Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 74.6
Mean Score:
6.72
- Watching17
- Completed201
- On-Hold48
- Dropped26
- Plan to Watch260
- Total Entries552
- Rewatched18
- Episodes4,490
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 15.0
Mean Score:
7.03
- Total Entries107
- Reread0
- Chapters2,419
- Volumes180
All Comments (12) Comments
It is your very special day,
I hope you have a wonderful day!
Well do tell me after you see a few more episodes then.Sure.
(Yeah about HXH I have been meaning to, but I need the time and the episodes as well...@_@ )
How was drifters? do tell me if u continue then ...o_o
Oh I don't usually see rom-com's unless they r really funny.. n bl is not my cup of tea.. @_@
Hmm.. tell me if u find any interesting ones then..
As for me, a sequel thing is going on.. natsume yuujinchou 5, haikyuu 3 n few new series.. I am planning to binge few others later after they are finished.
And in case of manga, not anything new these days tbh.
What else?
Well anyways it's fine ^ ^
What are you watching these days?
If I may ask how did you find my profile? o:
My favourite studio ghibli movies are spirited away and howl's moving castle.
What are your favourite studio ghibli movies?
Thank you for the recommandations. ^_^
I've watched a few episodes of fruits basket a few years ago. Yeah, I remember it being very sad at times. I might finish watching it one day. ;)
I wanted to watch boku no hero academia when it was still airing but for some odd reason I just didn't. I might watch it some time in the near future.
Well, I've recently finished watching ping pong the animation. It's a sports anime but it's quite different from all the sports anime that I've seen in that it has a psychological aspect. The way it conveys certain ideas is very realistic, which makes it quite depressing at times. Don't be fooled by the first episodes, the anime gets dark after a while.
An anime that I'm currently watching is ginga tetsudou 999.The concepts that ginga tetsudou 999 introduces are pretty interesting and the art style is quite unique and refreshing (but I did need some time to get used to it).
The animation, although dated, doesn't bother me that much.
I really like the characters, especially maetel ( I have a soft spot for mysterious characters)
The show is also pretty episodic in nature and kinda sad at times. :(
Another anime that I've recently started watching is the big o. The anime kinda reminds me of batman. :)))))))))
And apparently I'm not the only one who thinks that. I've only seen about three episodes but I like it.
Yes, I have seen yu yu hakusho and I really enjoyed it.
The ost is simply fantastic. (Especially the ending songs. I could listen to them all day without getting bored XD)
The characters are all interesting and well-developed and most of them are badass. You'll slowly grow to like and care for them.
Just like any other shounen the story is split into different arcs (some better than the others, the last arc being the weakest in my opinion)
Keep in mind that the anime started airing in 1992 so the artstyle is quite different when you compare it to the one from nowadays.
The animation might also be a bit outdated.( but I haven't had any issues with it)
The anime is quite long by some people's standards. (112 eps)
I hope I've been of some help.
If you have any other questions don't hesitate to ask. ;)
Give it a try when you have some free time and tell me what you think about it. ^_^