Watching Darling in the Franxx is what really got me into animes. Before that I watched like 3 shounen animes: Black Clover, My Hero Academia and Radiant. After DitF I was hooked on animes, especially romance/comedy ones, and kept watching one after another in order to fill the void it left me with. I watched Dr. Stone and that was one of the funniest shit I've ever seen which got me even more hooked nn animes. I'm anime-only because I can't be bothered to read, and, if you check my anime list, you'll see that I'm not very severe with the rankings. If an anime made me laugh/cry and left me wanting more, I won't hesitate to give it a 10. So if you're disagreeing with my rankings, keep that in mind. Most (if not all) animes you'll find on my list are rom-coms and shounens. Anyways, that's all about me. There are probably better lists out there with more criticizing reviews, but this is my list and I hope you can find some good animes to watch in it.
|
All Comments (0) Comments