TOP FAVORITE ANIME
TOP 10
One Piece/Hunter Hunter 2011
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Death Note
Violet Evergarden
Yuri Kuma Arashi
Re Zero
Hajime no Ippo
Shjngeki No Kyojin
Devilmam Crybaby
TOP 25
Baccano!
Kaguya-sama: Love is War
Ousama Ranking
Fate Series
Vinland Saga
Madoka Magica
Fruits Basket
Marwru Penguindrum
Kobayashi Maid Dragon
Mob Psycho 100
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki kun
Magi
Saiki K
TOP CINEMATIC ANIME
TOP 10
Howls Moving Castle
Koe No Katachi
Grave of the Fireflies
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel II. Lost Butterfly/Heaven's Feel lll. Spring Song
Maquia: When the Promised Flower Blooms/Belle
Dragon Ball Super Movie: Broly
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie: Rebellion
Fate/Stay Night: Heavens Feel I. Presage Flower
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
Doukyuskeii
TOP 15
Bakemono No Ko
Perfect Blue/Millennium Actress
Spirited Away
Whisper Of the Heart
FAVORITE QUOTES
"We hated you from the beginning
And loved you from the beginning
And so we wanted to be friends with you."
"To cross that wall."
"The invisible storm destroys beautiful and kind things first."
"You see it is with your own love that the world awakens and changes."
-YURI KUMA ARASHI
“You should enjoy the little detours to the fullest. Because that's where you'll find the things more important than what you want.”
-HUNTER HUNTER 2011
"When do you think a person dies? When a bullet from a pistol pierces his heart? No... When they are ravaged by an incurable disease? No.... When he drinks a soup made from a poisonous mushroom? NO! A man dies when people forget him...."
"I had.... such a good life!"
"We are almost there, at that place under the real sun."
"It's just a hairs breath away
The light of the real sun."
-ONE PIECE
I'm in love with Eren Jaeger <3
I'm in love with Levi Ackerman <3
Anime is real *_*
All Comments (5) Comments
Yes it issssss USsssagi!!!