Hello, I'm Adrian from Poland, I'm watching anime since January 2015
Here's my favorite anime:
Überanime: One Piece(1999-), Yu Yu Hakusho(1992-95), Legend of the Galactic Heroes(1988-97), Berserk(1997-98)
Also favorite but not über:
1.FullMetal Alchemist(2003-04)
2.Hunter x Hunter(1999-01)
3.Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars(1996-97)
4.Slayers Next(1996)
5.Rurouni Kenshin(1996-98)
6.Trigun(1998)/Outlaw Star(1998)/Cowboy Bebop(1998)
7.Hikaru no Go(2001-03)
8.Slam Dunk(1993-96)
9.Hokuto no Ken(1984-87)
10.InuYasha Kanketsu-hen(2009-10)
Honorable Mentions: Lost Universe(1998), Rekka no Honoo(1997-98), GS Mikami(1993-94), Samurai Champloo(2004-05), Shaman King(2001-02), Code Geass(2006-08)
All Comments (12) Comments
(I love your favourites! A lucci fan ;P That's awesome.)