Total Recommendations: 7
If you liked
Generator Gawl
|
...then you might like
Project ARMS
|
While the plot isn't the same, the ARMS are similar to the Generators (Enhanced Humans).
If you liked
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
...then you might like
Ai Tenshi Densetsu Wedding Peach
|
Almost exactly the same thing down to the main vilain intrigue. Though I have to say Wedding Peach is by far the best one.
If you liked
Crying Freeman
|
...then you might like
Golgo 13: Queen Bee
|
Both have the same mature theme, that includes killing people and lots of sex.
If you liked
Seirei no Moribito
|
...then you might like
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
Similar theme~ And both have gorgeous art as a bonus.
If you liked
Petshop of Horrors
|
...then you might like
Kikoushi Enma
|
Kind of similar ironic case resolutions~ Similar themes
If you liked
Ushio to Tora
|
...then you might like
Kishin Douji Zenki
|
Demon with Human Guardian
If you liked
Blue Seed
|
...then you might like
Kishin Douji Zenki
|
World invade by evil Seeds, demon protecting a priestess, etc