very different boys who each have their love story (the manga continues after the anime ending, because it's a little slow and it might seem like nothing happens but it actually does).
2-Fruits Basket: This one is almost a shoujo classic I would say! Although I watched it very recently, and I watched the 2001 version but there is a 2019 version that will have a second season soon so I'll have to watch it too! It's about a girl who meets a group of boys who turn into animals when they hug someone from the opposite sex. At the beginning it's very funny, but it slowly turns into a drama. It's really good!
3-Acchi Kocchi: This one is very light-hearted. It's just about a girl who likes a boy but he doesn't notice. It's very funny too! It doesn't have drama, and it's very short.
I hope that you like them!
Okay! I'm not sure if I can help, but tell me if there's a specific kind of story that you're looking for and I'll try to think of one :D Or if you don't have anything specific in mind I'll just tell you my favorites!
And thank you so much <3 I think I'm handling it pretty well by now, but I still haven't tried writing in the forum :0 in any case, I'll ask you if I have any doubts, thank you again for offering your help ^^
I especially tend to like high school animes with romance, and I read a lot of shoujo manga!
If you have any favorites, I'm always open to recommendations! :)