Well not really I'm not the one conducting interviews or such, I'm just listening and taking notes. Ehh it's more the fact that it's part college work, part actual job because it's an apprenticeship plus I'm also doing maths so...
Oh, I'm sorry. I've been feeling like crap recently with my job and all. If not for the fact that I need the money, and that I was desperately trying to find work, after multiple failed applications, I would have probably looked elsewhere.
I guess probably thought that some stranger was someone I know, so I said hi to them. How about you?
Well, I guess probably patient interviews, because you get to hear people talk about their experiences with a disease, or their thoughts about a product, but other than that it's a very ''office-like'' job. I do want to find another job though, because it's just stressing me out too much...
Welp, after a week, a reply. Not that I'm salty just a bit surprised. But I don't know, I'll try though.
1. Hinamatsuri
- A comedy about a yakuza who was forced to take care of a psychic girl from outer space. She also happens to be quite dumb. The animation is quite nice though.
2. Death Parade
- I find it to be... dark.
3. 86
- The animation is decent, they look great, but I find the drama to be... tiring. Though I think you would like it.
4. 3-gatsu no Lion
- Season 2 hits hard like a truck.
5. Barakamon
- Preferably, nothing actually happens. The characters are an instant win here.
6. Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
- I just suggested this because I thought you would like cute things, which this show offers an abundance of that.
7. Magi
- Sometimes cute, but the animation is quite good.
8. Konosuba
- No reason at all, I find that people complain it's mindless and cynical. But for me, it's great.
9. Mushoku Tensei
- No reason too. I just recommend this because I love Mushoku Tensei.
10. Mob Psycho 100
- Pretty rad but starts a bit slow. Once that's over, the writing is just... nice.
11. Re: Zero
- Prepare to die and do again, again, again, and again.
12. Princess Principal
- I'm confident you would like this. It's pretty underrated in its own right and the characters are really good.
13. Vinland Saga
- Recommended it to someone and he loved it a lot. I assure you this is good.
All Comments (117) Comments
Oh, I'm sorry. I've been feeling like crap recently with my job and all. If not for the fact that I need the money, and that I was desperately trying to find work, after multiple failed applications, I would have probably looked elsewhere.
I guess probably thought that some stranger was someone I know, so I said hi to them. How about you?
Oh I see. How come? If you don't mind me asking.
1. Hinamatsuri
- A comedy about a yakuza who was forced to take care of a psychic girl from outer space. She also happens to be quite dumb. The animation is quite nice though.
2. Death Parade
- I find it to be... dark.
3. 86
- The animation is decent, they look great, but I find the drama to be... tiring. Though I think you would like it.
4. 3-gatsu no Lion
- Season 2 hits hard like a truck.
5. Barakamon
- Preferably, nothing actually happens. The characters are an instant win here.
6. Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid
- I just suggested this because I thought you would like cute things, which this show offers an abundance of that.
7. Magi
- Sometimes cute, but the animation is quite good.
8. Konosuba
- No reason at all, I find that people complain it's mindless and cynical. But for me, it's great.
9. Mushoku Tensei
- No reason too. I just recommend this because I love Mushoku Tensei.
10. Mob Psycho 100
- Pretty rad but starts a bit slow. Once that's over, the writing is just... nice.
11. Re: Zero
- Prepare to die and do again, again, again, and again.
12. Princess Principal
- I'm confident you would like this. It's pretty underrated in its own right and the characters are really good.
13. Vinland Saga
- Recommended it to someone and he loved it a lot. I assure you this is good.
14. Yuukoku no Moriarty
- I mean, it's alright.