Hi !
Just a French/Portuguese guy who finished his degree in Japan and currently living in Ecuador, feel free to send messages in French/Portuguese/Spanish/English !
Total Anime Watched : 147
Top Anime with grade 8+/10 :
1) Vinland Saga
2) 3-Gatsu no Lion
3) Made in Abyss
4) Mob Psycho 100
5) Haikyuu!!
6) One Piece
7) Attack on Titan
8) Violet Evergarden
9) Dororo
10) Monster
11) Re:Zero
12) Link Click
13) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
14) The Promised Neverland S1
15) Psycho-Pass S1
16) Chihayafuru
17) Chainsaw Man
18) Kaguya-Sama
19) Shokugeki no Souma
20) JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
21) Frieren
22) Spy x Family
23) Ousama Ranking
24) Blue Lock
25) Death Note
26) Given
27) Demon Slayer
28) Jujutsu Kaisen
29) One Punch Man S1
30) Golden Kamuy
31) Dr Stone
32) Oshi no Ko
33) Ao Ashi
34) Rainbow
35) Fire Force
36) Terror in Resonance
Anime with grade 7/10 in order :
7+
Kuroko no Basket - Kono Oto Tomare! - Jigokuraku - Akatsuki no Yona - Grand Blue - Fate/Stay Night : Unlimited Blade Works - One Outs - Baccano! - Barakamon - Kengan Ashura - Asobi Asobase - A Place Further Than The Universe - Kingdom S4 - Naruto - My Hero Academia - Bleach - Yowamushi Pedal - Dark Gathering - Arslan Senki - Great Pretender - Initial D - 86 - Blue Period - Fujiko Mine - Black Clover [To Your Eternity - Vivy rewatch]
7 -
Top 3 Manga/Manwha:
1) Blue Period
2) Wind Breaker
3) Bastard
Top 25 Characters:
1) Thorfinn Kalsefni (Vinland Saga)
2) Yatora Yaguchi (Blue Period)
3) Souma Yukihira (Shokugeki no Souma)
4) Rei Kiriyama (3-gatsu no Lion)
5) Levi Ackermann (Attack on Titans)
6) Violet Evergarden (Violet Evergarden)
7) Kei Tsukishima (Haikyuu!!)
8) Chihaya Ayase (Chihayafuru)
9) Hyakkimaru (Dororo)
10) Meguru Bachira (Blue Lock)
11) Denji (Chainsaw Man)
12) Kenzou Tenma (Monster)
13) Momo Kawamoto (3-gatsu no Lion)
14) Roronoa Zoro (One Piece)
15) Shigeo Kageyama (Mob Psycho 100)
16) Saichi Sugimoto (Golden Kamuy)
17) Bojji (Ousama Ranking)
18) Anya Forger (Spy x Family)
19) Daiki Aomine (Kuroko no Basket)
20) Shinra Kusakabe (Fire Force)
21) Reg (Made in Abyss)
22) Gen Asagiri (Dr. Stone)
23) Zenitsu Agatsuma (Demon Slayer)
24) Shouto Todoroki (My Hero Academia)
25) Sukuna Ryoumen (Jujutsu Kaisen)
Scoring System :
10 (Masterpiece) - Series that I find to be extremely enjoyable, compelling and written with such execution and depth in it.
9 (Outstanding) - Outstanding shows with gripping narrative, great cast and very enjoyable throughout.
8 (Excellent) - While I find it enthralling and captivating, there's things in it that I may find lacklusting to give a higher score. Still excellent though.
7 (Very Good) - Series that I find very good overall but have certain issues regarding in it.
6 (Good) - A bit above average. Shows that entertained me in some ways, but have problems regarding to its direction, characters, storytelling, etc. Still pretty coherent.
5 (Average) - Barely passable. A critical 6.
4 (Mediocre) - Peak mediocrity.
3 (Bad) - Just bad and unengaging most of the time.
2 (Poor)
1 (Horrible)
|
All Comments (8) Comments
Whether we share the same taste or not is irrelevant to me cause if you're just a cool person, we can chat whenever ^~^
But it's nice to see someone who likes the same things I do, I see you got Levi in your favorites, that's pretty rare for people who've seen alot of anime. I actually recently made a thread about Levi talking why he's not overrated or just cool and he's my Favorite Anime character.
If you're interested, you can check it out if you want. It's really long tho and took a long time to make, but I split it into sections to read separately.
https://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=1986029
Haha c'est rare de rencontrer des francophones ici
In your introduction thread you mentioned three shows. Vinland Saga was definitely one of the most dominant shows in the club when it was airing. Made in Abyss as well to a lesser extent. But Blue Period not so much, it was Ousama Ranking that took 5 seasonal victories for Fall 2021. If you want to join us for Winter 2022 I did send an club invite your way if it sent or not =).