yep. I really like kyoukai no kanata too, especially the movie. It's ending Daisy is one of my favourite songs, not to mention my waifu, Mirai Kuriyama. :)
Oh, I see. Well, Handa-kun is nice but the story is kinda meh. But still, it's worth your time because of the enjoyment that the anime has given. No problem!
Nope. I don't really subscribe to random bloggers/vloggers. Sorry. I prefer something else. I see. Oh, that's why. xD
Sorry for the late reply. I was playing Borderlands 2 for the past few days and got no time to reply all messages.
No problem! :p Ohh good picks! Well, enjoy watching! ^.^ Alright, I'll try to recommend you some. :>
Sadly I can't recommend you a lot because I just checked your anime list and you watched a lot compared to me. xD
Anyways here:
Handa-kun
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Kill la Kill
Ouran Koukou Host Club
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
Nichijou
NHK ni Youkoso!
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
Lucky☆Star
Kekkai Sensen
Barakamon
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?
Sankarea
Seitokai Yakuindomo
Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama
Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
Yep! I guess so. I haven't heard of that person so I guess I can't talk much about it. Sorry. Oh, I see. :o Same region eh? :p
There might be a day where something could beat Your Lie In April for me but I know for a fact that nothing will beat Clannad for me man :) (That's why on the ranking I just have it as a ∞ -infinity symbol, Mobius stip). That show literally changed everything I view and see in life. The decisions I make/made in the past, present and future I always think about Clannad first. Plus I can relate on a crazy amount of things in there. So yeah, I actually would be a living a different life if not for that show :)
And yup I do reaction vids. I always do polls on my next anime watches. Right now it's actually a tie between Steins Gate, Cowboy Bebop and When They Cry. So I'll probably have to do a second poll because of that lol :P. I pretty much like all genres (it just depends on the writer and how good he can write it). But mostly I prefer Drama and Romance. Just like in music, I like any type of music but I prefer classic, rock and some pop :)
And yeah these days I pretty much watch nothing but reaction videos myself :P Thanks!
The top 2. Clannad and Your Lie in April :) (I'm guessing that they're you're top 2 shows just like it is for me as well. Because of the "favorites" section)
^.^ Feel free to chat with me! Hehe, thank you! I see. What animes are you planning to watch? Eh? Well if you need any anime recommendations don't hesitate to ask me! All you need to tell me is your favorite genre so that I can help assess you. Oh, that's alright! I'm from the Philippines. How about you?
All Comments (11) Comments
Nope. I don't really subscribe to random bloggers/vloggers. Sorry. I prefer something else. I see. Oh, that's why. xD
No problem! :p Ohh good picks! Well, enjoy watching! ^.^ Alright, I'll try to recommend you some. :>
Yep! I guess so. I haven't heard of that person so I guess I can't talk much about it. Sorry. Oh, I see. :o Same region eh? :p
And yup I do reaction vids. I always do polls on my next anime watches. Right now it's actually a tie between Steins Gate, Cowboy Bebop and When They Cry. So I'll probably have to do a second poll because of that lol :P. I pretty much like all genres (it just depends on the writer and how good he can write it). But mostly I prefer Drama and Romance. Just like in music, I like any type of music but I prefer classic, rock and some pop :)
And yeah these days I pretty much watch nothing but reaction videos myself :P Thanks!