If you liked
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
...then you might like
Fate/Apocrypha
|
similar compatibility between masters and servants ensemble cast focus on the fights
If you liked
Oyasumi Punpun
|
...then you might like
Sekai no Owari to Yoakemae
|
Similar relatable themes Hits home if relatable
If you liked
7 Seeds
|
...then you might like
Made in Abyss
|
Main theme is survival and exploration Characters hunt and find new things to eat and survive
If you liked
Tokyo Ghoul
|
...then you might like
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen
|
Both are related to humans being treated as food. And the problems that comes when humans become part of someone's diet.
If you liked
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
...then you might like
Akame ga Kill!
|
Set in medieval era Revolves around tyranny and corruption of politicians and highers ups Main enemy is the government Battles and civil wars happening in various pats of kingdom
If you liked
Oyasumi Punpun
|
...then you might like
Annarasumanara
|
Characters presented in distinct way. Artistic expression is really strong. Focuses on hardships and losses that come with adulthood. Hallucinations etc are also part of the story
If you liked
Dead Tube
|
...then you might like
Pumpkin Night
|
Both of them are filled with gore Story revolves around revenge Many characters die in both of these mangas and their death is shown in detail
If you liked
Oyasumi Punpun
|
...then you might like
Nande Ikiteru ka Wakaranai Hito Izumi Sumi 25-sai
|
Main character suffering from depression and anxiety Follows the daily struggles of the main characters Theme gets darker as story moves on
If you liked
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
...then you might like
Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai
|
Follows similar character suffering with illness that is about to die And another character whom the first one loves secretly Also the second one gets affected by first one's thoughts finally redeemed Death and life are portrayed very well