Not much of an anime watcher as I use to be. Still watch anime here and there. Always big into going to anime conventions :)
Top 10 Openings
1. Eureka Seven OP 1
2. Fate Zero OP 2
3. Clannad S2 OP
4. Code Geass OP 1
5. Madoka Movie 1-2 OP
6. Angel Beats OP
7. IPPO OP 2
8. Rainbow OP 1
9. FMA B OP 1
10. SAO GGO OP 1
Rating Scale:
10: Must Watch; No Issues with the show and/or movie
9: Really good and worth your time
8: Pretty good; Check out when you get the chance
7: Was alright/nothing really special
6: Not great
1-5: Trash
All Comments (12) Comments
thanks for the add :D, we have a 63% affinity, it's not bad at all haha, I'am a huge fan of K-On too!
If you have any anime recommendations, please comment on my page, I am open to everything! :3
For me, I read the manga really long ago (probably like over 7 years ago, but wait did it even come out during that time)
I never finished the manga though, episode 1 pretty much covered everything i read.
This anime really gives me strange feels, I feel like they coulda avoided the sexual relationship with the substitute and all that.
The female characters are pretty cute, and I believe it's a recent anime. -- although I can't remember the anime name.
And your profile picture is so cute T_T, can you believe I have probably over 50,000 (saved in file explorer) and yet I can't find a good one for myself.
just a bit curious, how much did you dislike hibike euphonium and why? tbh I despised some parts of it, but overall I liked it x.x